Eerste Divisie
· Regular Season - 36
April 13, 2026 20:00
P. Nash
(ast. D. O'Niel)
75'
49'
(ast. B. Van Hove)
L. Miguel
81'
M. Hinoke
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Jong Ajax a 42% win probability (draw 24%, FC OSS 33%). The final result was Jong Ajax 1–2 FC OSS. In 1 previous meetings, Jong Ajax have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for FC OSS.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
9
3
Shots on target
5
3
Saves
2
62%
Possession
38%
9
Corners
7
10
Tackles
14
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
46'
S. Doucoure
/
L. Mol
K. Wolff
/ D. O'Niel
46'
46'
M. Mariani
/
I. Pata
49'
ast. B. Van Hove ·
L. Miguel⚽
M. Verkuijl
53'
D. Konadu
/ P. Nash
59'
M. Verkuijl
/ T. Peters
59'
M. van der Lans
/ M. Abdalla
73'
⚽P. Nash
· ast. D. O'Niel
75'
81'
M. Hinoke⚽
82'
J. Kuijpers
/
L. Slagveer
83'
K. de Wit
/
M. Hinoke
A. Ouazane
/ E. Unuvar
83'
86'
S. Doucoure
89'
M. van de Wiel
/
M. van Rooijen
90'+5
M. Esajas
Pre-match prediction
42.1%
Jong
24.46%
X
33.44%
FC ←
we assigned to the actual result (FC OSS)
33.44%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.52
—
—
1.44
—
—
Lineups
1
G
5
L. Jetten
D
4
D
3
M. van der Lans
73'
D
2
D
8
J. Johnson
M
6
Mark Verkuijl
59'
M
11
A. Ouazane
83'
M
10
S. Vink
M
7
K. Wolff
45'
M
9
Don-Angelo Konadu
59'
F
Don-Angelo Konadu
59'
F
Bench
21
D. Kalokoh
F
22
D. O'Niel
1 👟
45'
M
16
Ethan Butera
D
19
M. Abdalla
17'
M
25
P. Nash
1 ⚽
31'
F
15
Ryan van de Pavert
D
Ryan van de Pavert
D
17
T. Peters
31'
M
1
G
20
B. Van Hove
1 👟
D
23
D. Vianello
D
2
L. Miguel
1 ⚽
D
3
Ilounga Pata
45'
D
28
Lars Mol
45'
M
8
M. Esajas
M
6
M. van Rooijen
89'
M
17
Mauresmo Hinoke
1 ⚽
83'
F
9
T. Wildeboer
F
7
L. Slagveer
82'
F
Bench
26
J. Kuijpers
8'
D
27
Maurilio de Lannoy
M
22
M. Erkan
F
14
M. Mariani
45'
D
99
S. Doucoure
45'
F
Best on the pitch
L. Miguel
D · FC
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 10 pass
P. Nash
F · Jong
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 8 pass
D. Vianello
D · FC
7.60
· 38 pass
Mauresmo Hinoke
F · FC
7.50
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 21 pass
L. Jetten
D · Jong
7.30
· 40 pass
G · FC
7.30
· 28 pass
Jong Ajax — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 25% | — | — | — | |
| L. Jetten | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 40 | 40% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 69 | 63% | 1 | — | — | |
| M. van der Lans | D | 73 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 49 | 43% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 53 | 49% | 3 | — | — | |
| J. Johnson | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 34 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| Mark Verkuijl | M | 59 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 36 | 30% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Ouazane | M | 83 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 22 | 21% | — | — | — |
| S. Vink | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 3 | 26 | 19% | — | — | — |
| K. Wolff | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 26 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| Don-Angelo Konadu | F | 59 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| D. O'Niel | M | 45 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
| M. Abdalla | M | 17 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| P. Nash | F | 31 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| T. Peters | M | 31 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
FC OSS — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| B. Van Hove | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 26 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Vianello | D | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 38 | 30% | 3 | — | — |
| L. Miguel | D | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 10 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Ilounga Pata | D | 45 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 18 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| Lars Mol | M | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | — | — | — |
| M. Esajas | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 20% | — | 1 | — |
| M. van Rooijen | M | 89 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 18 | 14% | 3 | — | — |
| Mauresmo Hinoke | F | 83 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 3 | 21 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Wildeboer | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 4 | 15 | 6% | — | — | — |
| L. Slagveer | F | 82 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 14 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Kuijpers | D | 8 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| M. Mariani | D | 45 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
| S. Doucoure | F | 45 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 9% | 2 | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Jong Ajax vs FC OSS?
The final score was Jong Ajax 1–2 FC OSS.
What did the model predict before Jong Ajax vs FC OSS?
The model assigned 42% probability to a Jong Ajax win, 24% to a draw, and 33% to an FC OSS win.