Liga BetPlay
· Apertura - 15
April 02, 2026 01:30
48'
(ast. N. Ospina)
Jhon Vasquez
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Santa Fe a 53% win probability (draw 26%, Llaneros 19%). The final result was Santa Fe 0–1 Llaneros.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
6
3
Shots on target
4
0.85
Actual xG
0.60
3
Saves
3
52%
Possession
48%
12
Corners
4
7
Tackles
10
4
🟨 Yellow cards
5
1
🟥 Red cards
0
Match Events
Christian Mafla
3'
5'
Luis Marimón
Christian Mafla
33'
Christian Mafla
33'
33'
Marlon Sierra
46'
K. Caicedo
/
Kelvin Osorio
46'
C. Cortes
/
L. Marimon
48'
ast. N. Ospina ·
Jhon Vasquez⚽
Victor Moreno
54'
56'
J. Ramirez
/
L. Miranda
H. Palacios
/ M. Puerta
63'
O. Fernandez
/ F. Fagundez
63'
M. Lovera
/ E. Mosquera
69'
70'
Dennis Quintero
70'
Kevin Caicedo
72'
H. H. Mena Posada
/
D. Quintero
J. Torres
/ N. Bustos
79'
Y. Velasquez
/ K. D. Toscano Bassa
79'
84'
E. Laszo
/
Jhon Vasquez
90'+2
Alejandro Moralez
Emanuel Olivera
90'
Pre-match prediction
53.34%
Santa
26.76%
X
19.9%
Llaneros ←
we assigned to the actual result (Llaneros)
19.9%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.82
0.85
-0.97
0.69
0.60
-0.09
xG dominance was balanced (0.85 – 0.60).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
12
G
32
Christian Mafla
33'
D
Christian Mafla
33'
D
3
Victor Moreno
D
Victor Moreno
D
18
Emanuel Olivera
D
13
H. Palacios
63'
D
7
Jhojan Torres
79'
M
Jhojan Torres
79'
M
20
Y. Velasquez
79'
M
8
Omar Fernández
63'
M
Omar Fernández
63'
M
17
M. Lovera
69'
M
14
Luis Angel Palacios
M
Luis Angel Palacios
M
11
Hugo Rodallega
F
Hugo Rodallega
F
Bench
9
Franco Fagúndez
27'
F
Franco Fagúndez
27'
F
6
Kilian Toscano
11'
F
Kilian Toscano
11'
F
4
Mateo Puerta
27'
D
Mateo Puerta
27'
D
40
M. Palacios
19
Nahuel Bustos
11'
F
Nahuel Bustos
11'
F
1
M. Ortega
G
26
Dennis Quintero
72'
D
21
Francisco Meza
D
23
Alejandro Moralez
D
4
J. Pertuz
D
6
Marlon Sierra
M
95
J. Vásquez
1 ⚽
84'
M
J. Vásquez
1 ⚽
84'
M
33
Kelvin Osorio
45'
M
7
L. Miranda
56'
M
10
Neider Ospina
1 👟
M
11
L. Marimon
45'
F
Bench
9
Carlos Cortés
45'
F
2
Howell Mena
18'
D
35
K. Caicedo
45'
M
Best on the pitch
Francisco Meza
D · Llaneros
7.70
· 45 pass
Jhojan Torres
M · Santa
7.50
· 44 pass
J. Pertuz
D · Llaneros
7.50
· 17 pass
J. Vásquez
M · Llaneros
7.20
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 20 pass
M. Ortega
G · Llaneros
7.20
· 25 pass
Neider Ospina
M · Llaneros
7.00
1 👟
· 35 pass
Santa Fe — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| Christian Mafla | D | 33 | 5.50 | — | — | — | 14 | 12% | — | 2 | 1 |
| Victor Moreno | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 34 | 29% | — | 1 | — |
| Emanuel Olivera | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 29% | — | 1 | — |
| H. Palacios | D | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Jhojan Torres | M | 79 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 44 | 39% | 2 | — | — |
| Y. Velasquez | M | 79 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 34 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| Omar Fernández | M | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 20 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Lovera | M | 69 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 23 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Luis Angel Palacios | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Hugo Rodallega | F | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Franco Fagúndez | F | 27 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Kilian Toscano | F | 11 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Mateo Puerta | D | 27 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Nahuel Bustos | F | 11 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
Llaneros — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ortega | G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 25 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Dennis Quintero | D | 72 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 24 | 21% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Francisco Meza | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 45 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| Alejandro Moralez | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 47 | 30% | 1 | 1 | — |
| J. Pertuz | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| Marlon Sierra | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 22% | 1 | 1 | — |
| J. Vásquez | M | 84 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 20 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Kelvin Osorio | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | — | — | — |
| L. Miranda | M | 56 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 12 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Neider Ospina | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | 1 | — | 35 | 26% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Marimon | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | — | 1 | — |
| Carlos Cortés | F | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Howell Mena | D | 18 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Caicedo | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Santa Fe vs Llaneros?
The final score was Santa Fe 0–1 Llaneros.
What did the model predict before Santa Fe vs Llaneros?
The model assigned 53% probability to a Santa Fe win, 26% to a draw, and 19% to an Llaneros win.