Ligat Ha'al
· Championship Group - 29
April 28, 2026 18:30
D. Peretz
90'+7
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Maccabi Tel Aviv a 43% win probability (draw 22%, Hapoel Beer Sheva 34%). The final result was Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–0 Hapoel Beer Sheva. In 2 previous meetings, Maccabi Tel Aviv have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 2 wins for Hapoel Beer Sheva.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
9
4
Shots on target
5
5
Saves
3
51%
Possession
49%
4
Corners
6
10
Tackles
25
4
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
S. Jehezkel
20'
I. Sissokho
26'
30'
O. Blorian
53'
G. Mizrahi
63'
E. Peretz
/
S. Elias
63'
A. C. Ganah
/
M. Abu Rumi
63'
I. Zlatanovic
/
J. East
S. Abu Farhi
/ E. Madmon
65'
Heitor
/ N. Ben Harush
65'
I. Shahar
/ I. Noy
72'
S. Jehezkel
/ O. Davida
72'
80'
D. T. Diop
82'
H. Lopes
/
Z. Ahmed
82'
Y. Stoyanov
/
M. Baltaxa
I. Sissokho
/ K. Andrade
88'
M. Camara
90'+4
⚽D. Peretz
90'+7
D. Peretz
90'+8
Pre-match prediction
43.14%
Maccabi ←
22.34%
X
34.52%
Hapoel
we assigned to the actual result (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
43.14%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.33
—
—
2.07
—
—
Lineups
22
Ofek Melika
G
Ofek Melika
G
11
Sagiv Jehezkel
72'
D
Sagiv Jehezkel
72'
D
13
Raz Shlomo
D
5
Mohamed Camara
D
Mohamed Camara
D
4
Heitor
64'
D
29
Hélio Varela
M
Hélio Varela
M
36
I. Shahar
72'
M
I. Shahar
72'
M
28
I. Sissokho
88'
M
I. Sissokho
88'
M
70
Emir Sahiti
M
Emir Sahiti
M
42
Dor Peretz
1 ⚽
F
Dor Peretz
1 ⚽
F
34
S. Farhi
65'
F
S. Farhi
65'
F
Bench
23
Ben Lederman
M
Ben Lederman
M
19
Elad Madmon
25'
F
Elad Madmon
25'
F
41
Itai Ben Hamo
D
Itai Ben Hamo
D
30
Itamar Noy
18'
M
Itamar Noy
18'
M
10
Kervin Andrade
10'
F
Kervin Andrade
10'
F
21
Noam Ben Harosh
26'
D
Noam Ben Harosh
26'
D
77
O. Davida
18'
F
55
G
3
Matan Baltaxa
82'
D
Matan Baltaxa
82'
D
5
O. Blorian
D
O. Blorian
D
44
D
2
Guy Mizrahi
D
Guy Mizrahi
D
17
K. Kangwa
M
K. Kangwa
M
25
Lucas Ventura
M
Lucas Ventura
M
19
Shay Elias
63'
M
Shay Elias
63'
M
9
Zahi Ahmed
82'
F
Zahi Ahmed
82'
F
14
J. East
63'
F
J. East
63'
F
45
Mohamad Abu Rumi
63'
F
Mohamad Abu Rumi
63'
F
Bench
11
Amir Chaim Ganah
27'
F
Amir Chaim Ganah
27'
F
7
E. Peretz
27'
M
E. Peretz
27'
M
22
Hélder Lopes
8'
D
Hélder Lopes
8'
D
66
I. Zlatanović
27'
F
I. Zlatanović
27'
F
18
Roy Levy
M
Roy Levy
M
Best on the pitch
Ofek Melika
G · Maccabi
8.30
· 37 pass
K. Kangwa
M · Hapoel
7.70
3 shots
· 44 pass
Dor Peretz
F · Maccabi
7.50
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 17 pass
Matan Baltaxa
D · Hapoel
7.50
· 22 pass
Amir Chaim Ganah
F · Hapoel
7.30
2 shots
· 6 pass
Mohamed Camara
D · Maccabi
7.30
· 62 pass
Maccabi Tel Aviv — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ofek Melika | G | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | — | 37 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Sagiv Jehezkel | D | 72 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 26 | 20% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Raz Shlomo | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 51 | 43% | 1 | — | — |
| Mohamed Camara | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 62 | 53% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Heitor | D | 64 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 25 | 20% | 3 | — | — |
| Hélio Varela | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 17% | — | — | — |
| I. Shahar | M | 72 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 11% | — | — | — |
| I. Sissokho | M | 88 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 41 | 35% | — | 1 | — |
| Emir Sahiti | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| Dor Peretz | F | 90 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 2 | 17 | 12% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Farhi | F | 65 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 12 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Elad Madmon | F | 25 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 5 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Itamar Noy | M | 18 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Kervin Andrade | F | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Noam Ben Harosh | D | 26 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| O. Davida | F | 18 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
Hapoel Beer Sheva — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 28 | 19% | — | — | — | |
| Matan Baltaxa | D | 82 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 22 | 13% | 7 | — | — |
| O. Blorian | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 46 | 39% | 3 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 27% | 1 | 1 | — | |
| Guy Mizrahi | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 30 | 20% | 3 | 1 | — |
| K. Kangwa | M | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | 3 | 44 | 36% | 1 | — | — |
| Lucas Ventura | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 20 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| Shay Elias | M | 63 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 12% | 4 | — | — |
| Zahi Ahmed | F | 82 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| J. East | F | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Mohamad Abu Rumi | F | 63 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 6% | 2 | — | — |
| Amir Chaim Ganah | F | 27 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 6 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| E. Peretz | M | 27 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Hélder Lopes | D | 8 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| I. Zlatanović | F | 27 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 49 | 48% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Beer Sheva?
The final score was Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–0 Hapoel Beer Sheva.
What did the model predict before Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Beer Sheva?
The model assigned 43% probability to a Maccabi Tel Aviv win, 22% to a draw, and 34% to an Hapoel Beer Sheva win.