Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 31
April 24, 2026 21:00
✓Model correct — prediction Başakşehir
E. Shomurodov
(ast. Y. Sari)
5'
B. Yildirim
22'
D. Selke
(ast. I. Brnic)
81'
E. Shomurodov
(ast. I. Brnic)
87'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Başakşehir a 55% win probability (draw 26%, Kasımpaşa 17%). The final result was Başakşehir 4–0 Kasımpaşa. In 1 previous meetings, Başakşehir have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Kasımpaşa.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
4
8
Shots on target
2
2.22
Actual xG
0.24
2
Saves
4
68%
Possession
32%
6
Corners
2
6
Tackles
12
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
⚽E. Shomurodov
· ast. Y. Sari
5'
⚽B. Yildirim
22'
30'
A. F. Baldursson
L. Duarte
34'
O. Sahiner
35'
44'
Rodrigo Becao
46'
N. Opoku
/
Cafu
O. Sahiner
/ O. Bulut
46'
B. Yildirim
/ D. Selke
60'
Y. Sari
/ I. Brnic
60'
L. Duarte
/ H. Gureler
69'
80'
K. Kanatsizkus
/
A. Benedyczak
80'
E. Aydin
/
K. Demirbay
⚽D. Selke
· ast. I. Brnic
81'
U. Gunes
/ O. Ergun
83'
O. Kemen
83'
86'
A. Kol
/
I. C. Kahveci
⚽E. Shomurodov
· ast. I. Brnic
87'
Pre-match prediction
55.84%
Başakşehir ←
26.83%
X
17.34%
Kasımpaşa
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Başakşehir)
55.84%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.74
2.22
+0.48
0.84
0.24
-0.6
Başakşehir dominated by xG (2.22 vs 0.24).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
16
G
88
D
27
O. Ba
D
5
L. Duarte
69'
D
42
O. Sahiner
45'
D
20
U. Gunes
82'
M
8
O. Kemen
M
25
A. Harit
M
14
E. Shomurodov
2 ⚽
M
7
Y. Sari
1 👟
60'
M
91
B. Yildirim
1 ⚽
60'
F
Bench
9
D. Selke
1 ⚽
30'
F
77
I. Brnic
2 👟
30'
F
13
M. Crespo
M
1
A. Gianniotis
G
21
G. Frimpong
D
4
A. Arous
D
50
Rodrigo Becao
44'
D
2
Cláudio Winck
D
16
A. F. Baldursson
M
8
Cafu
45'
M
34
F. Diabate
M
26
K. Demirbay
80'
M
71
I. C. Kahveci
86'
M
19
A. Benedyczak
80'
F
A. Benedyczak
80'
F
Bench
23
C. Tosun
F
22
K. Corekci
D
Best on the pitch
I. Brnic
F · Başakşehir
9.20
2 👟
· 12 pass
E. Shomurodov
M · Başakşehir
8.70
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 22 pass
O. Kemen
M · Başakşehir
8.30
· 70 pass
B. Yildirim
F · Başakşehir
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 9 pass
A. Harit
M · Başakşehir
7.70
· 53 pass
G · Başakşehir
7.70
· 46 pass
Başakşehir — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 46 | 40% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 50 | 46% | 1 | — | — | |
| O. Ba | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 91 | 88% | — | — | — |
| L. Duarte | D | 69 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 72 | 70% | 1 | 1 | — |
| O. Sahiner | D | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 18 | 17% | — | 1 | — |
| U. Gunes | M | 82 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 70 | 65% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Kemen | M | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | — | 70 | 68% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Harit | M | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 53 | 48% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Shomurodov | M | 90 | 8.70 | 2 | — | 3 | 22 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Y. Sari | M | 60 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 25 | 22% | — | — | — |
| B. Yildirim | F | 60 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 9 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Selke | F | 30 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| I. Brnic | F | 30 | 9.20 | — | 2 | — | 12 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
Kasımpaşa — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Gianniotis | G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 26% | — | — | — |
| G. Frimpong | D | 90 | 5.50 | — | — | — | 17 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Arous | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 39 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| Rodrigo Becao | D | 44 | 5.30 | — | — | — | 18 | 16% | — | — | 1 |
| Cláudio Winck | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 24 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| A. F. Baldursson | M | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 18 | 13% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Cafu | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 10 | 9% | — | — | — |
| F. Diabate | M | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Demirbay | M | 80 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 18 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| I. C. Kahveci | M | 86 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Benedyczak | F | 80 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa?
The final score was Başakşehir 4–0 Kasımpaşa.
What did the model predict before Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa?
The model assigned 55% probability to a Başakşehir win, 26% to a draw, and 17% to an Kasımpaşa win.