Bundesliga
· Relegation Group - 30
May 04, 2026 18:30
S. Hrstic
(ast. M. Bahre)
10'
28'
(ast. F. Wohlmuth)
D. Baumgartner
32'
R. Renner
70'
(ast. M. Sulzner)
A. Gattermayer
77'
(ast. D. Avdijaj)
S. Piesinger
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave SCR Altach a 47% win probability (draw 27%, Wolfsberger AC 24%). The final result was SCR Altach 1–4 Wolfsberger AC. In 3 previous meetings, SCR Altach have won 2 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Wolfsberger AC.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
9
1
Shots on target
7
0.61
Actual xG
0.62
1
Saves
0
57%
Possession
43%
7
Corners
4
22
Tackles
17
1
🟨 Yellow cards
4
Match Events
⚽S. Hrstic
· ast. M. Bahre
10'
15'
D. Baumgartner
23'
M. Pink
/
J. Ngankam
28'
ast. F. Wohlmuth ·
D. Baumgartner⚽
32'
R. Renner⚽
36'
M. Pink
D. Stojanovic
/ D. Antosch
46'
46'
C. Diabate
/
D. Baumgartner
56'
M. Sulzner
65'
D. Avdijaj
/
E. Agyeman
67'
D. Avdijaj
O. Diawara
/ P. Greil
68'
70'
ast. M. Sulzner ·
A. Gattermayer⚽
77'
ast. D. Avdijaj ·
S. Piesinger⚽
M. Bahre
/ P. Benjamin
78'
Y. Massombo
/ A. Gorgon
84'
S. Ingolitsch
/ M. Oswald
84'
85'
T. Gruber
/
M. Sulzner
85'
E. Kujovic
/
A. Schopf
F. Milojevic
86'
Pre-match prediction
47.17%
SCR
27.84%
X
24.99%
Wolfsberger ←
we assigned to the actual result (Wolfsberger AC)
24.99%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.44
0.61
-0.83
0.98
0.62
-0.36
xG dominance was balanced (0.61 – 0.62).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
D. Stojanovic
45'
G
17
L. Jager
D
23
D
27
D
29
M. Ouédraogo
M
M. Ouédraogo
M
8
M. Bähre
1 👟
78'
M
M. Bähre
1 👟
78'
M
6
V. Demaku
M
25
S. Ingolitsch
84'
M
S. Ingolitsch
84'
M
10
O. Diawara
68'
F
11
S. Hrstic
1 ⚽
F
28
Y. Massombo
84'
F
Y. Massombo
84'
F
Bench
14
M. Oswald
10'
D
21
P. Benjamin
12'
F
18
P. Greil
22'
M
P. Greil
22'
M
12
N. Polster
G
37
N. Wimmer
D
8
S. Piesinger
1 ⚽
D
22
D. Baumgartner
1 ⚽
45'
D
77
R. Renner
1 ⚽
M
R. Renner
1 ⚽
M
18
A. Schöpf
85'
M
A. Schöpf
85'
M
30
M. Sulzner
1 👟
85'
M
31
F. Wohlmuth
1 👟
M
34
E. Agyeman
65'
F
7
A. Gattermayer
1 ⚽
F
24
J. Ngankam
23'
F
Bench
2
Boris Matić
M
Boris Matić
M
10
D. Avdijaj
1 👟
25'
M
D. Avdijaj
1 👟
25'
M
20
D. Zukić
M
D. Zukić
M
9
E. Kojzek
F
32
M. Pink
67'
F
M. Pink
67'
F
Best on the pitch
R. Renner
M · Wolfsberger
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 22 pass
S. Hrstic
F · SCR
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 17 pass
D. Baumgartner
D · Wolfsberger
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 22 pass
A. Gattermayer
F · Wolfsberger
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 20 pass
M. Sulzner
M · Wolfsberger
7.30
1 👟
· 22 pass
S. Piesinger
D · Wolfsberger
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 35 pass
SCR Altach — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Stojanovic | G | 45 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 4% | — | — | — |
| L. Jager | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 54 | 45% | 3 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 45 | 36% | 4 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 5.70 | — | — | 1 | 41 | 29% | 2 | 1 | — | |
| M. Ouédraogo | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 23% | 3 | — | — |
| M. Bähre | M | 78 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 42 | 34% | 4 | — | — |
| V. Demaku | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 49 | 40% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Ingolitsch | M | 84 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 25 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| O. Diawara | F | 68 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 8 | 4% | — | — | — |
| S. Hrstic | F | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 17 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Massombo | F | 84 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Oswald | D | 10 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| P. Benjamin | F | 12 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| P. Greil | M | 22 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 14% | — | — | — |
Wolfsberger AC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Polster | G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 39 | 21% | — | — | — |
| N. Wimmer | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Piesinger | D | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 35 | 25% | — | — | — |
| D. Baumgartner | D | 45 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 22 | 11% | 1 | 1 | — |
| R. Renner | M | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 22 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Schöpf | M | 85 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Sulzner | M | 85 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 22 | 16% | 3 | 1 | — |
| F. Wohlmuth | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 24 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Agyeman | F | 65 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | 3 | — | — |
| A. Gattermayer | F | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 20 | 10% | — | — | — |
| J. Ngankam | F | 23 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| D. Avdijaj | M | 25 | 6.60 | — | 1 | — | 3 | 1% | 2 | 1 | — |
| M. Pink | F | 67 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 14 | 5% | 2 | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC?
The final score was SCR Altach 1–4 Wolfsberger AC.
What did the model predict before SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC?
The model assigned 47% probability to a SCR Altach win, 27% to a draw, and 24% to an Wolfsberger AC win.