Primeira Liga
· Regular Season - 31
April 26, 2026 21:00
G. Paciencia
(ast. F. Venancio)
71'
Gabriel Silva
83'
30'
(ast. Luisinho)
R. Zalazar
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave SC Braga a 41% win probability (draw 31%, Santa Clara 26%). The final result was Santa Clara 2–1 SC Braga. In 1 previous meetings, Santa Clara have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for SC Braga.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
2
3
Shots on target
2
2.55
Actual xG
0.15
1
Saves
1
37%
Possession
63%
4
Corners
1
13
Tackles
14
4
🟨 Yellow cards
4
Match Events
P. Ferreira
/ J. Tavares
3'
Gustavo Klismahn
27'
30'
ast. Luisinho ·
R. Zalazar⚽
40'
D. E. Tiknaz
Gabriel Silva
47'
48'
P. Oliveira
/
Vitor Carvalho
48'
Gorby
/
D. E. Tiknaz
48'
Vasconcelos
/
R. Zalazar
51'
A. El Ouazzani
60'
F. Grillitsch
/
A. El Ouazzani
S. Lima
60'
64'
P. Oliveira
Gustavo Klismahn
/ Welinton Torrao
65'
69'
Gorby
⚽G. Paciencia
· ast. F. Venancio
71'
J. Tavares
78'
G. Paciencia
/ Elias Manoel
79'
Brenner
/ Darlan
79'
⚽Gabriel Silva
83'
86'
R. Mordomo
/
F. Grillitsch
Pre-match prediction
26.47%
Santa ←
31.56%
X
41.97%
SC
we assigned to the actual result (Santa Clara)
26.47%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.77
2.55
+1.78
1.05
0.15
-0.9
Santa Clara dominated by xG (2.55 vs 0.15).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
G
5
Guilherme Romão
D
Guilherme Romão
D
21
Frederico Venâncio
1 👟
D
Frederico Venâncio
1 👟
D
23
Sidney Lima
D
Sidney Lima
D
2
Diogo Calila
D
Diogo Calila
D
8
Pedro Ferreira
3'
M
10
Gabriel Silva
1 ⚽
M
Gabriel Silva
1 ⚽
M
77
Gustavo Klismahn
65'
M
Gustavo Klismahn
65'
M
35
Serginho
M
Serginho
M
11
Brenner
79'
M
39
Gonçalo Paciência
1 ⚽
79'
F
Gonçalo Paciência
1 ⚽
79'
F
Bench
7
Elias Manoel
17'
F
Elias Manoel
17'
F
65
José Tavares
93'
M
José Tavares
93'
M
49
Welinton Torrao
31'
F
Welinton Torrao
31'
F
12
G
5
Leonardo Lelo
D
Leonardo Lelo
D
6
Vítor Carvalho
48'
D
Vítor Carvalho
48'
D
17
Gabriel Moscardo
D
Gabriel Moscardo
D
20
Mario Dorgeles
M
Mario Dorgeles
M
34
Demir Ege Tıknaz
48'
M
Demir Ege Tıknaz
48'
M
90
Luís Pinto
1 👟
M
Luís Pinto
1 👟
M
41
M
10
R. Zalazar
1 ⚽
48'
F
R. Zalazar
1 ⚽
48'
F
9
Amine El Ouazzani
60'
F
Amine El Ouazzani
60'
F
39
Fran Navarro
F
Fran Navarro
F
Bench
27
F. Grillitsch
26'
M
29
Jean-Baptiste Gorby
48'
M
Jean-Baptiste Gorby
48'
M
15
Paulo Oliveira
48'
D
Paulo Oliveira
48'
D
Best on the pitch
Vítor Carvalho
D · SC
7.90
· 44 pass
Gabriel Silva
M · Santa
7.90
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 27 pass
Serginho
M · Santa
7.60
· 32 pass
Mario Dorgeles
M · SC
7.30
· 62 pass
Gonçalo Paciência
F · Santa
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 15 pass
Luís Pinto
M · SC
7.20
1 👟
· 41 pass
Santa Clara — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 96 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 20 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| Guilherme Romão | D | 96 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| Frederico Venâncio | D | 96 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 2 | 39 | 32% | 2 | — | — |
| Sidney Lima | D | 96 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 17% | — | 1 | — |
| Diogo Calila | D | 96 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 27 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Pedro Ferreira | M | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gabriel Silva | M | 96 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 3 | 27 | 21% | — | 1 | — |
| Gustavo Klismahn | M | 65 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 14% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Serginho | M | 96 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | 2 | — | — |
| Brenner | M | 79 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Gonçalo Paciência | F | 79 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 15 | 9% | 2 | — | — |
| Elias Manoel | F | 17 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 3% | 2 | — | — |
| José Tavares | M | 93 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 26% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Welinton Torrao | F | 31 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 4% | 2 | — | — |
SC Braga — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 96 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 46 | 41% | — | — | — | |
| Leonardo Lelo | D | 96 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 83 | 71% | 1 | — | — |
| Vítor Carvalho | D | 48 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 41% | 3 | — | — |
| Gabriel Moscardo | D | 96 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 41 | 34% | 1 | — | — |
| Mario Dorgeles | M | 96 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 62 | 55% | 1 | — | — |
| Demir Ege Tıknaz | M | 48 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 28 | 24% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Luís Pinto | M | 96 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 41 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 96 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 31 | 26% | 2 | — | — | |
| R. Zalazar | F | 48 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 23 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Amine El Ouazzani | F | 60 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 11% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Fran Navarro | F | 96 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 21 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| F. Grillitsch | M | 26 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 24 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Jean-Baptiste Gorby | M | 48 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
| Paulo Oliveira | D | 48 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Santa Clara vs SC Braga?
The final score was Santa Clara 2–1 SC Braga.
What did the model predict before Santa Clara vs SC Braga?
The model assigned 26% probability to a Santa Clara win, 31% to a draw, and 41% to an SC Braga win.