1. Lig
· Regular Season - 35
April 13, 2026 19:00
✗Model wrong — prediction Amed, result Pareggio
M. Yesil
(ast. F. Hasani)
27'
M. Diagne
(ast. F. Afena-Gyan)
90'+3
22'
(ast. J. Bardhi)
B. Celik
69'
J. Bardhi
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Amed a 77% win probability (draw 12%, Ümraniyespor 9%). The final result was Amed 2–2 Ümraniyespor. In 1 previous meetings, Amed have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Ümraniyespor.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
7
6
Shots on target
5
3
Saves
4
60%
Possession
40%
10
Corners
4
18
Tackles
12
0
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
22'
ast. J. Bardhi ·
B. Celik⚽
⚽M. Yesil
· ast. F. Hasani
27'
55'
E. Hoti
59'
K. Aktas
/
E. Hoti
C. Ustundag
/ A. Traore
59'
D. Saba
/ F. Afena-Gyan
60'
62'
A. T. Bulbul
67'
O. Yildirim
/
A. T. Bulbul
67'
C. Soukou
/
T. Kosoko
69'
J. Bardhi⚽
F. Hasani
/ O. Cekdar
73'
D. Moreno
/ Z. Dimitrov
74'
77'
B. Ekincier
/
B. Celik
77'
O. Ugur
/
Y. D. Sas
86'
O. Yildirim
⚽M. Diagne
· ast. F. Afena-Gyan
90'+3
Pre-match prediction
77.85%
Amed
12.85%
X ←
9.3%
Ümraniyespor
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
12.85%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.96
—
—
0.66
—
—
Lineups
31
Erce Kardeşler
G
77
Celal Hanalp
D
34
D
21
Mehmet Yeşil
1 ⚽
D
7
M. Uçar
D
M. Uçar
D
6
C. Ustundag
59'
M
5
S. Kurt
M
27
D. Moreno
74'
M
D. Moreno
74'
M
91
D. Sabia
60'
M
D. Sabia
60'
M
20
F. Hasani
1 👟
73'
M
F. Hasani
1 👟
73'
M
45
M. Diagne
1 ⚽
F
M. Diagne
1 ⚽
F
Bench
11
A. Traore
31'
M
33
F. Afena-Gyan
1 👟
30'
F
35
G
75
D
14
D
4
M. Eser
D
81
A. T. Bulbul
67'
D
30
Y. D. Sas
77'
M
17
E. Hoti
59'
M
10
J. Bardhi
1 ⚽
1 👟
M
12
T. Kosoko
67'
F
9
B. Çelik
1 ⚽
77'
F
B. Çelik
1 ⚽
77'
F
77
Benny
F
Benny
F
Bench
70
O. Yildirim
23'
D
Best on the pitch
Mehmet Yeşil
D · Amed
8.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 64 pass
B. Çelik
F · Ümraniyespor
8.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 20 pass
J. Bardhi
M · Ümraniyespor
8.00
1 ⚽ 1 👟
1 shots
· 19 pass
F. Afena-Gyan
F · Amed
7.90
1 👟
· 13 pass
G · Ümraniyespor
7.90
· 38 pass
Erce Kardeşler
G · Amed
7.90
· 27 pass
Amed — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erce Kardeşler | G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Celal Hanalp | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 53 | 42% | 3 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 82 | 74% | — | — | — | |
| Mehmet Yeşil | D | 90 | 8.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 64 | 52% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Uçar | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 46 | 38% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Ustundag | M | 59 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 34 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| S. Kurt | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 51 | 47% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Moreno | M | 74 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 31 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Sabia | M | 60 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 27% | 3 | — | — |
| F. Hasani | M | 73 | 7.50 | — | 1 | — | 20 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Diagne | F | 90 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 7 | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| A. Traore | M | 31 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 21 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| F. Afena-Gyan | F | 30 | 7.90 | — | 1 | — | 13 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
Ümraniyespor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 38 | 28% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | 2 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 46 | 36% | 2 | — | — | |
| M. Eser | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 39 | 31% | 1 | — | — |
| A. T. Bulbul | D | 67 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 24 | 21% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Y. D. Sas | M | 77 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 39 | 34% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Hoti | M | 59 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 38 | 36% | 1 | 1 | — |
| J. Bardhi | M | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| T. Kosoko | F | 67 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 13 | 11% | — | — | — |
| B. Çelik | F | 77 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 20 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Benny | F | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 28 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Yildirim | D | 23 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Amed vs Ümraniyespor?
The final score was Amed 2–2 Ümraniyespor.
What did the model predict before Amed vs Ümraniyespor?
The model assigned 77% probability to a Amed win, 12% to a draw, and 9% to an Ümraniyespor win.