Primeira Liga
· Regular Season - 33
May 10, 2026 21:30
✗Model wrong — prediction Alverca, result Pareggio
Figueiredo
(ast. N. Touaizi)
12'
47'
(ast. G. Costa)
A. Lacximicant
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Alverca a 50% win probability (draw 28%, Estoril 20%). The final result was Alverca 1–1 Estoril. In 1 previous meetings, Alverca have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Estoril.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
10
1
Shots on target
3
1.27
Actual xG
0.90
2
Saves
0
42%
Possession
58%
4
Corners
4
15
Tackles
13
3
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽Figueiredo
· ast. N. Touaizi
12'
45'+3
A. Tsoungui
Rhaldney
45'+3
46'
G. Costa
/
Ferro
46'
A. Lacximicant
/
P. Amaral
47'
ast. G. Costa ·
A. Lacximicant⚽
B. Meupiyou
56'
D. Spencer
/ I. Julian
66'
72'
K. Boma
/
Xeka
Rhaldney
/ V. Moreira
74'
Sandro Lima
/ Felipe Lima
74'
80'
P. Carvalho
/
R. Sanchez
80'
Peixinho
/
R. Guitane
B. Meupiyou
/ S. Baseya
88'
D. Gui
/ C. Nuozzi
88'
90'+4
P. Carvalho
Naves
90'+4
Pre-match prediction
50.55%
Alverca
28.72%
X ←
20.73%
Estoril
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
28.72%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.24
1.27
+0.03
0.51
0.90
+0.39
Alverca dominated by xG (1.27 vs 0.90).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
31
Matheus Mendes
G
Matheus Mendes
G
33
Bastien Meupiyou
88'
D
Bastien Meupiyou
88'
D
5
Sergi Gómez
D
Sergi Gómez
D
4
Kaiky Naves
D
Kaiky Naves
D
82
Diogo Spencer
66'
M
Diogo Spencer
66'
M
6
Davy Gui
88'
M
Davy Gui
88'
M
18
Lincoln
M
Lincoln
M
2
Nabil Touaizi
1 👟
M
Nabil Touaizi
1 👟
M
20
Figueiredo
1 ⚽
F
Figueiredo
1 ⚽
F
26
Rhaldney
74'
F
Rhaldney
74'
F
91
Sandro Lima
74'
F
Sandro Lima
74'
F
Bench
11
Cédric Nuozzi
8'
F
Cédric Nuozzi
8'
F
77
Felipe Lima
16'
F
Felipe Lima
16'
F
37
Kauan Gomes
D
Kauan Gomes
D
1
Mateus Oliveira
G
Mateus Oliveira
G
25
Stéphane Diarra
F
Stéphane Diarra
F
14
Steven Baseya
8'
D
Steven Baseya
8'
D
17
Vasco Moreira
16'
M
Vasco Moreira
16'
M
35
Zakaria Kassary
M
Zakaria Kassary
M
1
Joel Robles
G
Joel Robles
G
5
Antef Tsoungui
D
Antef Tsoungui
D
4
Ferro
45'
D
Ferro
45'
D
25
Felix Bacher
D
Felix Bacher
D
24
Pedro Amaral
45'
M
Pedro Amaral
45'
M
10
J. Holsgrove
M
J. Holsgrove
M
8
Xeka
72'
M
Xeka
72'
M
2
Ricard Sánchez
80'
M
Ricard Sánchez
80'
M
12
João Carvalho
F
João Carvalho
F
99
R. Guitane
80'
F
R. Guitane
80'
F
14
Y. Begraoui
F
Y. Begraoui
F
Bench
9
Alejandro Marqués
F
Alejandro Marqués
F
19
André Lacximicant
1 ⚽
45'
F
André Lacximicant
1 ⚽
45'
F
31
Diogo Dias
G
Diogo Dias
G
20
Gonçalo Costa
1 👟
45'
D
Gonçalo Costa
1 👟
45'
D
44
Kévin Boma
18'
D
Kévin Boma
18'
D
7
Nodar Lominadze
M
Nodar Lominadze
M
22
Pedro Carvalho
10'
D
Pedro Carvalho
10'
D
70
Peixinho
10'
F
Peixinho
10'
F
21
Pizzi
M
Pizzi
M
Best on the pitch
Figueiredo
F · Alverca
8.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 34 pass
André Lacximicant
F · Estoril
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 4 pass
Lincoln
M · Alverca
7.60
· 54 pass
Kévin Boma
D · Estoril
7.20
· 9 pass
Antef Tsoungui
D · Estoril
7.20
1 shots
· 51 pass
Ricard Sánchez
M · Estoril
7.00
1 shots
· 31 pass
Alverca — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheus Mendes | G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 21 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Bastien Meupiyou | D | 88 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 37 | 30% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Sergi Gómez | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Kaiky Naves | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 57 | 47% | — | 1 | — |
| Diogo Spencer | M | 66 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 22 | 17% | 3 | — | — |
| Davy Gui | M | 88 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 26% | 3 | — | — |
| Lincoln | M | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 54 | 44% | 2 | — | — |
| Nabil Touaizi | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 34 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| Figueiredo | F | 90 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 34 | 28% | 4 | — | — |
| Rhaldney | F | 74 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 22 | 22% | — | 1 | — |
| Sandro Lima | F | 74 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| Cédric Nuozzi | F | 8 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Felipe Lima | F | 16 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Steven Baseya | D | 8 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Vasco Moreira | M | 16 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
Estoril — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Robles | G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 20 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Antef Tsoungui | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 51 | 46% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Ferro | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 26% | 2 | — | — |
| Felix Bacher | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 70 | 67% | 1 | — | — |
| Pedro Amaral | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 10% | — | — | — |
| J. Holsgrove | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 92 | 78% | 1 | — | — |
| Xeka | M | 72 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 51 | 46% | — | — | — |
| Ricard Sánchez | M | 80 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| João Carvalho | F | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| R. Guitane | F | 80 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 35 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Begraoui | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 20% | — | — | — |
| André Lacximicant | F | 45 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Gonçalo Costa | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Kévin Boma | D | 18 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Pedro Carvalho | D | 10 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
| Peixinho | F | 10 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Alverca vs Estoril?
The final score was Alverca 1–1 Estoril.
What did the model predict before Alverca vs Estoril?
The model assigned 50% probability to a Alverca win, 28% to a draw, and 20% to an Estoril win.