Ligue 2
· Regular Season - 32
April 24, 2026 20:00
✓Model correct — prediction Montpellier
18'
(ast. E. Tchato)
A. Gueguin
88'
(ast. A. Mendy)
N. Mbuku
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Montpellier a 55% win probability (draw 25%, Amiens 19%). The final result was Amiens 0–2 Montpellier. In 1 previous meetings, Amiens have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Montpellier.
Match statistics
13
Total shots
13
5
Shots on target
9
7
Saves
5
52%
Possession
48%
8
Corners
7
13
Tackles
20
3
🟨 Yellow cards
0
Match Events
18'
ast. E. Tchato ·
A. Gueguin⚽
T. Averlant
45'+3
64'
Y. Issoufou
/
E. Molebe
N. Kandil
/ R. Lutin
68'
T. Averlant
/ C. Louis
69'
76'
N. Mbuku
/
N. Pays
76'
C. Jullien
/
A. Gueguin
A. Lo
/ S. Bakayoko
77'
K. Kaiboue
/ S. Alvero
77'
T. Monconduit
80'
88'
ast. A. Mendy ·
N. Mbuku⚽
A. Chabane
90'+3
90'+5
T. Chennahi
Pre-match prediction
19.1%
Amiens
25.28%
X
55.62%
Montpellier ←
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Montpellier)
55.62%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.64
—
—
1.59
—
—
Lineups
16
G
28
A. Lo
77'
D
6
T. Monconduit
D
39
A. Chabane
D
14
A. Léautey
M
A. Léautey
M
20
K. Kaïboué
77'
M
K. Kaïboué
77'
M
45
M
11
T. Averlant
69'
M
7
I. Hamache
F
90
S. Ntamack
F
10
N. Kandil
68'
F
Bench
44
C. Louis
26'
D
15
J. Nduquidi
M
34
S. Bakayoko
18'
D
31
G
17
Theo Sainte Luce
D
23
D
15
J. Laporte
D
29
E. Tchato
1 👟
D
77
Everson Junior
M
44
T. Chennahi
M
14
E. Molebe
64'
M
22
A. Gueguin
1 ⚽
77'
M
18
N. Pays
76'
M
19
Alexandre Mendy
1 👟
F
Alexandre Mendy
1 👟
F
Bench
6
C. Jullien
18'
D
10
K. Fayad
M
21
L. Mincarelli
D
7
N. Mbuku
1 ⚽
19'
F
N. Mbuku
1 ⚽
19'
F
11
T. Savanier
M
Best on the pitch
G · Montpellier
8.30
· 40 pass
J. Laporte
D · Montpellier
8.20
1 shots
· 57 pass
G · Amiens
7.90
· 25 pass
A. Gueguin
M · Montpellier
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 23 pass
K. Kaïboué
M · Amiens
7.50
2 shots
· 44 pass
N. Mbuku
F · Montpellier
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 8 pass
Amiens — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 95 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| A. Lo | D | 77 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 27 | 24% | — | — | — |
| T. Monconduit | D | 95 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 50 | 41% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Chabane | D | 95 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 49 | 41% | 4 | 1 | — |
| A. Léautey | M | 95 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Kaïboué | M | 77 | 7.50 | — | — | 2 | 44 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 95 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 50 | 50% | 2 | — | — | |
| T. Averlant | M | 69 | 6.70 | — | — | 4 | 27 | 19% | 1 | 1 | — |
| I. Hamache | F | 95 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| S. Ntamack | F | 95 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| N. Kandil | F | 68 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| C. Louis | D | 26 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| S. Bakayoko | D | 18 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
Montpellier — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 95 | 8.30 | — | — | — | 40 | 28% | — | — | — | |
| Theo Sainte Luce | D | 95 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 32% | 3 | — | — |
| D | 95 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 72 | 69% | 1 | — | — | |
| J. Laporte | D | 95 | 8.20 | — | — | 1 | 57 | 52% | 4 | — | — |
| E. Tchato | D | 95 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| Everson Junior | M | 95 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Chennahi | M | 95 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Molebe | M | 64 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Gueguin | M | 77 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 23 | 14% | 3 | — | — |
| N. Pays | M | 76 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Alexandre Mendy | F | 95 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 3 | 20 | 14% | — | — | — |
| C. Jullien | D | 18 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
| N. Mbuku | F | 19 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 7% | 2 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Amiens vs Montpellier?
The final score was Amiens 0–2 Montpellier.
What did the model predict before Amiens vs Montpellier?
The model assigned 19% probability to a Amiens win, 25% to a draw, and 55% to an Montpellier win.