Premier Soccer League
· Regular Season - 24
April 11, 2026 17:00
I. Cisse
(ast. N. Gasa)
37'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Durban City a 31% win probability (draw 39%, Golden Arrows 29%). The final result was Golden Arrows 1–0 Durban City. In 1 previous meetings, Golden Arrows have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Durban City.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
4
4
Shots on target
2
3
Saves
4
42%
Possession
58%
5
Corners
6
23
Tackles
16
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
K. Shezi
17'
36'
F. Gcaba
⚽I. Cisse
· ast. N. Gasa
37'
46'
L. Sifumba
/
S. Maseko
46'
J. Lwamba
/
L. De Kock
N. Gasa
/ S. Sithole
60'
I. Cisse
/ D. T. Lukhele
60'
K. Thokozani
/ L. Nguse
61'
61'
B. Mthembu
/
B. Mokwena
N. Dlamini
/ S. Msomi
67'
J. Dion
/ O. Comara
71'
N. Mabaso
78'
80'
L. Koapeng
/
T. Mashego
85'
H. Domingo
/
S. Magawana
L. Nguse
90'+1
Pre-match prediction
29.34%
Golden ←
39.26%
X
31.4%
Durban
we assigned to the actual result (Golden Arrows)
29.34%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.50
—
—
0.80
—
—
Lineups
34
E. Maova
G
20
D
38
D
4
D
52
Khulekani Shezi
D
24
N. Dlamini
67'
M
41
M
19
I. Cisse
1 ⚽
60'
M
49
60'
M
37
61'
M
18
J. Dion
71'
F
Bench
14
A. Van Rooi
F
40
L. Nguse
29'
F
30
S. Cele
D
29
S. Sithole
30'
M
1
D. Keet
G
23
T. Mashego
80'
D
22
L. De Kock
45'
D
5
S. Ncanana
D
2
D
26
T. Nodada
M
4
Fezile Gcaba
M
17
Kyle Jurgens
M
10
Samkelo Maseko
45'
M
11
S. Magawana
85'
M
15
61'
F
Bench
35
L. Sifumba
45'
M
9
S. Mahlangu
M
Best on the pitch
D · Golden
8.00
· 33 pass
I. Cisse
M · Golden
7.90
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 26 pass
D. Keet
G · Durban
7.90
· 21 pass
N. Dlamini
M · Golden
7.50
· 30 pass
E. Maova
G · Golden
7.30
· 27 pass
D · Golden
7.30
· 36 pass
Golden Arrows — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Maova | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 36 | 28% | 4 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 39 | 32% | 1 | 1 | — | |
| D | 90 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 33 | 30% | 1 | — | — | |
| Khulekani Shezi | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 26 | 21% | 2 | 1 | — |
| N. Dlamini | M | 67 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 30 | 26% | 3 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 24% | 2 | — | — | |
| I. Cisse | M | 60 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 3 | 26 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 60 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 15 | 12% | 2 | — | — | |
| M | 61 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 10% | 2 | — | — | |
| J. Dion | F | 71 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Nguse | F | 29 | 5.60 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 2% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Sithole | M | 30 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 3% | 3 | — | — |
Durban City — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Keet | G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 16% | — | — | — |
| T. Mashego | D | 80 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 47 | 39% | 2 | — | — |
| L. De Kock | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 6% | — | — | — |
| S. Ncanana | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 34 | 28% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 38 | 33% | 2 | — | — | |
| T. Nodada | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 59 | 47% | 1 | — | — |
| Fezile Gcaba | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 28% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Kyle Jurgens | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 33% | 5 | — | — |
| Samkelo Maseko | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Magawana | M | 85 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| F | 61 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — | |
| L. Sifumba | M | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 25% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Golden Arrows vs Durban City?
The final score was Golden Arrows 1–0 Durban City.
What did the model predict before Golden Arrows vs Durban City?
The model assigned 29% probability to a Golden Arrows win, 39% to a draw, and 31% to an Durban City win.