Serie B
· Regular Season - 34
April 11, 2026 15:00
✗Model wrong — prediction Venezia, result Pareggio
B. Guiu
(ast. N. Squizzato)
61'
13'
(ast. K. Perez)
R. Haps
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Venezia a 58% win probability (draw 22%, Virtus Entella 18%). The final result was Virtus Entella 1–1 Venezia. In 1 previous meetings, Virtus Entella have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Venezia.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
6
4
Shots on target
2
0.89
Actual xG
0.54
1
Saves
3
37%
Possession
63%
4
Corners
2
21
Tackles
16
3
🟨 Yellow cards
4
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
13'
ast. K. Perez ·
R. Haps⚽
23'
43'
A. Hainaut
60'
R. Haps
⚽B. Guiu
· ast. N. Squizzato
61'
66'
J. Schingtienne
70'
L. Lauberbach
/
A. Adorante
N. Squizzato
74'
N. Squizzato
/ N. Karic
75'
B. Guiu
/ M. Tirelli
83'
L. Benedetti
/ M. Dalla Vecchia
83'
A. Tiritiello
/ M. Alborghetti
84'
86'
B. Franjic
/
R. Haps
86'
M. Compagnon
/
J. Yeboah
87'
K. Perez
L. Cuppone
89'
90'+2
M. Sverko
I. Marconi
90'+3
90'
N. Lella
/
K. Perez
Pre-match prediction
18.85%
Virtus
22.77%
X ←
58.38%
Venezia
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
22.77%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.90
0.89
-0.01
2.06
0.54
-1.52
Virtus Entella dominated by xG (0.89 vs 0.54).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
22
G
26
Z. Menyhárt
D
Z. Menyhárt
D
15
I. Marconi
D
I. Marconi
D
6
A. Tiritiello
84'
D
23
L. Parodi
D
94
F. Mezzoni
D
11
B. Guiu
1 ⚽
83'
M
32
L. Benedetti
83'
M
5
N. Squizzato
1 👟
75'
M
24
M
10
L. Cuppone
F
Bench
7
D. Bariti
M
8
N. Karic
15'
M
1
G
33
M. Sverko
D
30
M. Svoboda
D
3
J. Schingtienne
66'
D
5
R. Haps
1 ⚽
86'
M
8
I. Doumbia
M
I. Doumbia
M
6
G. Busio
M
71
Kike Pérez
1 👟
89'
M
Kike Pérez
1 👟
89'
M
18
A. Hainaut
M
9
A. Adorante
70'
F
A. Adorante
70'
F
10
J. Yeboah
86'
F
J. Yeboah
86'
F
Bench
4
B. Franjic
9'
D
29
L. Lauberbach
20'
F
21
M. Compagnon
9'
M
20
R. Sagrado
D
Best on the pitch
B. Guiu
M · Virtus
8.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 16 pass
G · Venezia
7.50
· 40 pass
M. Svoboda
D · Venezia
7.30
· 51 pass
J. Yeboah
F · Venezia
7.20
· 18 pass
R. Haps
M · Venezia
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 26 pass
M · Virtus
7.00
1 shots
· 17 pass
Virtus Entella — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 24 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| Z. Menyhárt | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 9% | 3 | — | — |
| I. Marconi | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 16% | 2 | 1 | — |
| A. Tiritiello | D | 84 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Parodi | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 40 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Mezzoni | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Guiu | M | 83 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 16 | 11% | 4 | — | — |
| L. Benedetti | M | 83 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Squizzato | M | 75 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 29 | 22% | 2 | 1 | — |
| M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 12% | 5 | — | — | |
| L. Cuppone | F | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 5 | 3% | — | 1 | — |
| N. Karic | M | 15 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
Venezia — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 40 | 30% | — | — | — | |
| M. Sverko | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 52 | 41% | 3 | 1 | — |
| M. Svoboda | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 51 | 41% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Schingtienne | D | 66 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 28 | 23% | 1 | — | 1 |
| R. Haps | M | 86 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 26 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
| I. Doumbia | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 43 | 38% | 2 | — | — |
| G. Busio | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 70 | 60% | 3 | — | — |
| Kike Pérez | M | 89 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 51 | 41% | 2 | 1 | — |
| A. Hainaut | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 21 | 16% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Adorante | F | 70 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
| J. Yeboah | F | 86 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 18 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Franjic | D | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| L. Lauberbach | F | 20 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
| M. Compagnon | M | 9 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Virtus Entella vs Venezia?
The final score was Virtus Entella 1–1 Venezia.
What did the model predict before Virtus Entella vs Venezia?
The model assigned 18% probability to a Virtus Entella win, 22% to a draw, and 58% to an Venezia win.