Serie B
· Quarter-finals
May 12, 2026 18:45
86'
K. Zeroli
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Modena a 41% win probability (draw 25%, Juve Stabia 33%). The final result was Modena 0–1 Juve Stabia. In 2 previous meetings, Modena have won 2 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Juve Stabia.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
4
4
Shots on target
1
1.07
Actual xG
0.33
0
Saves
3
41%
Possession
59%
2
Corners
4
18
Tackles
8
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
11'
S. Diakite
S. Nador
14'
M. De Luca
45'
A. Sersanti
63'
63'
M. Ricciardi
/
L. Carissoni
63'
R. Burnete
/
F. Maistro
A. Sersanti
/ N. Pyyhtia
68'
M. De Luca
/ E. Gliozzi
69'
A. Sottil
74'
M. Cotali
/ G. Beyuku
75'
78'
C. Pierobon
/
N. Mosti
78'
K. Zeroli
/
G. Leone
84'
A. Gabrielloni
/
A. Okoro
86'
K. Zeroli⚽
G. Ambrosino
/ G. Defrel
89'
S. Santoro
/ P. Mendes
89'
Pre-match prediction
41.8%
Modena
25.19%
X
33.01%
Juve ←
we assigned to the actual result (Juve Stabia)
33.01%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.44
1.07
-0.37
1.32
0.33
-0.99
Modena dominated by xG (1.07 vs 0.33).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
22
Michele Pezzolato
G
Michele Pezzolato
G
20
Bryant Nieling
D
Bryant Nieling
D
19
Steven Nador
D
Steven Nador
D
77
Daniel Tonoli
D
Daniel Tonoli
D
29
Matteo Cotali
75'
M
Matteo Cotali
75'
M
5
Alessandro Sersanti
68'
M
Alessandro Sersanti
68'
M
8
Simone Santoro
89'
M
Simone Santoro
89'
M
17
Yanis Massolin
M
Yanis Massolin
M
7
Francesco Zampano
M
Francesco Zampano
M
10
Giuseppe Ambrosino
89'
F
Giuseppe Ambrosino
89'
F
99
Manuel De Luca
69'
F
Manuel De Luca
69'
F
Bench
13
Abdullah Laidani
G
Abdullah Laidani
G
25
Alessandro Dellavalle
D
Alessandro Dellavalle
D
90
Antonio Imputato
F
Antonio Imputato
F
28
Davide Adorni
D
Davide Adorni
D
9
Ettore Gliozzi
26'
F
Ettore Gliozzi
26'
F
78
Fabrizio Bagheria
G
Fabrizio Bagheria
G
2
Gady Beyuku
20'
D
Gady Beyuku
20'
D
92
Grégoire Defrel
6'
F
Grégoire Defrel
6'
F
98
Luca Zanimacchia
F
Luca Zanimacchia
F
18
Niklas Pyyhtiä
27'
M
Niklas Pyyhtiä
27'
M
11
Pedro Mendes
6'
F
Pedro Mendes
6'
F
71
Samuel Wiafe
M
Samuel Wiafe
M
1
Alessandro Confente
G
Alessandro Confente
G
6
Marco Bellich
D
Marco Bellich
D
33
Andrea Giorgini
D
Andrea Giorgini
D
46
Salim Diakité
D
Salim Diakité
D
77
Alessio Cacciamani
M
Alessio Cacciamani
M
29
Omar Correia
M
Omar Correia
M
55
Giuseppe Leone
78'
M
Giuseppe Leone
78'
M
98
Nicola Mosti
78'
M
Nicola Mosti
78'
M
24
Lorenzo Carissoni
63'
M
Lorenzo Carissoni
63'
M
37
Fabio Maistro
63'
F
Fabio Maistro
63'
F
90
Alvin Obinna Okoro
84'
F
Alvin Obinna Okoro
84'
F
Bench
17
Aaron Ciammaglichella
M
Aaron Ciammaglichella
M
9
Alessandro Gabrielloni
11'
F
Alessandro Gabrielloni
11'
F
14
Christian Dalle Mura
D
Christian Dalle Mura
D
10
Christian Pierobon
17'
M
Christian Pierobon
17'
M
28
Emanuele Torrasi
M
Emanuele Torrasi
M
8
Kevin Zeroli
1 ⚽
17'
M
Kevin Zeroli
1 ⚽
17'
M
27
Leonardo Candellone
F
Leonardo Candellone
F
2
Manuel Ricciardi
32'
M
Manuel Ricciardi
32'
M
76
Mattia Mannini
D
Mattia Mannini
D
23
Pietro Boer
G
Pietro Boer
G
7
Rareș Burnete
32'
F
Rareș Burnete
32'
F
21
Sheriff Kassama
D
Sheriff Kassama
D
Best on the pitch
Kevin Zeroli
M · Juve
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 5 pass
Marco Bellich
D · Juve
7.70
· 71 pass
Simone Santoro
M · Modena
7.30
1 shots
· 47 pass
Alessandro Confente
G · Juve
7.30
· 31 pass
Steven Nador
D · Modena
7.20
· 38 pass
Yanis Massolin
M · Modena
7.00
1 shots
· 36 pass
Modena — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Pezzolato | G | 95 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 32 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Bryant Nieling | D | 95 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 43 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| Steven Nador | D | 95 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 38 | 33% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Daniel Tonoli | D | 95 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 37 | 28% | — | — | — |
| Matteo Cotali | M | 75 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Alessandro Sersanti | M | 68 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 16 | 8% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Simone Santoro | M | 89 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 47 | 41% | 4 | — | — |
| Yanis Massolin | M | 95 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| Francesco Zampano | M | 95 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 24 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Giuseppe Ambrosino | F | 89 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| Manuel De Luca | F | 69 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 4% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Ettore Gliozzi | F | 26 | 6.70 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gady Beyuku | D | 20 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Grégoire Defrel | F | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | M | 27 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Pedro Mendes | F | 6 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Juve Stabia — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Confente | G | 95 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 31 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Marco Bellich | D | 95 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 71 | 68% | — | — | — |
| Andrea Giorgini | D | 95 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 88 | 77% | — | — | — |
| Salim Diakité | D | 95 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 73 | 61% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Alessio Cacciamani | M | 95 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| Omar Correia | M | 95 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 46 | 37% | — | — | — |
| Giuseppe Leone | M | 78 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 51 | 49% | — | — | — |
| Nicola Mosti | M | 78 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 49 | 44% | 1 | — | — |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | M | 63 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | 3 | — | — |
| Fabio Maistro | F | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Alvin Obinna Okoro | F | 84 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Alessandro Gabrielloni | F | 11 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Christian Pierobon | M | 17 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 10 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Kevin Zeroli | M | 17 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Manuel Ricciardi | M | 32 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Rareș Burnete | F | 32 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Modena vs Juve Stabia?
The final score was Modena 0–1 Juve Stabia.
What did the model predict before Modena vs Juve Stabia?
The model assigned 41% probability to a Modena win, 25% to a draw, and 33% to an Juve Stabia win.