Liga 1
· Regular Season - 10
April 15, 2026 05:00
L. Nequecaur
59'
(pen.)
5'
(ast. N. Quagliata)
J. Vidales
21'
(ast. M. Zegarra)
J. Vidales
44'
(ast. N. Quagliata)
M. Zegarra
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Sport Boys a 37% win probability (draw 30%, FBC Melgar 32%). The final result was Sport Boys 1–3 FBC Melgar.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
8
3
Shots on target
5
3
Saves
3
59%
Possession
41%
6
Corners
2
11
Tackles
14
2
🟨 Yellow cards
4
2
🟥 Red cards
2
Match Events
5'
ast. N. Quagliata ·
J. Vidales⚽
21'
ast. M. Zegarra ·
J. Vidales⚽
42'
L. Guzman
44'
ast. N. Quagliata ·
M. Zegarra⚽
F. Illanes
45'+3
J. Alarcon
/ J. Torres
46'
R. Alfani
/ N. Loyola
46'
⚽L. Nequecaur
(pen.)
59'
G. Dulanto
/ D. Alvarado
63'
63'
P. Erustes
/
L. Guzman
D. Alvarado
68'
69'
(missed pen.)
P. Erustes⚽
72'
J. De Santis
/
J. Vidales
C. Lopez
75'
75'
J. De Santis
82'
J. De Santis
82'
J. De Santis
L. Urruti
82'
82'
Jesus Alcantar
89'
A. Deneumostier
/
N. Quagliata
F. Illanes
/ R. Diaz
89'
89'
J. D'Arrigo
/
M. Zegarra
90'+9
W. Tandazo
Pre-match prediction
37.71%
Sport
30.02%
X
32.27%
FBC ←
we assigned to the actual result (FBC Melgar)
32.27%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.34
—
—
1.17
—
—
Lineups
22
G
8
M
4
Renzo Alfani
45'
D
Renzo Alfani
45'
D
26
Hansell Riojas
D
Hansell Riojas
D
55
G. Dulanto
63'
D
7
Carlos López
75'
M
Carlos López
75'
M
24
Oslimg Mora
M
Oslimg Mora
M
5
Federico Illanes
89'
M
Federico Illanes
89'
M
11
Luis Urruti
82'
F
Luis Urruti
82'
F
9
Luciano Nequecaur
1 ⚽
F
Luciano Nequecaur
1 ⚽
F
10
Jostin Alarcón
45'
F
Jostin Alarcón
45'
F
Bench
35
D. Alvarado
27'
D
29
Nilson Loyola
45'
D
Nilson Loyola
45'
D
12
G
23
D
33
Matías Lazo
D
Matías Lazo
D
90
Jesus Alcantar
82'
D
27
Nelson Cabanillas
D
Nelson Cabanillas
D
8
Lautaro Guzmán
63'
M
Lautaro Guzmán
63'
M
24
Walter Tandazo
M
Walter Tandazo
M
6
Javier Salas
M
Javier Salas
M
45
Matías Zegarra
1 ⚽
1 👟
89'
M
Matías Zegarra
1 ⚽
1 👟
89'
M
10
Nicolás Quagliata
2 👟
89'
F
Nicolás Quagliata
2 👟
89'
F
11
Jhonny Vidales
2 ⚽
72'
F
Jhonny Vidales
2 ⚽
72'
F
Bench
5
Alec Deneumostier
12'
D
Alec Deneumostier
12'
D
4
Alejandro Ramos
D
Alejandro Ramos
D
17
J. De Santis
10'
F
80
Jhamir D'Arrigo
12'
M
Jhamir D'Arrigo
12'
M
22
Pablo Erustes
27'
F
Pablo Erustes
27'
F
Best on the pitch
Jhonny Vidales
F · FBC
9.90
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 18 pass
Matías Zegarra
M · FBC
8.20
1 ⚽ 1 👟
1 shots
· 11 pass
Nicolás Quagliata
F · FBC
8.00
2 👟
2 shots
· 34 pass
Oslimg Mora
M · Sport
7.50
· 51 pass
M · Sport
7.30
1 shots
· 48 pass
Nilson Loyola
D · Sport
7.30
1 shots
· 20 pass
Sport Boys — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 13 | 8% | — | — | — | |
| M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 48 | 38% | 3 | — | — | |
| Renzo Alfani | D | 45 | 5.50 | — | — | — | 13 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Hansell Riojas | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 54 | 45% | 2 | — | — |
| G. Dulanto | D | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 29% | — | — | — |
| Carlos López | M | 75 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 9% | 2 | — | 1 |
| Oslimg Mora | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 51 | 46% | — | — | — |
| Federico Illanes | M | 89 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 27% | — | 1 | — |
| Luis Urruti | F | 82 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 16% | — | — | 1 |
| Luciano Nequecaur | F | 90 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 3 | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Jostin Alarcón | F | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Alvarado | D | 27 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 10% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Nilson Loyola | D | 45 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
FBC Melgar — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 28 | 20% | 1 | — | — | |
| Matías Lazo | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 25 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Jesus Alcantar | D | 82 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 23 | 21% | 1 | — | 1 |
| Nelson Cabanillas | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 23 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| Lautaro Guzmán | M | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 14% | — | 1 | — |
| Walter Tandazo | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 17% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Javier Salas | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| Matías Zegarra | M | 89 | 8.20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5% | 4 | — | — |
| Nicolás Quagliata | F | 89 | 8.00 | — | 2 | 2 | 34 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| Jhonny Vidales | F | 72 | 9.90 | 2 | — | 2 | 18 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| Alec Deneumostier | D | 12 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| J. De Santis | F | 10 | 5.00 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | — | 2 | 1 |
| Jhamir D'Arrigo | M | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pablo Erustes | F | 27 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Sport Boys vs FBC Melgar?
The final score was Sport Boys 1–3 FBC Melgar.
What did the model predict before Sport Boys vs FBC Melgar?
The model assigned 37% probability to a Sport Boys win, 30% to a draw, and 32% to an FBC Melgar win.