Eerste Divisie
· Regular Season - 36
April 13, 2026 20:00
11'
N. Zonneveld
30'
(ast. N. Zonneveld)
A. Tahaui
67'
O. Achouitar
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Vitesse a 51% win probability (draw 22%, Jong Utrecht 26%). The final result was Jong Utrecht 0–3 Vitesse. In 1 previous meetings, Jong Utrecht have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Vitesse.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
6
3
Shots on target
6
3
Saves
3
50%
Possession
50%
5
Corners
4
19
Tackles
22
1
🟨 Yellow cards
0
Match Events
11'
N. Zonneveld⚽
30'
ast. N. Zonneveld ·
A. Tahaui⚽
Z. Iqbal
/ M. Ghaddari
46'
P. Kloosterboer
53'
E. Adiele
/ J. van Riel
63'
67'
O. Achouitar⚽
68'
M. Marschalk
/
A. Tahaui
T. den Boggende
/ J. Sneijder
75'
75'
Y. Ranon
/
N. Zonneveld
75'
A. Buttner
/
D. Hoogewerf
75'
E. Huth
/
N. Bannis
89'
F. Huetink
/
R. Schwarz
Pre-match prediction
26.45%
Jong
22.28%
X
51.27%
Vitesse ←
we assigned to the actual result (Vitesse)
51.27%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.87
—
—
1.85
—
—
Lineups
1
G
14
Per Kloosterboer
D
Per Kloosterboer
D
3
Neal Viereck
D
Neal Viereck
D
2
D
8
Z. Iqbal
45'
M
5
Emeka Adeile
63'
M
Emeka Adeile
63'
M
9
Rafik El Arguioui
M
Rafik El Arguioui
M
10
T. den Boggende
75'
M
6
S. van der Wegen
M
7
F
20
N. Dundas
F
Bench
16
Massien Ghaddari
45'
D
16
G
22
D
35
D
17
Valon Zumberi
D
24
N. Markelo
D
21
Ricardo-Felipe Schwarz
89'
M
6
Marco Schikora
M
7
D. Hoogewerf
75'
M
19
A. Tahaui
1 ⚽
68'
M
27
N. Zonneveld
1 ⚽
1 👟
75'
M
20
N. Bannis
75'
F
Bench
28
A. Buttner
15'
D
Best on the pitch
G · Vitesse
8.90
· 50 pass
D · Vitesse
8.50
1 shots
· 53 pass
A. Tahaui
M · Vitesse
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 26 pass
N. Zonneveld
M · Vitesse
7.90
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 24 pass
Marco Schikora
M · Vitesse
7.90
· 45 pass
Valon Zumberi
D · Vitesse
7.50
· 42 pass
Jong Utrecht — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| Per Kloosterboer | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 53 | 45% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Neal Viereck | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 57 | 50% | 4 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 75 | 65% | — | — | — | |
| Z. Iqbal | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| Emeka Adeile | M | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 22 | 19% | 4 | — | — |
| Rafik El Arguioui | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 24% | — | — | — |
| T. den Boggende | M | 75 | 5.60 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| S. van der Wegen | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 50 | 40% | 1 | — | — |
| F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| N. Dundas | F | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 14% | 5 | — | — |
| Massien Ghaddari | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 16% | — | — | — |
Vitesse — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 8.90 | — | — | — | 50 | 34% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 47 | 36% | 2 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 8.50 | — | — | 1 | 53 | 42% | 3 | — | — | |
| Valon Zumberi | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 42 | 38% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Markelo | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 31 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| Ricardo-Felipe Schwarz | M | 89 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 43 | 41% | 1 | — | — |
| Marco Schikora | M | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 45 | 41% | 3 | — | — |
| D. Hoogewerf | M | 75 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Tahaui | M | 68 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 26 | 18% | 6 | — | — |
| N. Zonneveld | M | 75 | 7.90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17% | — | — | — |
| N. Bannis | F | 75 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Buttner | D | 15 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Jong Utrecht vs Vitesse?
The final score was Jong Utrecht 0–3 Vitesse.
What did the model predict before Jong Utrecht vs Vitesse?
The model assigned 26% probability to a Jong Utrecht win, 22% to a draw, and 51% to an Vitesse win.