Liga Profesional
· Regular Season - 9
May 02, 2026 19:00
N. Demartini
16'
8'
(ast. S. Lopez)
T. Perrotta
90'+1
(ast. S. Daniele)
S. Lopez
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Barracas Central a 46% win probability (draw 27%, Banfield 25%). The final result was Barracas Central 1–2 Banfield.
Match statistics
14
Total shots
14
8
Shots on target
6
4
Saves
6
49%
Possession
51%
2
Corners
6
13
Tackles
20
1
🟨 Yellow cards
0
Match Events
8'
ast. S. Lopez ·
T. Perrotta⚽
⚽N. Demartini
16'
E. Taborda
/ D. Miloc
46'
62'
L. Gomez
/
N. Moreno
N. Briasco
/ J. Candia
66'
I. Tapia
/ G. Maroni
66'
70'
L. Pinero
/
D. Zalazar
70'
L. Villegas
/
S. Esquivel
R. Bogarin
/ D. Martinez
79'
F. Bruera
/ L. Gamba
79'
79'
S. Daniele
/
S. Vittor
79'
B. Sepulveda
/
M. Mendez
T. Porra
89'
90'+1
ast. S. Daniele ·
S. Lopez⚽
Pre-match prediction
46.94%
Barracas
27.96%
X
25.09%
Banfield ←
we assigned to the actual result (Banfield)
25.09%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.32
—
—
0.86
—
—
Lineups
1
G
31
N. Demartini
1 ⚽
D
32
F. Tobio
D
14
D
6
R. Insua
M
10
I. Tapia
67'
M
28
R. Bogarin
79'
M
8
Tomás Porra
M
24
E. Taborda
45'
F
7
F. Bruera
79'
F
11
N. Briasco
66'
F
Bench
4
D. Martínez
15'
D
D. Martínez
15'
D
5
D. Miloc
49'
M
33
G. Maroni
27'
M
9
G. Morales
F
20
J. Candia
28'
F
21
L. Gamba
15'
F
2
N. Capraro
D
1
G
27
I. Abraham
D
I. Abraham
D
6
N. Meriano
D
14
Sergio Vittor
80'
D
24
S. López
1 ⚽
1 👟
D
S. López
1 ⚽
1 👟
D
33
N. Moreno
62'
M
5
S. Esquivel
70'
M
35
N. Pais
M
40
David Zalazar
70'
M
17
T. Perrotta
1 ⚽
F
16
M. Méndez
79'
F
M. Méndez
79'
F
Bench
10
L. Gomez
32'
M
7
Lisandro Piñero
24'
F
21
L. Villegas
24'
M
34
S. Daniele
1 👟
15'
D
20
T. Adoryan
M
Best on the pitch
S. López
D · Banfield
8.90
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 45 pass
G · Banfield
8.00
· 13 pass
G · Barracas
8.00
· 22 pass
Tomás Porra
M · Barracas
7.70
3 shots
· 48 pass
F. Tobio
D · Barracas
7.30
1 shots
· 27 pass
T. Perrotta
F · Banfield
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 25 pass
Barracas Central — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 94 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 22 | 10% | — | — | — | |
| N. Demartini | D | 94 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 27 | 22% | — | — | — |
| F. Tobio | D | 94 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 94 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 37 | 32% | — | — | — | |
| R. Insua | M | 94 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 31 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| I. Tapia | M | 67 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 43 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Bogarin | M | 79 | 6.60 | — | — | 3 | 33 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Tomás Porra | M | 94 | 7.70 | — | — | 3 | 48 | 37% | 4 | 1 | — |
| E. Taborda | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
| F. Bruera | F | 79 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 18 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Briasco | F | 66 | 7.30 | — | — | 3 | 37 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Martínez | D | 15 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 5 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Miloc | M | 49 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 42 | 36% | — | — | — |
| G. Maroni | M | 27 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | — | — | — |
| J. Candia | F | 28 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
| L. Gamba | F | 15 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 4% | — | — | — |
Banfield — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 94 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 13 | 10% | — | — | — | |
| I. Abraham | D | 94 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| N. Meriano | D | 94 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 38 | 34% | 4 | — | — |
| Sergio Vittor | D | 80 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 53 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| S. López | D | 94 | 8.90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 40% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Moreno | M | 62 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 16% | — | — | — |
| S. Esquivel | M | 70 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 29% | 4 | — | — |
| N. Pais | M | 94 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 69 | 52% | 2 | — | — |
| David Zalazar | M | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | 4 | 31 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Perrotta | F | 94 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 25 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Méndez | F | 79 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 16 | 12% | — | — | — |
| L. Gomez | M | 32 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Lisandro Piñero | F | 24 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
| L. Villegas | M | 24 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 13 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Daniele | D | 15 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Barracas Central vs Banfield?
The final score was Barracas Central 1–2 Banfield.
What did the model predict before Barracas Central vs Banfield?
The model assigned 46% probability to a Barracas Central win, 27% to a draw, and 25% to an Banfield win.