Super League
· Regular Season - 33
April 11, 2026 20:00
61'
(ast. G. Koutsias)
R. Steffen
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC Lugano a 45% win probability (draw 28%, FC Zurich 25%). The final result was FC Zurich 0–1 FC Lugano. In 2 previous meetings, FC Zurich have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 2 wins for FC Lugano.
Match statistics
4
Total shots
5
1
Shots on target
3
0.79
Actual xG
1.60
2
Saves
1
46%
Possession
54%
2
Corners
5
10
Tackles
12
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
21'
D. Dos Santos
44'
D. Kelvin
/
L. Mai
59'
D. Kelvin
61'
ast. G. Koutsias ·
R. Steffen⚽
I. Cavaleiro
/ D. Reverson
66'
S. Walker
68'
80'
K. Behrens
/
G. Koutsias
80'
H. Mahou
/
R. Steffen
L. Comenencia
/ M. Bangoura
80'
N. Palacio
/ J. Perea
80'
A. Hack
/ D. Vujevic
84'
S. Walker
/ U. Emmanuel
84'
90'
E. Alioski
/
Y. Cimignani
90'
M. Bottani
/
D. Dos Santos
Pre-match prediction
25.31%
FC
28.71%
X
45.98%
FC ←
we assigned to the actual result (FC Lugano)
45.98%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.01
0.79
-0.22
1.47
1.60
+0.13
FC Lugano dominated by xG (1.60 vs 0.79).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
1
Silas Huber
G
Silas Huber
G
27
Ilan Sauter
D
Ilan Sauter
D
42
Alexander Hack
84'
D
Alexander Hack
84'
D
2
D
44
Sebastian Walker
84'
M
Sebastian Walker
84'
M
15
Nelson Palacio
80'
M
Nelson Palacio
80'
M
23
Valon Berisha
M
Valon Berisha
M
3
L. Comenencia
80'
M
6
C. Tsawa
F
C. Tsawa
F
8
Ivan Cavaleiro
66'
F
Ivan Cavaleiro
66'
F
19
P. Keny
F
P. Keny
F
Bench
7
Bledian Krasniqi
M
Bledian Krasniqi
M
29
D. Reverson
24'
F
9
Juan José Perea
10'
F
Juan José Perea
10'
F
38
Miguel Reichmuth
M
Miguel Reichmuth
M
14
Nevio Di Giusto
M
Nevio Di Giusto
M
1
G
26
D
3
Hannes Delcroix
D
Hannes Delcroix
D
17
Lars Lukas Mai
44'
D
Lars Lukas Mai
44'
D
46
Mattia Zanotti
D
Mattia Zanotti
D
27
Daniel Dos Santos
M
Daniel Dos Santos
M
25
Uran Bislimi
M
Uran Bislimi
M
8
M
21
Yanis Cimignani
89'
M
Yanis Cimignani
89'
M
9
Georgios Koutsias
1 👟
80'
F
Georgios Koutsias
1 👟
80'
F
11
Renato Steffen
1 ⚽
80'
F
Renato Steffen
1 ⚽
80'
F
Bench
4
Damian Kelvin
46'
D
Damian Kelvin
46'
D
7
Ezgjan Alioski
1'
D
Ezgjan Alioski
1'
D
91
Kevin Behrens
10'
F
Kevin Behrens
10'
F
29
Mohamed Belhadj Mahmoud
10'
M
Mohamed Belhadj Mahmoud
10'
M
Best on the pitch
Renato Steffen
F · FC
8.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 35 pass
G · FC
7.90
· 33 pass
M · FC
7.50
1 shots
· 57 pass
C. Tsawa
F · FC
7.30
· 31 pass
L. Comenencia
M · FC
7.20
· 31 pass
Mattia Zanotti
D · FC
7.20
· 38 pass
FC Zurich — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silas Huber | G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 37 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Ilan Sauter | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 39 | 33% | — | — | — |
| Alexander Hack | D | 84 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 38 | 31% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 50 | 40% | 1 | — | — | |
| Sebastian Walker | M | 84 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 14% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Nelson Palacio | M | 80 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 35 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| Valon Berisha | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 59 | 49% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Comenencia | M | 80 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 31 | 26% | 3 | — | — |
| C. Tsawa | F | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 31 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| Ivan Cavaleiro | F | 66 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 13% | — | — | — |
| P. Keny | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Reverson | F | 24 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Juan José Perea | F | 10 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
FC Lugano — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 28% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 24 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| Hannes Delcroix | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 35% | — | — | — |
| Lars Lukas Mai | D | 44 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 41 | 38% | — | — | — |
| Mattia Zanotti | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 38 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| Daniel Dos Santos | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 25 | 23% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Uran Bislimi | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 64 | 53% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 57 | 47% | 3 | — | — | |
| Yanis Cimignani | M | 89 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| Georgios Koutsias | F | 80 | 6.30 | — | 1 | — | 9 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Renato Steffen | F | 80 | 8.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 35 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| Damian Kelvin | D | 46 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 15 | 10% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Ezgjan Alioski | D | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kevin Behrens | F | 10 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Mohamed Belhadj Mahmoud | M | 10 | 6.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of FC Zurich vs FC Lugano?
The final score was FC Zurich 0–1 FC Lugano.
What did the model predict before FC Zurich vs FC Lugano?
The model assigned 25% probability to a FC Zurich win, 28% to a draw, and 45% to an FC Lugano win.