Ligue 2
· Regular Season - 32
April 25, 2026 14:00
✗Model wrong — prediction Le Mans, result Pareggio
J. Benet
35'
(pen.)
39'
(ast. A. Rabillard)
E. Colas
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Le Mans a 67% win probability (draw 18%, Grenoble 14%). The final result was Grenoble 1–1 Le Mans. In 1 previous meetings, Grenoble have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Le Mans.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
7
2
Shots on target
4
3
Saves
1
42%
Possession
58%
1
Corners
4
5
Tackles
17
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
27'
H. Voyer
⚽J. Benet
(pen.)
35'
39'
ast. A. Rabillard ·
E. Colas⚽
L. Bernadou
51'
U. Bonnet
58'
58'
D. Gueye
/
A. Rabillard
59'
M. Robin
/
E. Quarshie
59'
I. Cossier
/
H. Voyer
E. Maurin
/ A. L. N'Gatta
64'
70'
W. Harhouz
/
E. Colas
U. Bonnet
/ M. Djitte
73'
B. Mouazan
/ S. Diba
74'
74'
A. Lauray
/
M. Robin
Y. Diaby
/ N. Zahui
81'
M. Djitte
87'
Pre-match prediction
14.74%
Grenoble
18.14%
X ←
67.12%
Le
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
18.14%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.55
—
—
2.20
—
—
Lineups
13
Mamadou Diop
G
27
Mattheo Xantippe
D
5
C. Vidal
D
24
D
29
G. Paquiez
D
G. Paquiez
D
6
L. Bernadou
M
8
J. Benet
1 ⚽
M
7
Y. Diaby
81'
M
Y. Diaby
81'
M
10
Baptiste Mouazan
74'
M
20
E. Maurin
64'
M
12
U. Bonnet
73'
F
Bench
22
A. L. N'Gatta
29'
D
2
M. Djitte
20'
F
19
N. Zahui
12'
F
17
S. Delos
D
30
S. Diba
19'
M
98
G
5
H. Voyer
59'
D
17
S. Yohou
D
S. Yohou
D
31
N. Boisse
D
29
M
22
L. Calodat
M
6
E. Quarshie
59'
M
11
A. Bourabaa
M
18
M
28
E. Colas
1 ⚽
70'
F
9
A. Rabillard
1 👟
58'
F
A. Rabillard
1 👟
58'
F
Bench
8
A. Lauray
19'
D
A. Lauray
19'
D
25
D. Guèye
35'
F
D. Guèye
35'
F
3
I. Cossier
34'
D
24
M. Robin
15'
M
Best on the pitch
E. Colas
F · Le
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 18 pass
Mamadou Diop
G · Grenoble
7.30
· 26 pass
J. Benet
M · Grenoble
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 41 pass
A. Bourabaa
M · Le
7.20
2 shots
· 22 pass
N. Boisse
D · Le
7.00
1 shots
· 37 pass
L. Bernadou
M · Grenoble
6.90
· 27 pass
Grenoble — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamadou Diop | G | 93 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 26 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Mattheo Xantippe | D | 93 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 28 | 21% | — | — | — |
| C. Vidal | D | 93 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 24% | — | — | — |
| D | 93 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 27 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| G. Paquiez | D | 93 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 34 | 23% | — | — | — |
| L. Bernadou | M | 93 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | 3 | 1 | — |
| J. Benet | M | 93 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 41 | 28% | — | — | — |
| Y. Diaby | M | 81 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 14 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Baptiste Mouazan | M | 74 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Maurin | M | 64 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | — | — | — |
| U. Bonnet | F | 73 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 6% | — | 1 | — |
| A. L. N'Gatta | D | 29 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| M. Djitte | F | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | 1 | — |
| N. Zahui | F | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| S. Diba | M | 19 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
Le Mans — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 93 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 44 | 28% | — | — | — | |
| H. Voyer | D | 59 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 46 | 31% | 1 | 1 | — |
| S. Yohou | D | 93 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 41 | 34% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Boisse | D | 93 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 30% | 5 | — | — |
| M | 93 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 50 | 41% | 2 | — | — | |
| L. Calodat | M | 93 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 16 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Quarshie | M | 59 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 21 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Bourabaa | M | 93 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 22 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 93 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 28 | 18% | 2 | — | — | |
| E. Colas | F | 70 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 18 | 12% | — | — | — |
| A. Rabillard | F | 58 | 6.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Lauray | D | 19 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | — | — | — |
| D. Guèye | F | 35 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 7 | 4% | — | — | — |
| I. Cossier | D | 34 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 25 | 22% | — | — | — |
| M. Robin | M | 15 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Grenoble vs Le Mans?
The final score was Grenoble 1–1 Le Mans.
What did the model predict before Grenoble vs Le Mans?
The model assigned 14% probability to a Grenoble win, 18% to a draw, and 67% to an Le Mans win.