Segunda División
· Regular Season - 34
April 05, 2026 20:30
✓Model correct — prediction Las Palmas
Jese
(ast. Viti)
53'
E. Pedrola
(ast. Jese)
67'
39'
(ast. F. Portillo)
D. Luna
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Las Palmas a 72% win probability (draw 16%, Huesca 11%). The final result was Las Palmas 2–1 Huesca. In 1 previous meetings, Las Palmas have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Huesca.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
5
4
Shots on target
4
3
Saves
2
64%
Possession
36%
4
Corners
1
21
Tackles
12
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
27'
Francisco Portillo
39'
ast. F. Portillo ·
D. Luna⚽
I. Gonzalez
/ E. Clemente
46'
C. Gutierrez
/ L. Amatucci
46'
⚽Jese
· ast. Viti
53'
59'
Jorge Pulido
66'
M. Agbekpornu
/
J. Alvarez
66'
I. Laquintana
/
D. Luna
⚽E. Pedrola
· ast. Jese
67'
Jese
/ A. Garcia
72'
75'
S. Enrich
/
E. Rodriguez
75'
E. Aghama
/
J. Mier
E. Pedrola
/ Marvin
78'
J. Viera
/ M. Fuster
85'
85'
J. Escobar
/
Pina
Pre-match prediction
72.28%
Las ←
16.31%
X
11.41%
Huesca
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Las Palmas)
72.28%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.46
—
—
0.78
—
—
Lineups
1
Dinko Horkaš
G
23
C. Gutierrez
45'
D
3
M. Marmol
D
15
D
17
Viti
1 👟
D
18
T. Miyashiro
M
20
K. Rodriguez
M
26
I. Gonzalez
45'
M
39
E. Pedrola
1 ⚽
78'
M
21
J. Viera
85'
F
10
Jese
1 ⚽
1 👟
72'
F
Bench
22
A. Garcia
18'
M
4
Alex Suarez
D
5
Enrique Clemente
45'
D
49
I. Bravo
F
14
Manuel Fuster
12'
M
2
Marvin
12'
D
6
Sergio Barcia
D
13
D. Jimenez
G
17
J. Alonso
D
14
Jorge Pulido
D
5
Pina
85'
D
4
A. Carrillo
D
6
Javi Mier
75'
M
16
J. Alvarez
66'
M
8
Jordi Martín
M
20
F. Portillo
1 👟
M
33
D. Luna
1 ⚽
66'
M
18
E. Rodriguez
75'
F
Bench
19
Ignacio Laquintana
24'
M
7
Jordi Escobar
12'
F
10
J. Seoane
M
9
S. Enrich
15'
F
Best on the pitch
Jese
F · Las
8.50
1 ⚽ 1 👟
1 shots
· 18 pass
J. Viera
F · Las
8.30
1 shots
· 61 pass
D. Luna
M · Huesca
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 10 pass
E. Pedrola
M · Las
7.60
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 21 pass
K. Rodriguez
M · Las
7.20
· 74 pass
D · Las
7.00
· 65 pass
Las Palmas — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinko Horkaš | G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 35% | — | — | — |
| C. Gutierrez | D | 45 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 18 | 18% | — | — | — |
| M. Marmol | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 100 | 88% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 65 | 63% | 1 | — | — | |
| Viti | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 49 | 42% | 3 | — | — |
| T. Miyashiro | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 22% | 3 | — | — |
| K. Rodriguez | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 74 | 65% | 4 | — | — |
| I. Gonzalez | M | 45 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 38 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Pedrola | M | 78 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 4 | 21 | 19% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Viera | F | 85 | 8.30 | — | — | 1 | 61 | 53% | 3 | — | — |
| Jese | F | 72 | 8.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Garcia | M | 18 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Enrique Clemente | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 15 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Manuel Fuster | M | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| Marvin | D | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
Huesca — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Jimenez | G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 23 | 12% | — | — | — |
| J. Alonso | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 24 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| Jorge Pulido | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 34 | 30% | — | 1 | — |
| Pina | D | 85 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 38 | 30% | — | — | — |
| A. Carrillo | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 41 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| Javi Mier | M | 75 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 13 | 11% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Alvarez | M | 66 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Jordi Martín | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Portillo | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | 1 | — | 43 | 36% | 2 | 1 | — |
| D. Luna | M | 66 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 10 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Rodriguez | F | 75 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 8 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Ignacio Laquintana | M | 24 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Jordi Escobar | F | 12 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| S. Enrich | F | 15 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Las Palmas vs Huesca?
The final score was Las Palmas 2–1 Huesca.
What did the model predict before Las Palmas vs Huesca?
The model assigned 72% probability to a Las Palmas win, 16% to a draw, and 11% to an Huesca win.