Champions League
· League Stage - 7
January 21, 2026 21:00
M. Caicedo
78'
Match statistics
14
Total shots
2
7
Shots on target
2
1.85
Actual xG
0.14
2
Saves
6
71%
Possession
29%
15
Corners
2
20
Tackles
21
2
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
33'
Mislav Oršić
F. Jorgensen
/ R. Sanchez
46'
R. James
/ Estêvão
46'
56'
Ken Sema
65'
D. Quina
/
Jaja
65'
L. Dimata
/
Anderson Silva
J. Hato
/ M. Cucurella
70'
A. Garnacho
/ J. Gittens
70'
L. Delap
/ Joao Pedro
70'
Jamie Gittens
73'
78'
Ivan Šunjić
⚽M. Caicedo
78'
83'
M. Bassouamina
/
M. Orsic
83'
B. Langa
/
K. Sema
Enzo Fernández
86'
89'
G. Michael
/
V. Dragomir
Lineups
12
F. Jorgensen
45'
G
21
J. Hato
70'
D
5
D
29
Wesley Fofana
D
27
Malo Gusto
D
25
M. Caicedo
1 ⚽
M
M. Caicedo
1 ⚽
M
24
R. James
45'
M
49
A. Garnacho
70'
M
8
E. Fernández
M
E. Fernández
M
7
Pedro Neto
M
9
L. Delap
70'
F
Bench
17
Andrey Santos
M
41
Estêvão
45'
F
11
Jamie Gittens
20'
F
20
João Pedro
20'
F
João Pedro
20'
F
3
Marc Cucurella
20'
D
1
R. Sanchez
45'
G
1
Jay Gorter
G
2
K. Pileas
D
26
I. Šunjić
D
I. Šunjić
D
23
Derrick Luckassen
D
12
Ken Sema
83'
M
88
Pêpê
M
30
Vlad Dragomir
89'
M
7
Bruno
M
11
Jajá
65'
F
17
Mislav Oršić
83'
F
33
Anderson Silva
65'
F
Bench
25
Bruno Langa
12'
D
Bruno Langa
12'
D
4
David Luiz
D
8
Domingos Quina
25'
M
10
L. Dimata
25'
F
Best on the pitch
M. Caicedo
M · Chelsea
9.00
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 93 pass
Wesley Fofana
D · Chelsea
8.20
· 100 pass
Jay Gorter
G · Pafos
7.70
· 36 pass
D · Chelsea
7.50
1 shots
· 116 pass
A. Garnacho
M · Chelsea
7.30
2 shots
· 26 pass
Pedro Neto
M · Chelsea
7.30
2 shots
· 60 pass
Chelsea — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Jorgensen | G | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| J. Hato | D | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 54 | 50% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 116 | 111% | — | — | — | |
| Wesley Fofana | D | 90 | 8.20 | — | — | — | 100 | 95% | 2 | — | — |
| Malo Gusto | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 65 | 61% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Caicedo | M | 90 | 9.00 | 1 | — | 4 | 93 | 89% | 3 | — | — |
| R. James | M | 45 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 77 | 74% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Garnacho | M | 70 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 26 | 24% | 6 | — | — |
| E. Fernández | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 59 | 54% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Pedro Neto | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 60 | 58% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Delap | F | 70 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Estêvão | F | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Jamie Gittens | F | 20 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 6 | 6% | — | 1 | — |
| João Pedro | F | 20 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Marc Cucurella | D | 20 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 38 | 38% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Sanchez | G | 45 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
Pafos — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Gorter | G | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 36 | 26% | — | — | — |
| K. Pileas | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 39 | 33% | — | — | — |
| I. Šunjić | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 28 | 26% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Derrick Luckassen | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 44 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| Ken Sema | M | 83 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 18 | 15% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Pêpê | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 41 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| Vlad Dragomir | M | 89 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| Bruno | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 13% | 5 | — | — |
| Jajá | F | 65 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 13 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
| Mislav Oršić | F | 83 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 18 | 13% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Anderson Silva | F | 65 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Bruno Langa | D | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Domingos Quina | M | 25 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | 4 | — | — |
| L. Dimata | F | 25 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Chelsea vs Pafos?
The final score was Chelsea 1–0 Pafos.