Ligue 2
· Regular Season - 31
April 17, 2026 20:00
M. Experience
(ast. T. Bouriaud)
76'
21'
(ast. C. Billemaz)
M. S. Dion
27'
C. Billemaz
53'
(ast. A. Larose)
M. S. Dion
59'
(ast. A. Larose)
C. Billemaz
88'
(ast. A. Casadei)
A. Larose
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Annecy a 43% win probability (draw 31%, Nancy 25%). The final result was Nancy 1–5 Annecy. In 1 previous meetings, Nancy have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Annecy.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
14
1
Shots on target
8
3
Saves
0
49%
Possession
51%
1
Corners
3
8
Tackles
13
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
21'
ast. C. Billemaz ·
M. S. Dion⚽
27'
C. Billemaz⚽
39'
Axel Drouhin
M. Carlier
/ R. Bamba
46'
J. Bourgault
/ M. Experience
46'
53'
ast. A. Larose ·
M. S. Dion⚽
59'
ast. A. Larose ·
C. Billemaz⚽
Z. Ztouti
/ P. Ouotro
62'
E. Tacafred
/ N. Saint-Ruf
62'
Z. Fdaouch
/ J. Evans
63'
67'
B. Toure
/
M. S. Dion
68'
A. Gomes
/
T. Rambaud
71'
V. Jacob
/
C. Billemaz
71'
A. Casadei
/
P. Venot
⚽M. Experience
· ast. T. Bouriaud
76'
87'
T. Delphis
/
A. Drouhin
88'
ast. A. Casadei ·
A. Larose⚽
Pre-match prediction
25.53%
Nancy
31.26%
X
43.21%
Annecy ←
we assigned to the actual result (Annecy)
43.21%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.72
—
—
1.17
—
—
Lineups
1
G
3
J. Bourgault
45'
D
21
E. Mendy
D
E. Mendy
D
4
N. Fernandez
D
44
E. Tacafred
62'
D
7
Z. Fdaouch
63'
M
6
T. Bouriaud
1 👟
M
17
M. Carlier
45'
M
8
W. Bouabdelli
M
26
Z. Ztouti
62'
F
20
B. Bokangu
F
Bench
5
C. Suljic
M
30
G. Lembet
G
22
J. Evans
27'
F
19
M. Experience
1 ⚽
45'
D
14
N. Saint-Ruf
28'
D
1
G
27
J. Kouadio
D
18
A. Drouhin
87'
D
6
F. Lajugie
D
2
T. Rowe
D
5
A. Kashi
M
25
P. Venot
71'
M
22
C. Billemaz
2 ⚽
1 👟
71'
M
C. Billemaz
2 ⚽
1 👟
71'
M
80
M. S. Dion
2 ⚽
68'
M
28
A. Larose
1 ⚽
2 👟
M
9
T. Rambaud
67'
F
Bench
29
A. Casadei
1 👟
19'
M
11
A. Gomes
23'
F
7
V. Jacob
19'
M
Best on the pitch
C. Billemaz
M · Annecy
9.50
2 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots
· 23 pass
M. S. Dion
M · Annecy
8.90
2 ⚽
4 shots
· 10 pass
A. Gomes
F · Annecy
7.50
2 shots
· 4 pass
A. Larose
M · Annecy
7.30
1 ⚽ 2 👟
2 shots
· 26 pass
G · Annecy
7.20
· 40 pass
A. Kashi
M · Annecy
6.90
1 shots
· 62 pass
Nancy — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 48 | 28% | — | — | — | |
| J. Bourgault | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Mendy | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 44 | 35% | — | — | — |
| N. Fernandez | D | 90 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 55 | 44% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Tacafred | D | 62 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 25 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| Z. Fdaouch | M | 63 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 11% | — | — | — |
| T. Bouriaud | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | 1 | — | 53 | 38% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Carlier | M | 45 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 19 | 10% | — | — | — |
| W. Bouabdelli | M | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | 2 | 24 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Z. Ztouti | F | 62 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| B. Bokangu | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 28 | 16% | — | — | — |
| J. Evans | F | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Experience | D | 45 | 5.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 21 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Saint-Ruf | D | 28 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
Annecy — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 40 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| J. Kouadio | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 33 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Drouhin | D | 87 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 47 | 38% | — | 1 | — |
| F. Lajugie | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Rowe | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 27% | — | — | — |
| A. Kashi | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 62 | 52% | — | — | — |
| P. Venot | M | 71 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 31 | 22% | 4 | — | — |
| C. Billemaz | M | 71 | 9.50 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| M. S. Dion | M | 68 | 8.90 | 2 | — | 4 | 10 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Larose | M | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Rambaud | F | 67 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 16 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Casadei | M | 19 | 6.20 | — | 1 | — | 10 | 8% | — | — | — |
| A. Gomes | F | 23 | 7.50 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| V. Jacob | M | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Nancy vs Annecy?
The final score was Nancy 1–5 Annecy.
What did the model predict before Nancy vs Annecy?
The model assigned 25% probability to a Nancy win, 31% to a draw, and 43% to an Annecy win.