Serie B
· Regular Season - 33
April 06, 2026 15:00
M. Lambourde
(ast. C. Gondo)
68'
21'
G. Olzer
50'
(ast. G. Olzer)
L. Insigne
89'
(ast. A. Di Nardo)
L. Meazzi
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Pescara a 47% win probability (draw 27%, Reggiana 25%). The final result was Reggiana 1–3 Pescara. In 1 previous meetings, Reggiana have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Pescara.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
14
3
Shots on target
9
0.77
Actual xG
2.33
6
Saves
2
35%
Possession
65%
2
Corners
3
16
Tackles
13
0
🟨 Yellow cards
3
1
🟥 Red cards
0
Match Events
21'
G. Olzer⚽
M. Rover
/ M. Lambourde
46'
T. Fumagalli
/ C. Gondo
46'
A. Papetti
/ A. Tripaldelli
46'
50'
ast. G. Olzer ·
L. Insigne⚽
Charlys
/ T. Reinhart
54'
63'
L. Insigne
66'
L. Berardi
/
F. Caligara
68'
L. Berardi
⚽M. Lambourde
· ast. C. Gondo
68'
78'
G. Corbo
/
G. Letizia
79'
A. Gravillon
/
G. Altare
79'
L. Meazzi
/
L. Valzania
F. Vicari
/ M. Bertagnoli
79'
89'
F. Russo
/
L. Insigne
89'
ast. A. Di Nardo ·
L. Meazzi⚽
90'+1
A. Gravillon
A. Tripaldelli
90'+6
Pre-match prediction
25.49%
Reggiana
27.26%
X
47.25%
Pescara ←
we assigned to the actual result (Pescara)
47.25%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.60
0.77
+0.17
1.60
2.33
+0.73
Pescara dominated by xG (2.33 vs 0.77).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
A. Micai
G
17
L. Libutti
D
47
Mateus Lusuardi
D
34
F. Vicari
79'
D
2
A. Papetti
45'
D
A. Papetti
45'
D
57
L. Belardinelli
M
8
Charlys
54'
M
10
K. Bozhanaj
M
90
M. Portanova
M
23
M. Rover
45'
M
77
T. Fumagalli
45'
F
Bench
33
A. Tripaldelli
51'
D
11
C. Gondo
1 👟
45'
F
26
M. Bertagnoli
11'
M
93
M. Lambourde
1 ⚽
45'
F
43
S. Bonetti
D
16
T. Reinhart
36'
M
T. Reinhart
36'
M
22
G
3
G. Letizia
78'
D
6
D. Bettella
D
15
G. Altare
79'
D
2
D
21
F. Caligara
66'
M
8
M
14
L. Valzania
79'
M
11
L. Insigne
1 ⚽
89'
M
27
G. Olzer
1 ⚽
1 👟
M
9
Antonio Di Nardo
1 👟
F
Antonio Di Nardo
1 👟
F
Bench
26
A. Gravillon
11'
D
31
F. Russo
8'
F
36
L. Berardi
24'
M
7
L. Meazzi
1 ⚽
11'
F
Best on the pitch
M. Lambourde
F · Reggiana
8.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 15 pass
L. Insigne
M · Pescara
8.20
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 77 pass
L. Meazzi
F · Pescara
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 3 pass
M · Pescara
7.50
1 shots
· 71 pass
Antonio Di Nardo
F · Pescara
7.30
1 👟
2 shots
· 14 pass
G. Olzer
M · Pescara
7.30
1 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots
· 36 pass
Reggiana — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Micai | G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 26 | 11% | — | — | — |
| L. Libutti | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 40 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| Mateus Lusuardi | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Vicari | D | 79 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Papetti | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Belardinelli | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 35 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| Charlys | M | 54 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 20 | 14% | — | — | — |
| K. Bozhanaj | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Portanova | M | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Rover | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
| T. Fumagalli | F | 45 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Tripaldelli | D | 51 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | 4 | — | 1 |
| C. Gondo | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Bertagnoli | M | 11 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
| M. Lambourde | F | 45 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 15 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Reinhart | M | 36 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 27 | 22% | — | — | — |
Pescara — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 29 | 21% | — | — | — | |
| G. Letizia | D | 78 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 63 | 56% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Bettella | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 58 | 55% | 3 | — | — |
| G. Altare | D | 79 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 45 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 27% | — | — | — | |
| F. Caligara | M | 66 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 71 | 61% | 2 | — | — | |
| L. Valzania | M | 79 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Insigne | M | 89 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 4 | 77 | 68% | 1 | 1 | — |
| G. Olzer | M | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 29% | — | — | — |
| Antonio Di Nardo | F | 90 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13% | — | — | — |
| A. Gravillon | D | 11 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| F. Russo | F | 8 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| L. Berardi | M | 24 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | — | 1 | — |
| L. Meazzi | F | 11 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Reggiana vs Pescara?
The final score was Reggiana 1–3 Pescara.
What did the model predict before Reggiana vs Pescara?
The model assigned 25% probability to a Reggiana win, 27% to a draw, and 47% to an Pescara win.