Primera División
· Regular Season - 9
April 13, 2026 04:00
J. Fuentealba
(ast. B. Ogaz)
30'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Universidad de Concepcion a 45% win probability (draw 28%, Cobresal 26%). The final result was Universidad de Concepcion 1–0 Cobresal.
Match statistics
4
Total shots
8
2
Shots on target
1
1
Saves
1
49%
Possession
51%
4
Corners
6
14
Tackles
24
4
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽J. Fuentealba
· ast. B. Ogaz
30'
J. Espejo
31'
B. Ogaz
38'
46'
C. Yanis
/
B. Moreno
F. Mater
55'
P. Parra
/ A. Urzi
57'
C. Mesias
58'
J. Espejo
/ B. Saez
63'
C. Mesias
/ F. Herrera
63'
63'
F. Frias
/
A. Astudillo
71'
J. Fuentes
B. Ogaz
/ A. Diaz
78'
J. Fuentealba
/ A. Uribe
78'
81'
C. Moreno
Pre-match prediction
45.77%
Universidad ←
28.12%
X
26.11%
Cobresal
we assigned to the actual result (Universidad de Concepcion)
45.77%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.74
—
—
0.88
—
—
Lineups
13
G
19
C. Mesías
63'
D
C. Mesías
63'
D
3
D
4
O. Gonzalez
D
15
M
14
P. Parra
57'
M
16
B. Ogaz
1 👟
78'
M
8
F. Mater
M
21
J. Espejo
63'
M
J. Espejo
63'
M
10
J. Fuentealba
1 ⚽
78'
F
18
F
Bench
11
A. Diaz
12'
F
7
A. Urzi
33'
F
32
B. Saez
27'
D
1
Santiago Silva
G
30
G
15
A. Castillo
D
18
C. Moreno
D
16
F. Bechtholdt
D
23
G. Pacheco
D
G. Pacheco
D
28
B. Moreno
45'
M
17
J. Fuentes
M
22
A. Astudillo
63'
M
10
B. Carvallo
M
B. Carvallo
M
11
J. Brea
M
8
S. Pino
F
S. Pino
F
Bench
13
B. Valenzuela
M
7
C. Yanis
45'
F
14
R. Huerta
F
Best on the pitch
B. Ogaz
M · Universidad
7.50
1 👟
· 55 pass
C. Yanis
F · Cobresal
7.30
2 shots
· 35 pass
J. Fuentealba
F · Universidad
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 29 pass
G · Universidad
7.30
· 26 pass
D · Universidad
7.30
· 58 pass
M · Universidad
7.20
· 33 pass
Universidad de Concepcion — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 26 | 17% | — | — | — | |
| C. Mesías | D | 63 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 50 | 48% | — | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 58 | 50% | — | — | — | |
| O. Gonzalez | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 42 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 29% | 1 | — | — | |
| P. Parra | M | 57 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 36 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| B. Ogaz | M | 78 | 7.50 | — | 1 | — | 55 | 49% | 3 | 1 | — |
| F. Mater | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 54 | 47% | 3 | 1 | — |
| J. Espejo | M | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 26 | 17% | — | 1 | — |
| J. Fuentealba | F | 78 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 29 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| F | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 25 | 19% | — | — | — | |
| A. Diaz | F | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| A. Urzi | F | 33 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 17 | 11% | 3 | — | — |
| B. Saez | D | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
Cobresal — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 17 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| A. Castillo | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 43 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Moreno | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 26% | 2 | 1 | — |
| F. Bechtholdt | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 31% | 4 | — | — |
| G. Pacheco | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 64 | 49% | 2 | — | — |
| B. Moreno | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 16 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Fuentes | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 67 | 56% | 5 | 1 | — |
| A. Astudillo | M | 63 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 60 | 55% | 3 | — | — |
| B. Carvallo | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 59 | 47% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Brea | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 45 | 36% | — | — | — |
| S. Pino | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Yanis | F | 45 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 35 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Universidad de Concepcion vs Cobresal?
The final score was Universidad de Concepcion 1–0 Cobresal.
What did the model predict before Universidad de Concepcion vs Cobresal?
The model assigned 45% probability to a Universidad de Concepcion win, 28% to a draw, and 26% to an Cobresal win.