Pro League
· Championship Group - 32
April 11, 2026 22:45
✓Model correct — prediction Club Brugge KV
R. Ito
(ast. K. Goto)
22'
48'
H. Vetlesen
(pen.)
80'
C. Tzolis
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Club Brugge KV a 69% win probability (draw 9%, St. Truiden 20%). The final result was St. Truiden 1–2 Club Brugge KV. In 3 previous meetings, St. Truiden have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 2 wins for Club Brugge KV.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
9
5
Shots on target
2
1.97
Actual xG
2.44
0
Saves
4
52%
Possession
48%
10
Corners
5
16
Tackles
15
3
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽R. Ito
· ast. K. Goto
22'
29'
H. Siquet
/
K. Sabbe
29'
M. Diakhon
/
C. Forbs
46'
H. Vetlesen
/
Léo Kokubo
48'
48'
H. Vetlesen⚽
Ilias Sebaoui
58'
A. Muja
/ K. Matsuzawa
74'
80'
(pen.)
C. Tzolis⚽
R. Vanwesemael
/ R. Merlen
82'
83'
R. Vermant
/
N. Tresoldi
R. Ito
/ J. Pupe
86'
T. Hata
/ O. Diouf
86'
Oumar Diouf
87'
89'
J. Spileers
/
R. Onyedika
90'+6
Hugo Vetlesen
90'+6
Jorne Spileers
Pre-match prediction
20.49%
St.
9.79%
X
69.72%
Club ←
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Club Brugge KV)
69.72%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.30
1.97
+1.67
2.76
2.44
-0.31
Club Brugge KV dominated by xG (2.44 vs 1.97).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
16
Léo Kokubo
G
Léo Kokubo
G
3
Taiga Hata
86'
D
Taiga Hata
86'
D
26
D
5
D
60
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
82'
D
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
82'
D
8
Abdoulaye Sissako
M
Abdoulaye Sissako
M
6
R. Yamamoto
M
10
Ilias Sebaoui
M
Ilias Sebaoui
M
13
Ryotaro Ito
1 ⚽
86'
M
Ryotaro Ito
1 ⚽
86'
M
7
A. Muja
74'
M
A. Muja
74'
M
42
Keisuke Goto
1 👟
F
Keisuke Goto
1 👟
F
Bench
23
Joedrick Pupe
12'
D
Joedrick Pupe
12'
D
38
Kaito Matsuzawa
16'
F
Kaito Matsuzawa
16'
F
77
Oumar Diouf
12'
F
Oumar Diouf
12'
F
14
Ryan Merlen
8'
M
Ryan Merlen
8'
M
29
N. Jackers
G
65
Joaquin Seys
D
Joaquin Seys
D
44
Brandon Mechele
D
Brandon Mechele
D
4
Joel Ordóñez
D
Joel Ordóñez
D
64
K. Sabbe
29'
D
15
R. Onyedika
89'
M
R. Onyedika
89'
M
25
Aleksandar Stanković
M
Aleksandar Stanković
M
8
C. Tzolis
1 ⚽
M
C. Tzolis
1 ⚽
M
20
H. Vanaken
M
H. Vanaken
M
9
Carlos Forbs
29'
M
Carlos Forbs
29'
M
7
Nicolò Tresoldi
83'
F
Nicolò Tresoldi
83'
F
Bench
14
Bjorn Meijer
D
Bjorn Meijer
D
11
Cisse Sandra
M
Cisse Sandra
M
41
Hugo Siquet
61'
D
Hugo Siquet
61'
D
10
Hugo Vetlesen
1 ⚽
45'
M
58
Jorne Spileers
9'
D
Jorne Spileers
9'
D
67
Mamadou Diakhon
16'
F
Mamadou Diakhon
16'
F
17
Romeo Vermant
15'
F
Romeo Vermant
15'
F
Best on the pitch
Ryotaro Ito
M · St.
8.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 42 pass
Hugo Vetlesen
M · Club
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 12 pass
N. Jackers
G · Club
7.90
· 34 pass
C. Tzolis
M · Club
7.50
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 37 pass
Joel Ordóñez
D · Club
7.30
· 60 pass
R. Yamamoto
M · St.
7.20
1 shots
· 43 pass
St. Truiden — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Léo Kokubo | G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 40 | 29% | — | 1 | — |
| Taiga Hata | D | 86 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 29% | 4 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 74 | 61% | 3 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 63 | 54% | 1 | — | — | |
| Robert-Jan Vanwesemael | D | 82 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 33% | — | — | — |
| Abdoulaye Sissako | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Yamamoto | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 43 | 39% | 3 | — | — |
| Ilias Sebaoui | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 41 | 36% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Ryotaro Ito | M | 86 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 42 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Muja | M | 74 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| Keisuke Goto | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Joedrick Pupe | D | 12 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Kaito Matsuzawa | F | 16 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Oumar Diouf | F | 12 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | 1 | — |
| Ryan Merlen | M | 8 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
Club Brugge KV — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Jackers | G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 34 | 25% | — | — | — |
| Joaquin Seys | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 52 | 46% | — | — | — |
| Brandon Mechele | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 61 | 57% | 2 | — | — |
| Joel Ordóñez | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 60 | 52% | 3 | — | — |
| K. Sabbe | D | 29 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Onyedika | M | 89 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 31% | 1 | — | — |
| Aleksandar Stanković | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 41 | 34% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Tzolis | M | 90 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 3 | 37 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| H. Vanaken | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 55 | 47% | 1 | — | — |
| Carlos Forbs | M | 29 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Nicolò Tresoldi | F | 83 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| Hugo Siquet | D | 61 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| Hugo Vetlesen | M | 45 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 12 | 9% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Jorne Spileers | D | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Mamadou Diakhon | F | 16 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Romeo Vermant | F | 15 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of St. Truiden vs Club Brugge KV?
The final score was St. Truiden 1–2 Club Brugge KV.
What did the model predict before St. Truiden vs Club Brugge KV?
The model assigned 20% probability to a St. Truiden win, 9% to a draw, and 69% to an Club Brugge KV win.