CAF Champions League
· Semi-finals
April 18, 2026 21:00
Yassine Labhiri
57'
(pen.)
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FAR Rabat a 38% win probability (draw 31%, Renaissance Berkane 29%). The final result was Renaissance Berkane 1–0 FAR Rabat. In 2 previous meetings, Renaissance Berkane have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for FAR Rabat.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
4
4
Shots on target
2
1.17
Actual xG
0.47
2
Saves
3
64%
Possession
36%
7
Corners
3
13
Tackles
14
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
53'
56'
Anas Bach
⚽Yassine Labhiri
(pen.)
57'
59'
Khalid Ait Ouarkhane
/
Nolan Mbemba
Amine Azri
/ Imad Riahi
76'
Ayoub Khairi
/ Zinédine Machach
76'
81'
Hamza Khabba
/
Ahmed Hammoudan
88'
Yunis Abdelhamid
/
Abdelfettah Hadraf
90'
Reda Slim
Youssef Mehri
/ Youness El Kaabi
90'
Et-Tayeb Boukhriss
/ Mohamed El Morabit
90'
Pre-match prediction
29.77%
Renaissance ←
31.47%
X
38.76%
FAR
we assigned to the actual result (Renaissance Berkane)
29.77%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.92
1.17
+0.25
1.34
0.47
-0.87
Renaissance Berkane dominated by xG (1.17 vs 0.47).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
22
G
3
M. Sadil
D
13
D
27
D
21
A. Azri
76'
M
17
Y. Labhiri
1 ⚽
M
8
Ayoub Khairi
76'
M
33
E. T. Boukhriss
89'
M
23
M. Chouiar
F
28
P. Bassene
F
11
Y. Mehri
89'
F
Bench
18
I. Riahi
14'
M
14
R. Aabid
M
24
Y. El Kaabi
1'
F
16
G
2
D
4
D
15
M. Louadni
D
3
A. Bach
D
11
A. Hammoudan
81'
M
34
M. Hrimat
M
26
N. Mbemba
59'
M
10
R. Slim
M
7
F
40
A. Hadraf
88'
F
Bench
23
J. Ech Chamakh
D
19
J. E. El Khfiyef
M
8
K. Ouarkhane Alt
31'
M
9
M. Bouriga
F
Best on the pitch
G · Renaissance
8.30
· 29 pass
D · Renaissance
7.90
· 70 pass
Y. Labhiri
M · Renaissance
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 57 pass
D · Renaissance
7.60
1 shots
· 54 pass
E. T. Boukhriss
M · Renaissance
7.30
1 shots
· 38 pass
D · FAR
7.20
· 18 pass
Renaissance Berkane — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 21% | — | — | — | |
| M. Sadil | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 51 | 39% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 70 | 64% | 2 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | 1 | 54 | 41% | 1 | — | — | |
| A. Azri | M | 76 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Y. Labhiri | M | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 57 | 49% | 1 | — | — |
| Ayoub Khairi | M | 76 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 38 | 32% | 2 | — | — |
| E. T. Boukhriss | M | 89 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 31% | 3 | — | — |
| M. Chouiar | F | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| P. Bassene | F | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 9% | 2 | — | — |
| Y. Mehri | F | 89 | 5.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Riahi | M | 14 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Y. El Kaabi | F | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
FAR Rabat — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 13 | 4% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 20 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 18 | 12% | 1 | — | — | |
| M. Louadni | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 19% | — | — | — |
| A. Bach | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 26 | 19% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Hammoudan | M | 81 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Hrimat | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 38 | 30% | 4 | — | — |
| N. Mbemba | M | 59 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Slim | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 17 | 13% | 3 | 1 | — |
| F | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 21 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| A. Hadraf | F | 88 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 16 | 14% | — | — | — |
| K. Ouarkhane Alt | M | 31 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 10 | 9% | 2 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Renaissance Berkane vs FAR Rabat?
The final score was Renaissance Berkane 1–0 FAR Rabat.
What did the model predict before Renaissance Berkane vs FAR Rabat?
The model assigned 29% probability to a Renaissance Berkane win, 31% to a draw, and 38% to an FAR Rabat win.