Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 32
May 02, 2026 19:00
Talisca
28'
Talisca
(ast. Fred)
57'
Talisca
(ast. Fred)
72'
36'
(ast. K. Karatas)
A. Harit
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Fenerbahçe a 49% win probability (draw 20%, Başakşehir 29%). The final result was Fenerbahçe 3–1 Başakşehir. In 1 previous meetings, Fenerbahçe have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Başakşehir.
Match statistics
14
Total shots
12
9
Shots on target
4
2.05
Actual xG
0.89
3
Saves
6
49%
Possession
51%
10
Corners
2
11
Tackles
12
2
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽Talisca
28'
36'
ast. K. Karatas ·
A. Harit⚽
J. Oosterwolde
45'+2
45'+3
J. Opoku
46'
O. Ba
/
J. Opoku
46'
O. Ba
⚽Talisca
· ast. Fred
57'
61'
I. Brnic
/
A. Harit
61'
D. Selke
/
B. Yildirim
61'
O. Ergun
/
U. Gunes
A. Musaba
/ O. Aydin
66'
⚽Talisca
· ast. Fred
72'
74'
N. Da Costa
/
E. Shomurodov
N. Kante
82'
Talisca
/ S. Cherif
82'
Fred
/ E. Alvarez
90'
Pre-match prediction
49.35%
Fenerbahçe ←
20.77%
X
29.88%
Başakşehir
we assigned to the actual result (Fenerbahçe)
49.35%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.03
2.05
+0.02
1.65
0.89
-0.76
Fenerbahçe dominated by xG (2.05 vs 0.89).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
34
G
22
L. Mercan
D
24
J. Oosterwolde
D
J. Oosterwolde
D
4
C. Soyuncu
D
27
N. Semedo
D
17
N. Kante
M
5
İ. Yüksek
M
İ. Yüksek
M
9
K. Aktürkoğlu
M
K. Aktürkoğlu
M
7
Fred
2 👟
89'
M
Fred
2 👟
89'
M
20
A. Musaba
66'
M
94
Talisca
3 ⚽
82'
F
Talisca
3 ⚽
82'
F
Bench
21
M. Asensio
M
37
Milan Škriniar
D
26
S. Cherif
8'
F
16
G
88
1 👟
D
3
J. Opoku
45'
D
5
L. Duarte
D
42
O. Sahiner
D
20
U. Gunes
61'
M
8
O. Kemen
M
25
A. Harit
1 ⚽
61'
M
14
E. Shomurodov
74'
M
7
Y. Sari
M
91
B. Yildirim
61'
F
Bench
11
A. Fayzullaev
M
9
D. Selke
29'
F
77
I. Brnic
29'
F
13
M. Crespo
M
27
O. Ba
45'
D
Best on the pitch
Talisca
F · Fenerbahçe
9.70
3 ⚽
6 shots
· 18 pass
G · Başakşehir
9.20
· 54 pass
J. Oosterwolde
D · Fenerbahçe
8.30
1 shots
· 38 pass
A. Harit
M · Başakşehir
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 23 pass
Fred
M · Fenerbahçe
7.70
2 👟
3 shots
· 49 pass
O. Kemen
M · Başakşehir
7.60
1 shots
· 52 pass
Fenerbahçe — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 31 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| L. Mercan | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 36 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Oosterwolde | D | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 33% | — | 1 | — |
| C. Soyuncu | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 40% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Semedo | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 35 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Kante | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 50 | 48% | 1 | 1 | — |
| İ. Yüksek | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 41 | 36% | 5 | — | — |
| K. Aktürkoğlu | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 33 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| Fred | M | 89 | 7.70 | — | 2 | 3 | 49 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Musaba | M | 66 | 5.70 | — | — | 3 | 17 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Talisca | F | 82 | 9.70 | 3 | — | 6 | 18 | 15% | — | — | — |
| S. Cherif | F | 8 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Başakşehir — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 9.20 | — | — | — | 54 | 40% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.70 | — | 1 | 1 | 46 | 37% | 3 | — | — | |
| J. Opoku | D | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 18 | 16% | — | 1 | — |
| L. Duarte | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 51 | 49% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Sahiner | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| U. Gunes | M | 61 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 26 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| O. Kemen | M | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | 1 | 52 | 47% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Harit | M | 61 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 23 | 18% | 3 | — | — |
| E. Shomurodov | M | 74 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 18 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Sari | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 29% | — | — | — |
| B. Yildirim | F | 61 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 6% | — | — | — |
| D. Selke | F | 29 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
| I. Brnic | F | 29 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| O. Ba | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 24% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Fenerbahçe vs Başakşehir?
The final score was Fenerbahçe 3–1 Başakşehir.
What did the model predict before Fenerbahçe vs Başakşehir?
The model assigned 49% probability to a Fenerbahçe win, 20% to a draw, and 29% to an Başakşehir win.