League Two
· Regular Season - 44
April 18, 2026 16:00
J. Jones
36'
(pen.)
32'
(ast. R. Glover)
K. Tshimanga
69'
(ast. C. Stead)
K. Tshimanga
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Notts County a 42% win probability (draw 21%, Barnet 36%). The final result was Notts County 1–2 Barnet. In 1 previous meetings, Notts County have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Barnet.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
13
4
Shots on target
2
0
Saves
3
55%
Possession
45%
1
Corners
7
18
Tackles
17
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
32'
ast. R. Glover ·
K. Tshimanga⚽
⚽J. Jones
(pen.)
36'
M. Dennis
/ J. Luker
60'
K. Bennetts
/ Q. Kouhyar
60'
61'
P. Chinedu
/
N. Ofoborh
61'
K. Smith
/
I. Kanu
69'
ast. C. Stead ·
K. Tshimanga⚽
O. Norburn
/ T. Hall
75'
80'
B. Winterburn
/
A. Hartigan
J. Jones
/ B. Enoru
84'
86'
D. Jaiyesimi
/
R. Glover
89'
A. Senior
T. Hall
90'
Pre-match prediction
42.28%
Notts
21.12%
X
36.6%
Barnet ←
we assigned to the actual result (Barnet)
36.6%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.76
—
—
2.04
—
—
Lineups
31
G
4
Jacob Bedeau
D
3
D
12
L. Ness
D
10
J. Jones
1 ⚽
84'
M
18
M
8
Oliver Norburn
75'
M
47
K. Bennetts
60'
M
14
Tom Iorpenda
F
39
L. Ndlovu
F
19
M. Dennis
60'
F
Bench
22
Beck-Ray Enoru
14'
F
11
C. Grant
M
16
J. Luker
38'
M
28
Lewis Macari
D
17
Maziar Kouhyar
38'
M
26
T. Hall
23'
M
T. Hall
23'
M
29
G
24
Romoney Crichlow
D
25
Nikola Tavares
D
5
A. Senior
D
11
I. Kanu
61'
M
18
A. Hartigan
80'
M
28
N. Ofoborh
61'
M
19
Mark Shelton
M
10
C. Stead
1 👟
F
15
R. Glover
1 👟
86'
F
20
K. Tshimanga
2 ⚽
F
Bench
7
D. Jaiyesimi
12'
M
30
J. Kizzi
D
22
P. Chinedu
37'
D
Best on the pitch
K. Tshimanga
F · Barnet
8.20
2 ⚽
4 shots
· 7 pass
Nikola Tavares
D · Barnet
7.70
· 31 pass
G · Barnet
7.60
· 28 pass
L. Ness
D · Notts
7.30
· 51 pass
C. Stead
F · Barnet
7.30
1 👟
3 shots
· 35 pass
M · Notts
7.00
1 shots
· 81 pass
Notts County — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 98 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 15% | — | — | — | |
| Jacob Bedeau | D | 98 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 59 | 44% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 98 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 32% | 1 | — | — | |
| L. Ness | D | 98 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 51 | 38% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Jones | M | 84 | 6.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 19 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 98 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 81 | 64% | 1 | — | — | |
| Oliver Norburn | M | 75 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 34 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Bennetts | M | 60 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 11 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| Tom Iorpenda | F | 98 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 34 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Ndlovu | F | 98 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 16 | 12% | — | — | — |
| M. Dennis | F | 60 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Beck-Ray Enoru | F | 14 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| J. Luker | M | 38 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Maziar Kouhyar | M | 38 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 13 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Hall | M | 23 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | 1 | 1 | — |
Barnet — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 98 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 28 | 12% | — | — | — | |
| Romoney Crichlow | D | 98 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 36 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Nikola Tavares | D | 98 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 31 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Senior | D | 98 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 17% | 2 | 1 | — |
| I. Kanu | M | 61 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 19 | 13% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Hartigan | M | 80 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 53 | 37% | — | — | — |
| N. Ofoborh | M | 61 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 27 | 26% | 2 | — | — |
| Mark Shelton | M | 98 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| C. Stead | F | 98 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 3 | 35 | 27% | 6 | — | — |
| R. Glover | F | 86 | 6.20 | — | 1 | 2 | 29 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Tshimanga | F | 98 | 8.20 | 2 | — | 4 | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| D. Jaiyesimi | M | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| P. Chinedu | D | 37 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 8 | 5% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Notts County vs Barnet?
The final score was Notts County 1–2 Barnet.
What did the model predict before Notts County vs Barnet?
The model assigned 42% probability to a Notts County win, 21% to a draw, and 36% to an Barnet win.