La Liga
· Regular Season - 34
May 03, 2026 16:15
38'
S. Camello
73'
(ast. G. Gumbau)
R. Nteka
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Getafe a 38% win probability (draw 27%, Rayo Vallecano 33%). The final result was Getafe 0–2 Rayo Vallecano. In 1 previous meetings, Getafe have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Rayo Vallecano.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
9
3
Shots on target
6
1.36
Actual xG
0.83
4
Saves
3
55%
Possession
45%
4
Corners
1
18
Tackles
24
3
🟨 Yellow cards
5
Match Events
29'
Alemao
38'
S. Camello⚽
D. Duarte
44'
Davinchi
/ A. Kamara
46'
A. Liso
/ D. Rico
46'
Kiko Femenia
/ Alex Sancris
46'
L. Vazquez
46'
50'
P. Ciss
A. Abqar
55'
62'
A. Batalla
⚽M. Arambarri
(missed pen.)
63'
68'
P. Chavarria
/
Pacha
68'
U. Lopez
/
J. de Frutos
68'
A. Ratiu
/
Alemao
70'
R. Nteka
/
S. Camello
73'
ast. G. Gumbau ·
R. Nteka⚽
L. Milla
/ Javier Munoz
79'
L. Vazquez
/ B. Mayoral
79'
85'
N. Mendy
90'+1
R. Nteka
90'
O. Valentin
/
G. Gumbau
Pre-match prediction
38.55%
Getafe
27.71%
X
33.74%
Rayo ←
we assigned to the actual result (Rayo Vallecano)
33.74%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.11
1.36
+0.25
1.11
0.83
-0.28
Getafe dominated by xG (1.36 vs 0.83).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
13
G
26
Davinchi
45'
D
Davinchi
45'
D
21
Juan Iglesias
D
Juan Iglesias
D
22
Domingos Duarte
D
Domingos Duarte
D
3
A. Abqar
D
A. Abqar
D
17
Kiko Femenia
45'
D
8
Mauro Arambarri
M
Mauro Arambarri
M
5
Luis Milla
79'
M
Luis Milla
79'
M
23
Adrian Liso
45'
M
Adrian Liso
45'
M
10
Martín Satriano
F
Martín Satriano
F
19
Luis Vázquez
79'
F
Luis Vázquez
79'
F
Bench
12
Allan Nyom
D
Allan Nyom
D
15
Sebastián Boselli
D
Sebastián Boselli
D
20
Veljko Birmančević
M
Veljko Birmančević
M
13
Augusto Batalla
G
Augusto Batalla
G
33
Jozhua Vertrouwd
D
Jozhua Vertrouwd
D
32
Nobel Mendy
D
Nobel Mendy
D
24
Florian Lejeune
D
Florian Lejeune
D
20
D
15
Gerard Gumbau
1 👟
89'
M
Gerard Gumbau
1 👟
89'
M
6
Pathé Ismaël Ciss
M
Pathé Ismaël Ciss
M
22
Pacha
68'
M
Pacha
68'
M
10
Sergio Camello
1 ⚽
70'
M
Sergio Camello
1 ⚽
70'
M
19
Jorge de Frutos
68'
M
Jorge de Frutos
68'
M
9
Alemão
68'
F
Alemão
68'
F
Bench
2
A. Rațiu
22'
D
A. Rațiu
22'
D
14
Carlos Martín
F
Carlos Martín
F
1
Dani Cárdenas
G
Dani Cárdenas
G
12
I. Akhomach
F
23
Óscar Valentín
1'
M
Óscar Valentín
1'
M
4
Pedro Díaz
M
Pedro Díaz
M
11
Randy Nteka
1 ⚽
20'
M
Randy Nteka
1 ⚽
20'
M
17
Unai López
22'
M
Unai López
22'
M
Best on the pitch
Randy Nteka
M · Rayo
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 4 pass
Sergio Camello
M · Rayo
7.50
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 12 pass
Luis Milla
M · Getafe
7.30
· 28 pass
Jorge de Frutos
M · Rayo
7.20
5 shots
· 12 pass
Pathé Ismaël Ciss
M · Rayo
7.20
· 29 pass
Pacha
M · Rayo
7.00
· 9 pass
Getafe — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| Davinchi | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| Juan Iglesias | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 35 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| Domingos Duarte | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 28% | 4 | 1 | — |
| A. Abqar | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 22% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Kiko Femenia | D | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 14 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Mauro Arambarri | M | 90 | 4.90 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Luis Milla | M | 79 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 22% | 3 | — | — |
| Adrian Liso | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| Martín Satriano | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 15 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| Luis Vázquez | F | 79 | 7.00 | — | — | 5 | 11 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
Rayo Vallecano — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augusto Batalla | G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 40 | 17% | — | 1 | — |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 18 | 16% | 3 | — | — |
| Nobel Mendy | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 24 | 17% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Florian Lejeune | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| Gerard Gumbau | M | 89 | 6.70 | — | 1 | — | 18 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| Pathé Ismaël Ciss | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 29 | 22% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Pacha | M | 68 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 9 | 4% | 4 | — | — |
| Sergio Camello | M | 70 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 2 | 12 | 10% | 3 | — | — |
| Jorge de Frutos | M | 68 | 7.20 | — | — | 5 | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Alemão | F | 68 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Rațiu | D | 22 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Óscar Valentín | M | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Randy Nteka | M | 20 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 2% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Unai López | M | 22 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 13 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano?
The final score was Getafe 0–2 Rayo Vallecano.
What did the model predict before Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano?
The model assigned 38% probability to a Getafe win, 27% to a draw, and 33% to an Rayo Vallecano win.