Primeira Liga
· Regular Season - 31
April 26, 2026 18:30
(pen.)
51'
J. De Haas
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Famalicao a 48% win probability (draw 26%, Estoril 24%). The final result was Estoril 0–1 Famalicao. In 2 previous meetings, Estoril have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 2 wins for Famalicao.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
5
2
Shots on target
5
0.66
Actual xG
1.03
3
Saves
2
54%
Possession
46%
8
Corners
4
11
Tackles
14
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
46'
T. Van de Looi
51'
(pen.)
J. De Haas⚽
56'
M. De Amorim
P. Amaral
/ G. Costa
76'
83'
M. Pena
/
M. De Amorim
87'
U. Abubakar
/
S. Elisor
87'
L. Realpe
/
G. Sa
Ferro
/ A. Marques
88'
90'+1
Garcia
/
Gil Dias
Pre-match prediction
24.92%
Estoril
26.68%
X
48.4%
Famalicao ←
we assigned to the actual result (Famalicao)
48.4%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.76
0.66
-0.1
1.47
1.03
-0.44
Famalicao dominated by xG (1.03 vs 0.66).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
16
G
4
Ferro
88'
D
Ferro
88'
D
5
Antef Tsoungui
D
Antef Tsoungui
D
25
Felix Bacher
D
Felix Bacher
D
24
Pedro Amaral
76'
M
Pedro Amaral
76'
M
10
J. Holsgrove
M
J. Holsgrove
M
8
Xeka
M
Xeka
M
2
Ricard Sánchez
M
Ricard Sánchez
M
12
João Carvalho
F
João Carvalho
F
99
R. Guitane
F
R. Guitane
F
14
Y. Begraoui
F
Y. Begraoui
F
Bench
22
Pedro Carvalho
D
Pedro Carvalho
D
70
Peixinho
F
Peixinho
F
21
Pizzi
M
Pizzi
M
25
Lazar Carević
G
Lazar Carević
G
5
Rafa Soares
D
Rafa Soares
D
16
Justin De Haas
1 ⚽
D
Justin De Haas
1 ⚽
D
55
I. Ba
D
17
R. Pinheiro
D
14
Mathias De Amorim
83'
M
Mathias De Amorim
83'
M
6
Tom Van De Looi
M
Tom Van De Looi
M
7
Sorriso
M
Sorriso
M
20
Gustavo Sá
87'
M
Gustavo Sá
87'
M
23
Gil Dias
M
Gil Dias
M
12
Simon Elisor
87'
F
Simon Elisor
87'
F
Bench
80
Pedro Santos
F
Pedro Santos
F
9
Umar Abubakar
7'
F
Umar Abubakar
7'
F
Best on the pitch
Justin De Haas
D · Famalicao
8.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 50 pass
G · Estoril
8.00
· 14 pass
R. Pinheiro
D · Famalicao
8.00
· 41 pass
R. Guitane
F · Estoril
7.90
· 28 pass
I. Ba
D · Famalicao
7.30
1 shots
· 42 pass
Rafa Soares
D · Famalicao
7.20
· 26 pass
Estoril — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 94 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 14 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| Ferro | D | 88 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 53 | 47% | 1 | — | — |
| Antef Tsoungui | D | 94 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 46 | 42% | — | — | — |
| Felix Bacher | D | 94 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 54 | 47% | 2 | — | — |
| Pedro Amaral | M | 76 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 27% | — | — | — |
| J. Holsgrove | M | 94 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 71 | 61% | 1 | — | — |
| Xeka | M | 94 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 32% | 3 | — | — |
| Ricard Sánchez | M | 94 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| João Carvalho | F | 94 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 28% | — | — | — |
| R. Guitane | F | 94 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 28 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| Y. Begraoui | F | 94 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 11% | — | — | — |
Famalicao — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazar Carević | G | 94 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 43 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Rafa Soares | D | 94 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 26 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Justin De Haas | D | 94 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 50 | 44% | 4 | — | — |
| I. Ba | D | 94 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 40% | 2 | — | — |
| R. Pinheiro | D | 94 | 8.00 | — | — | — | 41 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| Mathias De Amorim | M | 83 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 28 | 24% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Tom Van De Looi | M | 94 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 36% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Sorriso | M | 94 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| Gustavo Sá | M | 87 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 31 | 18% | 3 | — | — |
| Gil Dias | M | 91 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Simon Elisor | F | 87 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Umar Abubakar | F | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Estoril vs Famalicao?
The final score was Estoril 0–1 Famalicao.
What did the model predict before Estoril vs Famalicao?
The model assigned 24% probability to a Estoril win, 26% to a draw, and 48% to an Famalicao win.