Bundesliga
· Championship Group - 27
April 19, 2026 19:00
S. Kalajdzic
(ast. G. Bello)
68'
(pen.)
10'
O. Kiteishvili
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Lask Linz a 45% win probability (draw 23%, Sturm Graz 31%). The final result was Lask Linz 1–1 Sturm Graz. In 3 previous meetings, Lask Linz have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for Sturm Graz.
Match statistics
24
Total shots
3
5
Shots on target
2
3.41
Actual xG
1.12
1
Saves
4
63%
Possession
37%
8
Corners
2
17
Tackles
18
0
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
10'
(pen.)
O. Kiteishvili⚽
44'
J. Hodl
49'
N. Geyrhofer
/
J. Mitchell
51'
A. Vallci
59'
D. Khudyakov
I. Coulibaly
/ G. Bello
65'
⚽S. Kalajdzic
· ast. G. Bello
68'
70'
G. Mamageishvili
/
M. Malone
70'
A. Malic
/
J. Hodl
80'
E. Karic
/
J. Gazibegovic
M. Usor
/ C. Lang
86'
Pre-match prediction
45.09%
Lask
23.64%
X ←
31.27%
Sturm
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
23.64%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.88
3.41
+1.53
1.56
1.12
-0.44
Lask Linz dominated by xG (3.41 vs 1.12).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
G
16
A. Andrade
D
A. Andrade
D
43
Alemão
D
Alemão
D
48
Modou Kéba Cissé
D
Modou Kéba Cissé
D
6
Melayro Bogarde
M
Melayro Bogarde
M
30
Sascha Horvath
M
Sascha Horvath
M
4
I. Coulibaly
65'
M
I. Coulibaly
65'
M
20
K. Jørgensen
M
K. Jørgensen
M
10
Saša Kalajdžić
1 ⚽
F
Saša Kalajdžić
1 ⚽
F
7
S. Adeniran
F
S. Adeniran
F
8
M. Usor
86'
F
M. Usor
86'
F
Bench
27
Christoph Lang
11'
F
Christoph Lang
11'
F
2
George Bello
1 👟
25'
D
George Bello
1 👟
25'
D
11
Maximilian Entrup
F
Maximilian Entrup
F
3
Xavier Mbuyamba
D
Xavier Mbuyamba
D
53
Daniil Khudyakov
G
Daniil Khudyakov
G
30
Paul Koller
D
Paul Koller
D
2
Jeyland Mitchell
49'
D
Jeyland Mitchell
49'
D
5
Albert Vallci
D
Albert Vallci
D
22
Jusuf Gazibegović
80'
M
Jusuf Gazibegović
80'
M
80
Ryan Fosso
M
Ryan Fosso
M
4
J. Gorenc Stankovič
M
J. Gorenc Stankovič
M
43
Jacob Hödl
70'
M
Jacob Hödl
70'
M
77
Maurice Malone
70'
F
Maurice Malone
70'
F
10
O. Kiteishvili
1 ⚽
F
O. Kiteishvili
1 ⚽
F
20
Seedy Jatta
F
Seedy Jatta
F
Bench
23
A. Malic
20'
D
A. Malic
20'
D
11
Axel Kayombo
F
Axel Kayombo
F
17
Emir Karić
10'
D
Emir Karić
10'
D
15
Gizo Mamageishvili
20'
M
Gizo Mamageishvili
20'
M
39
Luca Weinhandl
M
Luca Weinhandl
M
Best on the pitch
Saša Kalajdžić
F · Lask
8.30
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 23 pass
Melayro Bogarde
M · Lask
7.90
· 57 pass
Sascha Horvath
M · Lask
7.90
1 shots
· 49 pass
M. Usor
F · Lask
7.90
1 shots
· 23 pass
Daniil Khudyakov
G · Sturm
7.90
· 32 pass
George Bello
D · Lask
7.70
1 👟
1 shots
· 11 pass
Lask Linz — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 27 | 21% | — | — | — | |
| A. Andrade | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 61 | 49% | — | — | — |
| Alemão | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 40 | 38% | 3 | — | — |
| Modou Kéba Cissé | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 3 | 48 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| Melayro Bogarde | M | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 57 | 43% | 3 | — | — |
| Sascha Horvath | M | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 49 | 47% | 5 | — | — |
| I. Coulibaly | M | 65 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Jørgensen | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 4 | 36 | 27% | — | — | — |
| Saša Kalajdžić | F | 90 | 8.30 | 1 | — | 3 | 23 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| S. Adeniran | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 7 | 19 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Usor | F | 86 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Christoph Lang | F | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
| George Bello | D | 25 | 7.70 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
Sturm Graz — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Khudyakov | G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 17% | — | 1 | — |
| Paul Koller | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| Jeyland Mitchell | D | 49 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Albert Vallci | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 23 | 14% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Jusuf Gazibegović | M | 80 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 16 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| Ryan Fosso | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 25 | 15% | — | — | — |
| J. Gorenc Stankovič | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 14% | 3 | — | — |
| Jacob Hödl | M | 70 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 6% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Maurice Malone | F | 70 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Kiteishvili | F | 90 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 20 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| Seedy Jatta | F | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Malic | D | 20 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 12 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Emir Karić | D | 10 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Gizo Mamageishvili | M | 20 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Lask Linz vs Sturm Graz?
The final score was Lask Linz 1–1 Sturm Graz.
What did the model predict before Lask Linz vs Sturm Graz?
The model assigned 45% probability to a Lask Linz win, 23% to a draw, and 31% to an Sturm Graz win.