Skip to main content
← LPF

San Francisco FC - Union Cocle

LPF November 07, 2026 22:00
#2 · 26 pts
vs
#5 · 23 pts
⚡ Pre-match analysis
77.8%
Win
San Francisco FC
14.11%
Draw
8.1%
Win
Union Cocle
2.53
Expected xG
0.42
Most likely outcome
San Francisco FC
77.8%
Probability
88.5%
1X2 accuracy · 26 predictions (3 months)

Market probabilities

Most likely result 2–0 (16.81%)
1X2 Result
1 78%
X 14%
2 8%
Double Chance
1X 92%
X2 22%
12 86%
Over / Under
Over 1.5 78%
✓ 89.1% hit rate (46 picks)
Over 2.5 56%
✓ 70.4% hit rate (27 picks)
Share Telegram

The ForzaPitch prediction gives San Francisco FC a 77% win probability, against 14% for a draw and 8% for Union Cocle. Expected goals are 2.5 for San Francisco FC and 0.4 for Union Cocle (total 3.0), with a 77% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 2–0 at 16.81% probability. In 3 previous meetings, San Francisco FC have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 2 wins for Union Cocle.

Season Stats

San Francisco FC
9W 2D 4L
Union Cocle
1W 3D 11L
Averages per game
2.1
Goals
0.7
1.3
Conceded
2.0
Percentages
87%
O 1.5
80%
73%
O 2.5
53%
80%
BTTS
53%
13%
Clean Sht
0%
ℹ Based on the last 15 matches in LPF. Bars use fixed scales (goals max 3.5, percentages 0–100%).

Venue Form

Goals signal (venue avg)
30%
O 3.5
50%
BTTS
San Francisco FC
6W 0D 4L · at home
Union Cocle
0W 2D 8L · away
1.8
gls/g
0.4
1.3
Conceded
2.0
60%
Win %
0%
60%
Win or Draw
20%
60%
O 1.5
70%
60%
O 2.5
40%
40%
O 3.5
20%
60%
BTTS
40%
20%
Clean Sht
0%
20%
Failed to Score
60%
last 10
ℹ Home team's record in home matches only · Away team's record in away matches only.

Score Matrix

↕ San Francisco FC Union Cocle →
0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.2% 2.2% 0.5% 0.1% — —
1 13.2% 5.6% 1.2% 0.2% — —
2 16.7% 7.0% 1.5% 0.2% — —
3 14.1% 5.9% 1.2% 0.2% — —
4 9.0% 3.8% 0.8% 0.1% — —
5 4.5% 1.9% 0.4% 0.1% — —

Recent form

L Independiente de La Chorrera 3–1
W Herrera 1–3
W Deportivo Universitario 1–0
L UMECIT 0–1
W Tauro FC 1–3
Home clean sheet (120 days) 22%
L Deportivo Universitario 0–2
L Veraguas 3–0
L Herrera 2–3
L Sporting San Miguelito 3–1
L Plaza Amador 1–2
Away clean sheet (120 days) 12%

Playing profile

San Francisco FC San Francisco FC
Attack
38
Defence
71
Form
53
Union Cocle Union Cocle
Attack
16
Defence
37
Form
26
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model

Head-to-Head

Apertura

# Team G Pts
1 Plaza Amador Plaza Amador 15 33
2 San Francisco FC San Francisco FC 14 26
3 Veraguas Veraguas 14 24
4 CD Arabe Unido CD Arabe Unido 15 24
5 UMECIT UMECIT 15 22
6 Tauro FC Tauro FC 15 21
7 Independiente de La Chorrera Independiente de La Chorrera 14 20
8 Sporting San Miguelito Sporting San Miguelito 15 20
9 Alianza FC Alianza FC 15 15
10 Deportivo Universitario Deportivo Universitario 14 14
11 Herrera Herrera 14 11
12 Union Cocle Union Cocle 14 5

What's at stake · Apertura

Top 2 advance to the next round

San Francisco FC Union Cocle
Current #2 #1
→ San Francisco FC #2 #12
→ Draw #2 #12
→ Union Cocle #2 #12

Projected ranking after this match only. Goal difference tiebreakers not applied.

Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win San Francisco FC vs Union Cocle?
The model gives San Francisco FC a 77% win probability, 14% for a draw, and 8% for an Union Cocle win.
How many goals are expected in San Francisco FC vs Union Cocle?
Expected goals: San Francisco FC 2.5, Union Cocle 0.4 (total 3.0). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 77%.
What is the most likely score in San Francisco FC vs Union Cocle?
2–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 16.81%.