La Liga
· Regular Season - 31
April 12, 2026 18:15
V. Muriqi
(ast. Samu Costa)
36'
V. Muriqi
(ast. Z. Luvumbo)
40'
J. Virgili
(ast. P. Torre)
65'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Rayo Vallecano a 37% win probability (draw 28%, Mallorca 33%). The final result was Mallorca 3–0 Rayo Vallecano. In 1 previous meetings, Mallorca have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Rayo Vallecano.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
12
4
Shots on target
3
1.68
Actual xG
1.43
3
Saves
1
45%
Possession
55%
6
Corners
7
14
Tackles
18
1
🟨 Yellow cards
4
Match Events
23'
Nobel Mendy
32'
Florian Lejeune
⚽V. Muriqi
· ast. Samu Costa
36'
⚽V. Muriqi
· ast. Z. Luvumbo
40'
46'
J. de Frutos
/
N. Mendy
46'
P. Ciss
/
O. Valentin
53'
Randy Nteka
Z. Luvumbo
/ J. Virgili
62'
65'
Andrei Rațiu
⚽J. Virgili
· ast. P. Torre
65'
67'
P. Chavarria
/
I. Akhomach
P. Torre
/ T. Asano
72'
Samu Costa
/ M. Kumbulla
72'
77'
S. Camello
/
A. Garcia
David López
80'
P. Maffeo
/ A. Prats
81'
M. Morlanes
/ A. Sanchez
81'
81'
Alemao
/
R. Nteka
Pre-match prediction
33.75%
Mallorca ←
28.28%
X
37.97%
Rayo
we assigned to the actual result (Mallorca)
33.75%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.91
1.68
+0.77
1.33
1.43
+0.1
xG dominance was balanced (1.68 – 1.43).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
Leo Román
G
Leo Román
G
22
Johan Mojica
D
Johan Mojica
D
5
Omar Mascarell
D
Omar Mascarell
D
27
David López
D
David López
D
23
Pablo Maffeo
81'
D
Pablo Maffeo
81'
D
8
Manu Morlanes
81'
M
Manu Morlanes
81'
M
10
Sergi Darder
M
Sergi Darder
M
12
Samú Costa
1 👟
72'
M
Samú Costa
1 👟
72'
M
20
Pablo Torre
1 👟
72'
M
Pablo Torre
1 👟
72'
M
7
V. Muriqi
2 ⚽
F
V. Muriqi
2 ⚽
F
15
Zito Luvumbo
1 👟
62'
F
Zito Luvumbo
1 👟
62'
F
Bench
17
Jan Virgili
1 ⚽
28'
F
Jan Virgili
1 ⚽
28'
F
30
J. Kalumba
F
11
Takuma Asano
18'
F
Takuma Asano
18'
F
1
Dani Cárdenas
G
Dani Cárdenas
G
22
Pacha
D
Pacha
D
32
Nobel Mendy
45'
D
Nobel Mendy
45'
D
24
Florian Lejeune
D
Florian Lejeune
D
2
A. Rațiu
D
A. Rațiu
D
15
Gerard Gumbau
M
Gerard Gumbau
M
23
Óscar Valentín
45'
M
Óscar Valentín
45'
M
4
Pedro Díaz
M
Pedro Díaz
M
18
Álvaro García
77'
F
Álvaro García
77'
F
11
Randy Nteka
81'
F
Randy Nteka
81'
F
12
I. Akhomach
67'
F
Bench
9
Alemão
9'
F
Alemão
9'
F
13
Augusto Batalla
G
Augusto Batalla
G
14
Carlos Martín
F
Carlos Martín
F
7
Isi Palazón
M
Isi Palazón
M
19
Jorge de Frutos
45'
F
Jorge de Frutos
45'
F
5
Luiz Felipe
D
6
Pathé Ismaël Ciss
45'
M
Pathé Ismaël Ciss
45'
M
10
Sergio Camello
13'
F
Sergio Camello
13'
F
17
Unai López
M
Unai López
M
Best on the pitch
V. Muriqi
F · Mallorca
7.90
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 18 pass
Jan Virgili
F · Mallorca
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 7 pass
Leo Román
G · Mallorca
7.60
· 43 pass
Sergi Darder
M · Mallorca
7.50
· 39 pass
Pablo Torre
M · Mallorca
7.50
1 👟
3 shots
· 33 pass
Johan Mojica
D · Mallorca
7.50
1 shots
· 32 pass
Mallorca — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Román | G | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 43 | 38% | — | — | — |
| Johan Mojica | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| Omar Mascarell | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 36 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| David López | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 48 | 35% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Pablo Maffeo | D | 81 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 16 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Manu Morlanes | M | 81 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| Sergi Darder | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 39 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| Samú Costa | M | 72 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 2 | 22 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| Pablo Torre | M | 72 | 7.50 | — | 1 | 3 | 33 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| V. Muriqi | F | 90 | 7.90 | 2 | — | 2 | 18 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| Zito Luvumbo | F | 62 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 6 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Jan Virgili | F | 28 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 7 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Takuma Asano | F | 18 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 3% | 3 | — | — |
Rayo Vallecano — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Cárdenas | G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Pacha | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 3 | 47 | 36% | 3 | — | — |
| Nobel Mendy | D | 45 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 19% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Florian Lejeune | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 64 | 56% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Rațiu | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 56 | 45% | 7 | 1 | — |
| Gerard Gumbau | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 48 | 43% | 3 | — | — |
| Óscar Valentín | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Pedro Díaz | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 47 | 41% | 2 | — | — |
| Álvaro García | F | 77 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Randy Nteka | F | 81 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 14 | 13% | — | 1 | — |
| I. Akhomach | F | 67 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 15 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Alemão | F | 9 | 6.70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jorge de Frutos | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | 4 | 11 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Pathé Ismaël Ciss | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 28 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| Sergio Camello | F | 13 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Mallorca vs Rayo Vallecano?
The final score was Mallorca 3–0 Rayo Vallecano.
What did the model predict before Mallorca vs Rayo Vallecano?
The model assigned 33% probability to a Mallorca win, 28% to a draw, and 37% to an Rayo Vallecano win.