Liga Profesional
· Regular Season - 15
April 19, 2026 20:30
F. Anso
(ast. L. Rodriguez)
43'
83'
M. Zaracho
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Racing Club a 39% win probability (draw 38%, Aldosivi 21%). The final result was Aldosivi 1–1 Racing Club.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
12
6
Shots on target
4
3
Saves
5
29%
Possession
71%
1
Corners
5
20
Tackles
17
4
🟨 Yellow cards
1
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
R. Gonzalez
17'
⚽F. Anso
· ast. L. Rodriguez
43'
46'
T. Conechny
/
B. Rodriguez
46'
M. Miljevic
/
G. Sosa
51'
F. Pardo
F. Anso
/ F. Gino
58'
62'
M. Zaracho
/
A. Fernandez
A. Palavecino
/ M. Morello
65'
E. Rolon
/ F. Leys
66'
69'
B. Zuculini
/
S. Sosa
70'
T. Perez
/
D. Vergara
M. Garcia
75'
A. Werner
78'
M. Garcia
/ F. Roman
82'
83'
M. Zaracho⚽
F. Gino
90'+2
90'+7
A. Garcia
Pre-match prediction
21.74%
Aldosivi
38.29%
X ←
39.97%
Racing
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
38.29%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.51
—
—
0.86
—
—
Lineups
1
A. Werner
G
28
S. Moya
D
33
Nicolás Zalazar
D
25
D
18
L. Rodriguez
1 👟
M
11
A. Palavecino
66'
M
24
F. Anso
1 ⚽
58'
M
8
E. Rolón
66'
M
E. Rolón
66'
M
4
R. Gonzalez
M
55
Martin Garcia
82'
F
19
N. Cordero
F
Bench
30
Alejandro Villareal
F
21
E. Iniguez
D
22
F. De La Vega
F
13
F. Gino
32'
M
F. Gino
32'
M
32
F. Leys
24'
M
3
F. Roman
8'
D
16
M. Morello
24'
D
7
N. Guzman
F
27
T. Fernandez
F
25
Facundo Cambeses
G
Facundo Cambeses
G
2
Agustín García Basso
D
Agustín García Basso
D
23
D
18
Franco Pardo
D
Franco Pardo
D
4
E. Cannavo
D
24
Adrián Fernández
62'
M
Adrián Fernández
62'
M
13
Santiago Sosa
69'
M
Santiago Sosa
69'
M
20
Baltasar Rodriguez
45'
M
44
Gonzalo Sosa
45'
F
Gonzalo Sosa
45'
F
9
Adrián Martínez
F
Adrián Martínez
F
7
Duván Vergara
70'
F
Duván Vergara
70'
F
Bench
8
Alan Forneris
M
Alan Forneris
M
36
Bruno Zuculini
21'
M
Bruno Zuculini
21'
M
11
Matías Zaracho
1 ⚽
28'
M
Matías Zaracho
1 ⚽
28'
M
10
Matko Miljevic
45'
M
Matko Miljevic
45'
M
34
Tobías Rubio
D
Tobías Rubio
D
17
Tomás Conechny
55'
F
Tomás Conechny
55'
F
58
Tomás Pérez
20'
F
Tomás Pérez
20'
F
Best on the pitch
Matías Zaracho
M · Racing
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 21 pass
D · Racing
7.50
1 shots
· 84 pass
Nicolás Zalazar
D · Aldosivi
7.30
· 23 pass
Adrián Fernández
M · Racing
7.30
1 shots
· 27 pass
E. Rolón
M · Aldosivi
7.30
· 23 pass
Facundo Cambeses
G · Racing
7.20
· 26 pass
Aldosivi — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Werner | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 13% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Moya | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 14 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Nicolás Zalazar | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 23 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 14 | 8% | 2 | — | — | |
| L. Rodriguez | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Palavecino | M | 66 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 16 | 10% | — | — | — |
| F. Anso | M | 58 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 9 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Rolón | M | 66 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 23 | 17% | 3 | — | — |
| R. Gonzalez | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 6% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Martin Garcia | F | 82 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 2% | 3 | 1 | — |
| N. Cordero | F | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 30 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Gino | M | 32 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | 2 | 1 | — |
| F. Leys | M | 24 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 6 | 1% | 2 | — | — |
| F. Roman | D | 8 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
| M. Morello | D | 24 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
Racing Club — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo Cambeses | G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Agustín García Basso | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 55 | 49% | 2 | — | 1 |
| D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 84 | 74% | — | — | — | |
| Franco Pardo | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 73 | 62% | — | 1 | — |
| E. Cannavo | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 30 | 22% | 3 | — | — |
| Adrián Fernández | M | 62 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 22% | 3 | — | — |
| Santiago Sosa | M | 69 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 49 | 43% | 3 | — | — |
| Baltasar Rodriguez | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 3 | 16 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Gonzalo Sosa | F | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 10 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Adrián Martínez | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 16 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Duván Vergara | F | 70 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Bruno Zuculini | M | 21 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 31 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| Matías Zaracho | M | 28 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 21 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| Matko Miljevic | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 32% | — | — | — |
| Tomás Conechny | F | 55 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Tomás Pérez | F | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Aldosivi vs Racing Club?
The final score was Aldosivi 1–1 Racing Club.
What did the model predict before Aldosivi vs Racing Club?
The model assigned 21% probability to a Aldosivi win, 38% to a draw, and 39% to an Racing Club win.