Primeira Liga
· Regular Season - 30
April 20, 2026 23:15
Alanzinho
(ast. A. Assis)
12'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Estoril a 36% win probability (draw 31%, Moreirense 31%). The final result was Moreirense 1–0 Estoril. In 1 previous meetings, Moreirense have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Estoril.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
3
4
Shots on target
1
0.86
Actual xG
0.35
1
Saves
3
43%
Possession
57%
5
Corners
1
14
Tackles
22
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽Alanzinho
· ast. A. Assis
12'
46'
J. Carvalho
/
Peixinho
53'
R. Guitane
/
Jandro
53'
J. Holsgrove
/
Pizzi
A. Assis
/ Yan Maranhao
63'
Kiko Bondoso
/ C. Teguia
63'
72'
Ferro
73'
A. Marques
/
Xeka
Landerson
/ L. Santos
79'
79'
G. Costa
/
P. Carvalho
90'+3
A. Tsoungui
Alanzinho
/ J. Gower
90'
Pre-match prediction
31.6%
Moreirense ←
31.81%
X
36.58%
Estoril
we assigned to the actual result (Moreirense)
31.6%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.84
0.86
+0.02
1.00
0.35
-0.65
Moreirense dominated by xG (0.86 vs 0.35).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
13
André Ferreira
G
2
Diogo Travassos
D
Diogo Travassos
D
66
Gilberto Batista
D
Gilberto Batista
D
4
D
70
Fabiano Souza
D
Fabiano Souza
D
8
Mateja Stjepanović
M
Mateja Stjepanović
M
25
Afonso Assis
1 👟
63'
M
Afonso Assis
1 👟
63'
M
10
Kiko Bondoso
63'
M
Kiko Bondoso
63'
M
21
Rodri
M
78
Landerson
79'
M
Landerson
79'
M
11
Alan
1 ⚽
89'
F
Alan
1 ⚽
89'
F
Bench
22
Caio Secco
G
Caio Secco
G
7
Cedric Teguia
27'
F
Cedric Teguia
27'
F
9
Luís Semedo
F
Luís Semedo
F
99
Yan Maranhão
27'
F
Yan Maranhão
27'
F
16
G
24
Pedro Amaral
D
Pedro Amaral
D
25
Felix Bacher
D
Felix Bacher
D
4
Ferro
D
Ferro
D
22
Pedro Carvalho
79'
D
Pedro Carvalho
79'
D
5
Antef Tsoungui
M
Antef Tsoungui
M
14
Y. Begraoui
M
Y. Begraoui
M
6
Jandro
53'
M
8
Xeka
73'
M
Xeka
73'
M
70
Peixinho
45'
M
Peixinho
45'
M
21
Pizzi
53'
F
Pizzi
53'
F
Bench
10
J. Holsgrove
37'
M
J. Holsgrove
37'
M
12
João Carvalho
45'
M
João Carvalho
45'
M
99
R. Guitane
37'
M
R. Guitane
37'
M
Best on the pitch
Alan
F · Moreirense
8.00
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 37 pass
G · Estoril
7.90
· 27 pass
Diogo Travassos
D · Moreirense
7.60
· 41 pass
André Ferreira
G · Moreirense
7.50
· 38 pass
D · Moreirense
7.50
1 shots
· 34 pass
Gilberto Batista
D · Moreirense
7.30
· 53 pass
Moreirense — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| André Ferreira | G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 38 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Diogo Travassos | D | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 41 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| Gilberto Batista | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 53 | 45% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 34 | 29% | 1 | — | — | |
| Fabiano Souza | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 37 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Mateja Stjepanović | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Afonso Assis | M | 63 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 37 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| Kiko Bondoso | M | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 14 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Rodri | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 29 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| Landerson | M | 79 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| Alan | F | 89 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 2 | 37 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| Cedric Teguia | F | 27 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| Yan Maranhão | F | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 5% | — | — | — |
Estoril — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 19% | — | — | — | |
| Pedro Amaral | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 48 | 40% | 2 | — | — |
| Felix Bacher | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 86 | 67% | 2 | — | — |
| Ferro | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 81 | 66% | 6 | 1 | — |
| Pedro Carvalho | D | 79 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| Antef Tsoungui | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 59 | 55% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Y. Begraoui | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Jandro | M | 53 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Xeka | M | 73 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 37 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| Peixinho | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 3 | — | — |
| Pizzi | F | 53 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 20 | 14% | — | — | — |
| J. Holsgrove | M | 37 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 39 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| João Carvalho | M | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 23 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Guitane | M | 37 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Moreirense vs Estoril?
The final score was Moreirense 1–0 Estoril.
What did the model predict before Moreirense vs Estoril?
The model assigned 31% probability to a Moreirense win, 31% to a draw, and 36% to an Estoril win.