Ligue 1
· Regular Season - 32
May 03, 2026 17:15
✗Model wrong — prediction Strasbourg, result Toulouse vince
S. Amo-Ameyaw
(ast. I. Doukoure)
27'
43'
(ast. C. Casseres)
D. Methalie
84'
(ast. C. Casseres)
Emersonn
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Strasbourg a 63% win probability (draw 20%, Toulouse 15%). The final result was Strasbourg 1–2 Toulouse. In 1 previous meetings, Strasbourg have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Toulouse.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
12
4
Shots on target
6
0.32
Actual xG
1.17
4
Saves
3
54%
Possession
46%
8
Corners
3
24
Tackles
24
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
Y. Dieme
20'
⚽S. Amo-Ameyaw
· ast. I. Doukoure
27'
43'
ast. C. Casseres ·
D. Methalie⚽
A. Ouattara
/ S. El Mourabet
46'
56'
D. Methalie
63'
Emersonn
/
J. Russell-Rowe
M. Amougou
/ D. Moreira
63'
I. Doukoure
/ A. Omobamidele
71'
Y. Dieme
/ J. Enciso
72'
75'
A. Vossah
78'
W. Kamanzi
/
D. Methalie
78'
D. Sidibe
/
S. Hidalgo
82'
I. Azizi
/
Y. Gboho
82'
M. Sauer
/
A. Vossah
S. Nanasi
/ E. Emegha
82'
84'
ast. C. Casseres ·
Emersonn⚽
90'+7
A. Donnum
Pre-match prediction
63.79%
Strasbourg
20.46%
X
15.75%
Toulouse ←
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Toulouse)
15.75%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.67
0.32
-2.35
1.09
1.17
+0.08
Toulouse dominated by xG (1.17 vs 0.32).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
39
G
42
Abdoul Ouattara
45'
D
Abdoul Ouattara
45'
D
24
Lucas Høgsberg
D
Lucas Høgsberg
D
6
Ismael Doukouré
1 👟
71'
D
Ismael Doukouré
1 👟
71'
D
8
Maxi Oyedele
D
Maxi Oyedele
D
80
Gessime Yassine
M
Gessime Yassine
M
83
M
17
Mathis Amougou
63'
M
Mathis Amougou
63'
M
27
Samuel Amo-Ameyaw
1 ⚽
M
Samuel Amo-Ameyaw
1 ⚽
M
11
Sebastian Nanasi
82'
F
Sebastian Nanasi
82'
F
34
Yaya Diémé
72'
F
Yaya Diémé
72'
F
Bench
2
Andrew Omobamidele
19'
D
Andrew Omobamidele
19'
D
7
Diego Moreira
27'
F
Diego Moreira
27'
F
10
E. Emegha
8'
F
19
Julio Enciso
18'
M
Julio Enciso
18'
M
18
Junior Mwanga
M
Junior Mwanga
M
29
Samir El Mourabet
45'
M
Samir El Mourabet
45'
M
1
Guillaume Restes
G
Guillaume Restes
G
2
Rasmus Nicolaisen
D
Rasmus Nicolaisen
D
4
C. Cresswell
D
C. Cresswell
D
3
Mark McKenzie
D
Mark McKenzie
D
24
D. Methalie
1 ⚽
78'
M
D. Methalie
1 ⚽
78'
M
23
C. Cásseres
2 👟
M
C. Cásseres
2 👟
M
45
Alexis Vossah
82'
M
Alexis Vossah
82'
M
15
A. Dønnum
M
A. Dønnum
M
10
Y. Gboho
82'
F
Y. Gboho
82'
F
11
S. Hidalgo
78'
F
S. Hidalgo
78'
F
13
Jacen Russell Rowe
63'
F
Jacen Russell Rowe
63'
F
Bench
19
Djibril Sidibé
12'
D
Djibril Sidibé
12'
D
20
Emersonn
1 ⚽
27'
F
Emersonn
1 ⚽
27'
F
7
Julian Vignolo
F
Julian Vignolo
F
77
Mario Sauer
8'
M
35
Seny Koumbassa
D
Seny Koumbassa
D
12
Waren Kamanzi
12'
D
Waren Kamanzi
12'
D
Best on the pitch
C. Cásseres
M · Toulouse
8.00
2 👟
· 46 pass
Samuel Amo-Ameyaw
M · Strasbourg
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 22 pass
D. Methalie
M · Toulouse
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 19 pass
Emersonn
F · Toulouse
7.50
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 3 pass
Y. Gboho
F · Toulouse
7.20
2 shots
· 26 pass
Lucas Høgsberg
D · Strasbourg
7.20
· 64 pass
Strasbourg — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 45 | 41% | — | — | — | |
| Abdoul Ouattara | D | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 25 | 22% | — | — | — |
| Lucas Høgsberg | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 64 | 59% | 3 | — | — |
| Ismael Doukouré | D | 71 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 63 | 60% | — | — | — |
| Maxi Oyedele | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 57 | 50% | 6 | — | — |
| Gessime Yassine | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 43 | 37% | 3 | — | — | |
| Mathis Amougou | M | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 23% | 3 | — | — |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | M | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 22 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| Sebastian Nanasi | F | 82 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| Yaya Diémé | F | 72 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 8% | — | 1 | — |
| Andrew Omobamidele | D | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 18 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Diego Moreira | F | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 13 | 11% | — | — | — |
| E. Emegha | F | 8 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Julio Enciso | M | 18 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Samir El Mourabet | M | 45 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 28% | 4 | — | — |
Toulouse — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillaume Restes | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 23% | — | — | — |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 29% | 3 | — | — |
| C. Cresswell | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 51 | 42% | — | — | — |
| Mark McKenzie | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 52 | 50% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Methalie | M | 78 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 19 | 17% | 3 | 1 | — |
| C. Cásseres | M | 90 | 8.00 | — | 2 | — | 46 | 39% | 5 | — | — |
| Alexis Vossah | M | 82 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 29% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Dønnum | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 50 | 41% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Y. Gboho | F | 82 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 26 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| S. Hidalgo | F | 78 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 21 | 18% | 7 | — | — |
| Jacen Russell Rowe | F | 63 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 15 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| Djibril Sidibé | D | 12 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Emersonn | F | 27 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Mario Sauer | M | 8 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Waren Kamanzi | D | 12 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Strasbourg vs Toulouse?
The final score was Strasbourg 1–2 Toulouse.
What did the model predict before Strasbourg vs Toulouse?
The model assigned 63% probability to a Strasbourg win, 20% to a draw, and 15% to an Toulouse win.