Liga 1
· Regular Season - 14
May 11, 2026 00:30
J. Tevez
46'
90'+2
(ast. F. E. Espinoza Vega)
M. Torres
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Cusco a 47% win probability (draw 22%, Club Deportivo Los Chankas 30%). The final result was Cusco 1–1 Club Deportivo Los Chankas.
Match statistics
13
Total shots
12
7
Shots on target
7
6
Saves
6
52%
Possession
48%
5
Corners
4
17
Tackles
9
2
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
F. Callejo
/ J. Tevez
39'
⚽J. Tevez
46'
61'
O. Takeuchi
63'
J. Quintero
/
A. Quintana
63'
K. Barrios
/
O. Takeuchi
64'
C. Pimienta
O. Valenzuela
68'
J. Manzaneda
/ N. Silva
71'
O. Valenzuela
/ C. Diez
72'
I. Colman
/ G. Carabajal
72'
73'
K. Sanchez
/
A. Quiroz
76'
K. Sanchez
82'
B. Guevara
/
D. Gonzales
82'
F. E. Espinoza Vega
/
A. Ayarza
G. Carabajal
84'
L. Colitto
/ Herrera Joel
84'
90'+2
ast. F. E. Espinoza Vega ·
M. Torres⚽
Pre-match prediction
47.35%
Cusco
22.15%
X ←
30.5%
Club
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
22.15%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.14
—
—
1.64
—
—
Lineups
28
Pedro Diaz
G
Pedro Diaz
G
21
José Zevallos
D
José Zevallos
D
2
Carlos Gamarra
D
Carlos Gamarra
D
8
Aldair Fuentes
D
Aldair Fuentes
D
24
Marlon Ruidías
D
Marlon Ruidías
D
7
José Miguel Manzaneda
71'
M
José Miguel Manzaneda
71'
M
16
Oswaldo Valenzuela
72'
M
Oswaldo Valenzuela
72'
M
88
Diego Soto
M
Diego Soto
M
22
Lucas Colitto
84'
M
Lucas Colitto
84'
M
10
Iván Colman
72'
F
Iván Colman
72'
F
9
Facundo Callejo
39'
F
Facundo Callejo
39'
F
Bench
6
Alvaro Ampuero
D
Alvaro Ampuero
D
13
Andy Vidal
G
Andy Vidal
G
14
Carlo Diez
18'
M
Carlo Diez
18'
M
27
Gabriel Carabajal
18'
M
Gabriel Carabajal
18'
M
37
Gu-rum Choi
D
Gu-rum Choi
D
77
Joel Herrera
15'
M
Joel Herrera
15'
M
15
Jose Bolivar
D
Jose Bolivar
D
11
Juan Tévez
1 ⚽
51'
F
Juan Tévez
1 ⚽
51'
F
26
Nicolás Silva
19'
F
Nicolás Silva
19'
F
1
Hairo Camacho
G
Hairo Camacho
G
31
Ayrthon Quintana
63'
D
Ayrthon Quintana
63'
D
26
David Gonzales
82'
D
David Gonzales
82'
D
33
Carlos Pimienta
D
Carlos Pimienta
D
24
Gonzalo Rizzo
D
Gonzalo Rizzo
D
18
Oshiro Takeuchi
63'
D
Oshiro Takeuchi
63'
D
6
Abdiel Ayarza
82'
M
Abdiel Ayarza
82'
M
5
Jorge Palomino
M
Jorge Palomino
M
8
Adrián Quiroz
73'
M
Adrián Quiroz
73'
M
20
Marlon Torres
F
Marlon Torres
F
10
Franco Torres
F
Franco Torres
F
Bench
14
Brayan Guevara
8'
D
Brayan Guevara
8'
D
17
Christian Velarde
M
Christian Velarde
M
77
Félix Espinoza
1 👟
8'
F
Félix Espinoza
1 👟
8'
F
89
Janio Pósito
F
Janio Pósito
F
11
Jarlin Quintero
27'
F
Jarlin Quintero
27'
F
12
Jorge Pretel
G
Jorge Pretel
G
15
Kelvin Sánchez
17'
M
Kelvin Sánchez
17'
M
27
Kenji Barrios
27'
D
Kenji Barrios
27'
D
30
Michael Kaufman
D
Michael Kaufman
D
Best on the pitch
Iván Colman
F · Cusco
8.20
2 shots
· 51 pass
Hairo Camacho
G · Club
7.90
· 26 pass
Marlon Torres
F · Club
7.60
3 shots
· 21 pass
Adrián Quiroz
M · Club
7.30
1 shots
· 44 pass
Diego Soto
M · Cusco
7.30
1 shots
· 40 pass
José Miguel Manzaneda
M · Cusco
7.20
1 shots
· 28 pass
Cusco — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Diaz | G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 26 | 18% | — | — | — |
| José Zevallos | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| Carlos Gamarra | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 26% | 2 | — | — |
| Aldair Fuentes | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| Marlon Ruidías | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 46 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| José Miguel Manzaneda | M | 71 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 27% | — | — | — |
| Oswaldo Valenzuela | M | 72 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 23% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Diego Soto | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 32% | 6 | — | — |
| Lucas Colitto | M | 84 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 28 | 21% | 3 | — | — |
| Iván Colman | F | 72 | 8.20 | — | — | 2 | 51 | 45% | 1 | — | — |
| Facundo Callejo | F | 39 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Carlo Diez | M | 18 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Gabriel Carabajal | M | 18 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 6 | 3% | — | 1 | — |
| Joel Herrera | M | 15 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Juan Tévez | F | 51 | 6.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Nicolás Silva | F | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
Club Deportivo Los Chankas — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hairo Camacho | G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 26 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Ayrthon Quintana | D | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 20 | 16% | — | — | — |
| David Gonzales | D | 82 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 24 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Carlos Pimienta | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 46 | 36% | — | 1 | — |
| Gonzalo Rizzo | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 40 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| Oshiro Takeuchi | D | 63 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 18 | 18% | — | 1 | — |
| Abdiel Ayarza | M | 82 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Jorge Palomino | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| Adrián Quiroz | M | 73 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| Marlon Torres | F | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | 3 | 21 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| Franco Torres | F | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 3 | 27 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| Brayan Guevara | D | 8 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Félix Espinoza | F | 8 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Jarlin Quintero | F | 27 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Kelvin Sánchez | M | 17 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | 1 | — |
| Kenji Barrios | D | 27 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Cusco vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas?
The final score was Cusco 1–1 Club Deportivo Los Chankas.
What did the model predict before Cusco vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas?
The model assigned 47% probability to a Cusco win, 22% to a draw, and 30% to an Club Deportivo Los Chankas win.