MLS
· Regular Season - 6
April 04, 2026 21:00
R. Laryea
(ast. J. Sargent)
65'
Z. Steffen
77'
(og)
J. Sargent
(ast. A. Coello)
85'
51'
P. Aaronson
54'
K. Rosenberry
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Toronto FC a 35% win probability (draw 30%, Colorado Rapids 34%). The final result was Toronto FC 3–2 Colorado Rapids.
Match statistics
13
Total shots
4
5
Shots on target
4
1.71
Actual xG
0.47
2
Saves
3
54%
Possession
46%
7
Corners
4
15
Tackles
22
3
🟨 Yellow cards
5
1
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
33'
35'
Jackson Travis
36'
K. Rosenberry
/
D. Sealy
Walker Zimmerman
41'
48'
Raheem Edwards
49'
51'
P. Aaronson⚽
D. Kerr
/ Matheus Pereira
52'
54'
K. Rosenberry⚽
W. Zimmerman
/ Z. Monlouis
56'
64'
Miguel Navarro
⚽R. Laryea
· ast. J. Sargent
65'
Zane Monlouis
69'
73'
Josh Atencio
74'
Miguel Navarro
74'
Miguel Navarro
74'
A. Manyoma
/
J. Atencio
⚽Z. Steffen
(og)
77'
84'
D. Yapi
/
Rafael Navarro
84'
N. Cobb
/
P. Aaronson
84'
I. Murphy
/
⚽J. Sargent
· ast. A. Coello
85'
Richie Laryea
86'
89'
Noah Cobb
90'+2
Hamzat Ojediran
J. Sargent
/ E. Aristizabal
90'
Pre-match prediction
35.03%
Toronto ←
30.1%
X
34.87%
Colorado
we assigned to the actual result (Toronto FC)
35.03%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.54
1.71
+0.17
1.60
0.47
-1.13
Toronto FC dominated by xG (1.71 vs 0.47).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
L. Gavran
G
44
Raheem Edwards
49'
D
13
Benjamin Kuscevic
D
25
Walker Zimmerman
56'
D
22
Richie Laryea
1 ⚽
D
21
Jonathan Osorio
M
14
A. Coello
1 👟
M
20
D. Salloi
M
8
J. Cifuentes
M
29
D. Kerr
52'
M
9
J. Sargent
1 ⚽
1 👟
89'
F
Bench
11
Derrick Etienne Junior
F
17
E. Aristizabal
13'
F
19
K. Franklin
D
3
Matheus Pereira
38'
D
71
M. Cimermancic
M
78
M. Henry
M
12
Zane Monlouis
34'
D
1
Z. Steffen
1 ⚽
G
29
Miguel Navarro
74'
D
Miguel Navarro
74'
D
22
Lucas Herrington
D
Lucas Herrington
D
6
Rob Holding
D
Rob Holding
D
99
12
J. Atencio
74'
M
8
Hamzat Ojediran
M
Hamzat Ojediran
M
10
Paxten Aaronson
1 ⚽
84'
M
Paxten Aaronson
1 ⚽
84'
M
13
Wayne Frederick
M
Wayne Frederick
M
7
Dante Sealy
36'
M
Dante Sealy
36'
M
9
Rafael Navarro
84'
F
Rafael Navarro
84'
F
Bench
11
Alexis Manyoma
10'
M
Alexis Manyoma
10'
M
77
Darren Yapi
19'
F
Darren Yapi
19'
F
2
Keegan Rosenberry
1 ⚽
54'
D
Keegan Rosenberry
1 ⚽
54'
D
41
Nicholas Defreitas-Hansen
G
Nicholas Defreitas-Hansen
G
24
Noah Cobb
19'
D
Noah Cobb
19'
D
Best on the pitch
J. Sargent
F · Toronto
8.00
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 10 pass
Richie Laryea
D · Toronto
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 49 pass
L. Gavran
G · Toronto
7.30
· 18 pass
Keegan Rosenberry
D · Colorado
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 21 pass
Matheus Pereira
D · Toronto
7.30
1 shots
· 23 pass
Rafael Navarro
F · Colorado
7.30
1 shots
· 19 pass
Toronto FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Gavran | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 18 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Raheem Edwards | D | 49 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 22 | 17% | 2 | — | 1 |
| Benjamin Kuscevic | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 52 | 48% | — | — | — |
| Walker Zimmerman | D | 56 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 25% | — | 1 | — |
| Richie Laryea | D | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 49 | 41% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Jonathan Osorio | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 75 | 70% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Coello | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 72 | 65% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Salloi | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 3 | 25 | 19% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Cifuentes | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 54 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Kerr | M | 52 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 10% | — | — | — |
| J. Sargent | F | 89 | 8.00 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Aristizabal | F | 13 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Matheus Pereira | D | 38 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Zane Monlouis | D | 34 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 29 | 28% | 1 | 1 | — |
Colorado Rapids — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z. Steffen | G | 90 | 5.90 | 1 | — | — | 37 | 33% | — | — | — |
| Miguel Navarro | D | 74 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 29 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Lucas Herrington | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 75 | 67% | 2 | — | — |
| Rob Holding | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 73 | 65% | 2 | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| J. Atencio | M | 74 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 41 | 36% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Hamzat Ojediran | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 44 | 38% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Paxten Aaronson | M | 84 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 15 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Wayne Frederick | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 18 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| Dante Sealy | M | 36 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 11 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Rafael Navarro | F | 84 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 16% | 3 | — | — |
| Alexis Manyoma | M | 10 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Darren Yapi | F | 19 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Keegan Rosenberry | D | 54 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 21 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| Noah Cobb | D | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 14 | 7% | 3 | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Toronto FC vs Colorado Rapids?
The final score was Toronto FC 3–2 Colorado Rapids.
What did the model predict before Toronto FC vs Colorado Rapids?
The model assigned 35% probability to a Toronto FC win, 30% to a draw, and 34% to an Colorado Rapids win.