División Profesional
· Apertura - 20
May 12, 2026 01:00
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Cerro Porteno a 54% win probability (draw 26%, Club Guarani 19%). The final result was Cerro Porteno 0–0 Club Guarani. In 1 previous meetings, Cerro Porteno have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Club Guarani.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
3
2
Shots on target
1
1
Saves
2
62%
Possession
38%
3
Corners
3
17
Tackles
6
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
J. Iturbe
/ M. Klimowicz
46'
57'
L. Martinez
J. Morel
/ F. Noguera
60'
66'
M. Lopez
/
J. Llano
G. Velazquez
66'
J. Torres
/ A. Cristaldo
74'
76'
P. Coronel
76'
I. Ramirez
/
P. Coronel
85'
G. Gomez
/
R. Torales
85'
A. Manzur
/
P. Tanda
Pre-match prediction
54.21%
Cerro
26.54%
X ←
19.24%
Club
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
26.54%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.55
—
—
0.68
—
—
Lineups
25
Roberto Fernández
G
Roberto Fernández
G
35
Marcelo Chaparro
D
Marcelo Chaparro
D
22
M. Pérez
D
M. Pérez
D
23
Gustavo Velázquez
D
Gustavo Velázquez
D
2
F. Domínguez
D
F. Domínguez
D
32
Cesar Bobadilla
M
Cesar Bobadilla
M
26
da Motta
M
da Motta
M
5
J. Morel
60'
M
J. Morel
60'
M
27
Jonatan Torres
74'
F
Jonatan Torres
74'
F
19
Pablo Vegetti
F
Pablo Vegetti
F
11
Juan Iturbe
45'
F
Juan Iturbe
45'
F
Bench
1
Alexis Martín Arias
G
Alexis Martín Arias
G
38
Amín Cristaldo
16'
M
Amín Cristaldo
16'
M
28
Carlos Franco
F
Carlos Franco
F
8
Cristhian Paredes
M
Cristhian Paredes
M
24
Edgar Raul Paez Torales
F
Edgar Raul Paez Torales
F
16
Fabrizio Peralta
M
Fabrizio Peralta
M
36
Fredy Noguera
30'
F
Fredy Noguera
30'
F
14
Lucas Quintana
D
Lucas Quintana
D
40
Mateo Klimowicz
45'
M
Mateo Klimowicz
45'
M
18
Rodrigo Melgarejo
D
Rodrigo Melgarejo
D
37
Víctor Sánchez
D
Víctor Sánchez
D
20
Wílder Viera
M
Wílder Viera
M
1
Gaspar Servio
G
Gaspar Servio
G
15
Thiago Servin
D
Thiago Servin
D
4
S. Zaracho
D
S. Zaracho
D
2
I. Segovia
D
I. Segovia
D
14
Mariano Ramos
D
Mariano Ramos
D
36
Luis Martinez
M
Luis Martinez
M
38
Patricio Coronel
76'
M
Patricio Coronel
76'
M
5
Patricio Tanda
85'
M
Patricio Tanda
85'
M
29
Jesús Llano
66'
M
Jesús Llano
66'
M
26
D. Fernández
M
D. Fernández
M
17
Richard Torales
85'
F
Richard Torales
85'
F
Bench
7
Agustín Manzur
9'
M
Agustín Manzur
9'
M
19
Cesar Ramirez
D
Cesar Ramirez
D
25
Giovanni Gómez
9'
M
Giovanni Gómez
9'
M
9
Ivan Ramirez
14'
F
Ivan Ramirez
14'
F
11
Jhon Sánchez
F
Jhon Sánchez
F
35
Josue Centurion
F
Josue Centurion
F
33
Kevin Gonzalez
M
Kevin Gonzalez
M
16
Luis Paredes
D
Luis Paredes
D
27
Marcos Gómez
M
Marcos Gómez
M
31
Marino Arzamendia
G
Marino Arzamendia
G
8
Matías López
24'
M
Matías López
24'
M
20
Ricardo Quinonez
F
Ricardo Quinonez
F
Best on the pitch
F. Domínguez
D · Cerro
8.30
1 shots
· 44 pass
M. Pérez
D · Cerro
7.70
· 94 pass
Gustavo Velázquez
D · Cerro
7.70
· 89 pass
da Motta
M · Cerro
7.70
1 shots
· 77 pass
Mariano Ramos
D · Club
7.30
· 28 pass
I. Segovia
D · Club
7.30
1 shots
· 45 pass
Cerro Porteno — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Fernández | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 24 | 22% | — | — | — |
| Marcelo Chaparro | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 32 | 23% | — | — | — |
| M. Pérez | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 94 | 86% | 1 | — | — |
| Gustavo Velázquez | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 89 | 75% | 1 | 1 | — |
| F. Domínguez | D | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 31% | 5 | — | — |
| Cesar Bobadilla | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 38 | 36% | 3 | — | — |
| da Motta | M | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | 1 | 77 | 67% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Morel | M | 60 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 43 | 38% | 1 | — | — |
| Jonatan Torres | F | 74 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 36 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Pablo Vegetti | F | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| Juan Iturbe | F | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Amín Cristaldo | M | 16 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 10 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Fredy Noguera | F | 30 | 6.70 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Mateo Klimowicz | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
Club Guarani — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspar Servio | G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 27% | — | — | — |
| Thiago Servin | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 37 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Zaracho | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 31 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Segovia | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 45 | 32% | — | — | — |
| Mariano Ramos | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Luis Martinez | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 46 | 41% | — | 1 | — |
| Patricio Coronel | M | 76 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 11 | 8% | — | 1 | — |
| Patricio Tanda | M | 85 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 26% | — | — | — |
| Jesús Llano | M | 66 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 9% | — | — | — |
| D. Fernández | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 26 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| Richard Torales | F | 85 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| Agustín Manzur | M | 9 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Giovanni Gómez | M | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Ivan Ramirez | F | 14 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| Matías López | M | 24 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Cerro Porteno vs Club Guarani?
The final score was Cerro Porteno 0–0 Club Guarani.
What did the model predict before Cerro Porteno vs Club Guarani?
The model assigned 54% probability to a Cerro Porteno win, 26% to a draw, and 19% to an Club Guarani win.