División Profesional
· Apertura - 17
April 19, 2026 01:15
Patricio Tanda
(ast. Nelson Romero)
37'
Gaspar Servio
90'+6
(pen.)
58'
(ast. Lautaro Comas)
Iván Maggi
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Club Guarani a 51% win probability (draw 30%, Sportivo Luqueno 18%). The final result was Club Guarani 2–1 Sportivo Luqueno. In 1 previous meetings, Club Guarani have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Sportivo Luqueno.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
7
5
Shots on target
3
2
Saves
3
44%
Possession
56%
5
Corners
9
23
Tackles
9
5
🟨 Yellow cards
5
Match Events
18'
Lautaro Comas
32'
Sebastián Quintana
Imanol Segovia
34'
⚽Patricio Tanda
· ast. Nelson Romero
37'
40'
46'
Jonathan Ramos
/
Thiago Franco
55'
Sergio Díaz
Diego Fernández
57'
57'
58'
ast. Lautaro Comas ·
Iván Maggi⚽
Luis Martinez
64'
Nelson Romero
/ Ivan Ramirez
67'
Patricio Tanda
/ Agustín Manzur
67'
Mariano Ramos
/ Alcides Barbotte
74'
75'
Santiago Ocampos
/
Jonathan Diaz
75'
Álvaro Martínez
/
Axel Balbuena
Thiago Servin
78'
Agustín Manzur
81'
83'
Iván Maggi
Matías López
/ Richard Torales
84'
Derlis Rodríguez
/ Kevin Gonzalez
84'
85'
Óscar Ruiz
/
Lautaro Comas
85'
Fernando Benítez
/
Aldo Maiz
86'
Fernando Benítez
⚽Gaspar Servio
(pen.)
90'+6
Pre-match prediction
51.42%
Club ←
30.02%
X
18.56%
Sportivo
we assigned to the actual result (Club Guarani)
51.42%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.24
—
—
0.64
—
—
Lineups
1
Gaspar Servio
1 ⚽
G
Gaspar Servio
1 ⚽
G
15
Thiago Servin
D
Thiago Servin
D
4
S. Zaracho
D
S. Zaracho
D
2
I. Segovia
D
I. Segovia
D
14
Mariano Ramos
74'
D
Mariano Ramos
74'
D
36
Luis Martinez
M
Luis Martinez
M
10
D. Rodríguez
84'
M
D. Rodríguez
84'
M
8
Matías López
84'
M
Matías López
84'
M
5
Patricio Tanda
1 ⚽
67'
M
Patricio Tanda
1 ⚽
67'
M
26
D. Fernández
M
D. Fernández
M
28
Nelson Romero
1 👟
67'
F
Bench
7
Agustín Manzur
23'
M
Agustín Manzur
23'
M
9
Ivan Ramirez
23'
F
Ivan Ramirez
23'
F
11
Jhon Sánchez
F
Jhon Sánchez
F
1
G
24
A. Balbuena
75'
D
6
Facundo Wiechniak
D
Facundo Wiechniak
D
26
Jonathan Diaz
75'
D
Jonathan Diaz
75'
D
5
Alexis Villalba
D
Alexis Villalba
D
10
Sergio Díaz
M
Sergio Díaz
M
18
S. Quintana
M
S. Quintana
M
23
Aldo Maiz
85'
M
Aldo Maiz
85'
M
37
L. Comas
1 👟
85'
M
L. Comas
1 👟
85'
M
30
Thiago Franco
45'
F
Thiago Franco
45'
F
20
I. Maggi
1 ⚽
F
I. Maggi
1 ⚽
F
Bench
34
Álvaro Martínez
15'
M
Álvaro Martínez
15'
M
14
Fernando Benítez
11'
M
Fernando Benítez
11'
M
25
Jonathan Ramos
45'
M
Jonathan Ramos
45'
M
27
Marcelo Ojeda
M
Marcelo Ojeda
M
11
Óscar Ruiz
11'
F
Óscar Ruiz
11'
F
Best on the pitch
Patricio Tanda
M · Club
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 27 pass
Gaspar Servio
G · Club
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 11 pass
Mariano Ramos
D · Club
7.50
· 21 pass
Agustín Manzur
M · Club
7.30
· 14 pass
D. Fernández
M · Club
7.30
3 shots
· 20 pass
I. Maggi
F · Sportivo
7.20
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 12 pass
Club Guarani — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspar Servio | G | 90 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 11 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Thiago Servin | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 29 | 14% | 3 | 1 | — |
| S. Zaracho | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 26% | — | — | — |
| I. Segovia | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 25 | 19% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Mariano Ramos | D | 74 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 21 | 15% | 4 | — | — |
| Luis Martinez | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 36 | 28% | 5 | 1 | — |
| D. Rodríguez | M | 84 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 12% | 3 | — | — |
| Matías López | M | 84 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| Patricio Tanda | M | 67 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 27 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Fernández | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 3 | 20 | 16% | — | 1 | — |
| Nelson Romero | F | 67 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| Agustín Manzur | M | 23 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 12% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Ivan Ramirez | F | 23 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
Sportivo Luqueno — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 27 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| A. Balbuena | D | 75 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 32 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| Facundo Wiechniak | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 39 | 34% | 1 | — | — |
| Jonathan Diaz | D | 75 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 38 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| Alexis Villalba | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 28 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Sergio Díaz | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 53 | 47% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Quintana | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 45 | 35% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Aldo Maiz | M | 85 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 27 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Comas | M | 85 | 6.70 | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | 20% | — | 1 | — |
| Thiago Franco | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 4 | 1% | — | — | — |
| I. Maggi | F | 90 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 12 | 9% | — | 1 | — |
| Álvaro Martínez | M | 15 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Fernando Benítez | M | 11 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | 1 | — |
| Jonathan Ramos | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Óscar Ruiz | F | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Club Guarani vs Sportivo Luqueno?
The final score was Club Guarani 2–1 Sportivo Luqueno.
What did the model predict before Club Guarani vs Sportivo Luqueno?
The model assigned 51% probability to a Club Guarani win, 30% to a draw, and 18% to an Sportivo Luqueno win.