Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 27
April 09, 2026 21:00
L. Augusto
(ast. A. Sowe)
39'
A. Mocsi
(ast. Q. Laci)
43'
Q. Laci
(ast. C. Hojer)
45'+3
L. Augusto
(ast. Q. Laci)
50'
90'+3
(ast. A. Sousa)
C. Ndiaye
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Rizespor a 45% win probability (draw 30%, Samsunspor 24%). The final result was Rizespor 4–1 Samsunspor. In 1 previous meetings, Rizespor have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Samsunspor.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
9
6
Shots on target
4
2.15
Actual xG
1.65
3
Saves
1
46%
Possession
54%
5
Corners
11
9
Tackles
20
2
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
30'
L. Tomasson
⚽L. Augusto
· ast. A. Sowe
39'
40'
T. Fink
⚽A. Mocsi
· ast. Q. Laci
43'
⚽Q. Laci
· ast. C. Hojer
45'+3
⚽L. Augusto
· ast. Q. Laci
50'
L. Augusto
50'
M. Sagnan
/ E. Ortakaya
63'
67'
Y. Kayan
/
E. Tavsan
C. Hojer
70'
L. Augusto
/ T. Sahin
72'
Q. Laci
/ M. Buljubasic
72'
78'
Marius
/
O. Ntcham
C. Hojer
/ F. Orak
79'
A. Sowe
/ F. Pierrot
79'
86'
A. Sousa
/
T. Coulibaly
90'+3
ast. A. Sousa ·
C. Ndiaye⚽
Pre-match prediction
45.38%
Rizespor ←
30.07%
X
24.55%
Samsunspor
we assigned to the actual result (Rizespor)
45.38%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.52
2.15
+0.64
1.17
1.65
+0.48
Rizespor dominated by xG (2.15 vs 1.65).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
75
Y. Fofana
G
5
Casper Højer
1 👟
79'
D
27
Modibo Sagnan
63'
D
4
A. Mocsi
1 ⚽
D
54
M. Pala
D
14
T. Antalyali
M
7
V. Mihaila
M
20
Q. Laci
1 ⚽
2 👟
72'
M
10
I. Olawoyin
M
50
L. Augusto
2 ⚽
72'
M
9
A. Sowe
1 👟
79'
F
Bench
6
G. Papanikolaou
M
11
H. Dervisoglu
F
1
G
17
L. Tomasson
D
4
R. Van Drongelen
D
24
D
2
J. Mendes
D
10
O. Ntcham
78'
M
29
A. Makoumbou
M
7
E. Tavsan
67'
M
21
C. Holse
M
C. Holse
M
70
T. Coulibaly
86'
M
19
C. Ndiaye
1 ⚽
F
Bench
15
A. B. Diabbate
D
77
Afonso Sousa
1 👟
8'
M
9
Marius
12'
F
Marius
12'
F
28
S. Gonul
D
55
Y. E. Cift
D
20
Y. Kayan
23'
M
18
Z. Yavru
D
Best on the pitch
L. Augusto
M · Rizespor
9.30
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 23 pass
Q. Laci
M · Rizespor
8.70
1 ⚽ 2 👟
2 shots
· 25 pass
A. Mocsi
D · Rizespor
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 42 pass
C. Ndiaye
F · Samsunspor
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 12 pass
A. Makoumbou
M · Samsunspor
7.90
1 shots
· 60 pass
Y. Fofana
G · Rizespor
7.50
· 35 pass
Rizespor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Fofana | G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 35 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Casper Højer | D | 79 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 33% | — | 1 | — |
| Modibo Sagnan | D | 63 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 18 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Mocsi | D | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 42 | 37% | 4 | — | — |
| M. Pala | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 31 | 28% | — | — | — |
| T. Antalyali | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 30 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| V. Mihaila | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 29 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Q. Laci | M | 72 | 8.70 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Olawoyin | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 38 | 35% | — | — | — |
| L. Augusto | M | 72 | 9.30 | 2 | — | 3 | 23 | 21% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Sowe | F | 79 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 21 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
Samsunspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| L. Tomasson | D | 90 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 30 | 26% | 2 | 1 | — |
| R. Van Drongelen | D | 90 | 5.70 | — | — | 1 | 51 | 44% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 65 | 58% | 4 | — | — | |
| J. Mendes | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 31% | — | — | — |
| O. Ntcham | M | 78 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 26 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Makoumbou | M | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 60 | 53% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Tavsan | M | 67 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 11% | 7 | — | — |
| C. Holse | M | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Coulibaly | M | 86 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 29 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Ndiaye | F | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 12 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
| Afonso Sousa | M | 8 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 7 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Marius | F | 12 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Y. Kayan | M | 23 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 16% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Rizespor vs Samsunspor?
The final score was Rizespor 4–1 Samsunspor.
What did the model predict before Rizespor vs Samsunspor?
The model assigned 45% probability to a Rizespor win, 30% to a draw, and 24% to an Samsunspor win.