Serie B
· Regular Season - 34
April 11, 2026 15:00
M. Varnier
51'
L. Carissoni
63'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Juve Stabia a 47% win probability (draw 28%, Cesena 23%). The final result was Juve Stabia 2–0 Cesena. In 1 previous meetings, Juve Stabia have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Cesena.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
10
3
Shots on target
2
0.49
Actual xG
0.91
2
Saves
1
50%
Possession
50%
6
Corners
2
8
Tackles
15
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
38'
Simone Bastoni
M. Mannini
/ E. Torrasi
46'
M. Bellich
/ S. Diakite
46'
P. Matheu
/ A. Gabrielloni
46'
⚽M. Varnier
51'
55'
Dimitri Bisoli
61'
M. Castagnetti
/
D. Bisoli
61'
M. Olivieri
/
R. Ciervo
61'
T. Corazza
/
S. Bastoni
⚽L. Carissoni
63'
Omar Correia
67'
O. Correia
/ C. Pierobon
77'
81'
G. Vrioni
/
A. Cerri
A. Okoro
/ M. Ricciardi
88'
90'
I. Wade
/
G. Frabotta
Pre-match prediction
47.61%
Juve ←
28.73%
X
23.66%
Cesena
we assigned to the actual result (Juve Stabia)
47.61%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.50
0.49
-1.01
1.17
0.91
-0.26
Cesena dominated by xG (0.91 vs 0.49).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
Alessandro Confente
G
Alessandro Confente
G
6
Marco Bellich
45'
D
Marco Bellich
45'
D
13
M. Varnier
1 ⚽
D
33
Andrea Giorgini
D
Andrea Giorgini
D
77
Alessio Cacciamani
M
Alessio Cacciamani
M
29
Omar Correia
77'
M
Omar Correia
77'
M
98
Nicola Mosti
M
Nicola Mosti
M
24
Lorenzo Carissoni
1 ⚽
M
Lorenzo Carissoni
1 ⚽
M
76
Mattia Mannini
45'
F
Mattia Mannini
45'
F
70
P. Matheu
45'
F
90
Alvin Obinna Okoro
88'
F
Alvin Obinna Okoro
88'
F
Bench
17
Aaron Ciammaglichella
M
Aaron Ciammaglichella
M
9
Alessandro Gabrielloni
45'
F
Alessandro Gabrielloni
45'
F
10
Christian Pierobon
13'
M
Christian Pierobon
13'
M
37
Fabio Maistro
M
Fabio Maistro
M
2
Manuel Ricciardi
8'
M
Manuel Ricciardi
8'
M
46
Salim Diakité
45'
D
Salim Diakité
45'
D
33
G
99
G. Frabotta
89'
D
26
D
19
D
15
A. Ciofi
D
25
D. Bisoli
61'
M
10
S. Bastoni
61'
M
9
C. Shpendi
M
C. Shpendi
M
14
T. Berti
M
T. Berti
M
11
R. Ciervo
61'
M
7
A. Cerri
81'
F
Bench
4
M. Castagnetti
29'
M
24
M. Mangraviti
D
M. Mangraviti
D
32
M. Olivieri
29'
F
27
T. Corazza
29'
D
Best on the pitch
M. Varnier
D · Juve
8.00
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 78 pass
Alessandro Confente
G · Juve
7.70
· 37 pass
Andrea Giorgini
D · Juve
7.70
· 65 pass
Lorenzo Carissoni
M · Juve
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 30 pass
Nicola Mosti
M · Juve
7.20
· 24 pass
Mattia Mannini
F · Juve
7.00
· 10 pass
Juve Stabia — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Confente | G | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 37 | 25% | — | — | — |
| Marco Bellich | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 47 | 43% | — | — | — |
| M. Varnier | D | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 2 | 78 | 72% | — | — | — |
| Andrea Giorgini | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 65 | 57% | — | — | — |
| Alessio Cacciamani | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Omar Correia | M | 77 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 41 | 34% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Nicola Mosti | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 20% | 4 | — | — |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | M | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 30 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| Mattia Mannini | F | 45 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| P. Matheu | F | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 10 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Alvin Obinna Okoro | F | 88 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Alessandro Gabrielloni | F | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Christian Pierobon | M | 13 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Manuel Ricciardi | M | 8 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Salim Diakité | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | — | — | — |
Cesena — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 18 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| G. Frabotta | D | 89 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 52 | 48% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 49 | 38% | 4 | — | — | |
| A. Ciofi | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 59 | 50% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Bisoli | M | 61 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 43 | 37% | 1 | 1 | — |
| S. Bastoni | M | 61 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 25% | 4 | 1 | — |
| C. Shpendi | M | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
| T. Berti | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 39 | 34% | — | — | — |
| R. Ciervo | M | 61 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 11% | — | — | — |
| A. Cerri | F | 81 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | — | — | — |
| M. Castagnetti | M | 29 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 28 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Olivieri | F | 29 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Corazza | D | 29 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 13% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Juve Stabia vs Cesena?
The final score was Juve Stabia 2–0 Cesena.
What did the model predict before Juve Stabia vs Cesena?
The model assigned 47% probability to a Juve Stabia win, 28% to a draw, and 23% to an Cesena win.