1. Lig
· Regular Season - 36
April 18, 2026 12:30
H. Cinemre
(ast. Y. Azrak)
57'
11'
(ast. S. Kutuk)
M. Bostan
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Sakaryaspor a 52% win probability (draw 22%, Hatayspor 24%). The final result was Hatayspor 1–1 Sakaryaspor. In 1 previous meetings, Hatayspor have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Sakaryaspor.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
8
5
Shots on target
6
4
Saves
4
49%
Possession
51%
2
Corners
2
14
Tackles
8
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
11'
ast. S. Kutuk ·
M. Bostan⚽
36'
A. Demir
46'
M. Fofana
/
S. Kutuk
46'
E. Erdogan
/
A. Demir
55'
K. Sen
⚽H. Cinemre
· ast. Y. Azrak
57'
Y. A. Buz
/ M. Sen
66'
E. Arslan
/ M. Danjuma
66'
72'
H. Karatas
/
L. Zwolinski
Y. Azrak
/ D. Aksoy
75'
P. Ating
/ A. Yildiz
75'
82'
E. Dagli
/
M. Bostan
U. Durmushan
/ C. Yilmaz
87'
88'
Y. Tekerci
/
E. Demir
Pre-match prediction
24.94%
Hatayspor
22.1%
X ←
52.96%
Sakaryaspor
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
22.1%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.14
—
—
2.25
—
—
Lineups
78
G
23
D
95
Y. A. Buz
66'
D
5
H. Cinemre
1 ⚽
D
21
Seyit Gazanfer
D
18
U. Durmushan
87'
M
4
M
48
S. Osman
M
90
P. Ating
75'
F
25
Y. Azrak
1 👟
75'
F
85
E. Arslan
66'
F
Bench
9
D. Aksoy
15'
F
33
E. Aydemir
F
47
S. Ozen
D
1
G
22
D
43
A. Kocaman
D
86
B. Bekaroglu
D
25
A. Demir
45'
D
16
K. Sen
M
80
45'
M
99
P. Yildirim
M
14
E. Demir
88'
M
91
M. Bostan
1 ⚽
82'
M
9
L. Zwolinski
72'
F
Best on the pitch
M · Hatayspor
7.90
· 55 pass
Y. Azrak
F · Hatayspor
7.90
1 👟
· 19 pass
M. Bostan
M · Sakaryaspor
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 9 pass
H. Cinemre
D · Hatayspor
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 42 pass
B. Bekaroglu
D · Sakaryaspor
7.20
· 44 pass
S. Osman
M · Hatayspor
7.20
3 shots
· 36 pass
Hatayspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 25% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | 1 | — | — | |
| Y. A. Buz | D | 66 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 20% | — | — | — |
| H. Cinemre | D | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 42 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| Seyit Gazanfer | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| U. Durmushan | M | 87 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 12% | — | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 55 | 52% | 7 | — | — | |
| S. Osman | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 3 | 36 | 29% | 3 | — | — |
| P. Ating | F | 75 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Y. Azrak | F | 75 | 7.90 | — | 1 | — | 19 | 15% | — | — | — |
| E. Arslan | F | 66 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Aksoy | F | 15 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
Sakaryaspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 48 | 33% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 35 | 27% | 1 | — | — | |
| A. Kocaman | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 51 | 50% | — | — | — |
| B. Bekaroglu | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 44 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Demir | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | 1 | 1 | — |
| K. Sen | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 40% | 2 | 1 | — |
| M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 11 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| P. Yildirim | M | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 16% | — | — | — |
| E. Demir | M | 88 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 28 | 21% | 3 | — | — |
| M. Bostan | M | 82 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
| L. Zwolinski | F | 72 | 5.90 | — | — | 2 | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Hatayspor vs Sakaryaspor?
The final score was Hatayspor 1–1 Sakaryaspor.
What did the model predict before Hatayspor vs Sakaryaspor?
The model assigned 24% probability to a Hatayspor win, 22% to a draw, and 52% to an Sakaryaspor win.