Czech Liga
· Relegation Group - 3
May 12, 2026 17:30
M. Travnik
(ast. T. Kostadinov)
54'
A. Ouanda
(ast. G. Ndefe)
56'
79'
(ast. V. Jurecka)
D. Planka
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Slovácko a 41% win probability (draw 27%, Baník Ostrava 30%). The final result was Slovácko 2–1 Baník Ostrava. In 2 previous meetings, Slovácko have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for Baník Ostrava.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
6
5
Shots on target
3
0.48
Actual xG
0.43
2
Saves
2
58%
Possession
42%
4
Corners
4
19
Tackles
15
3
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
A. Stojcevski
29'
46'
V. Sinyavskiy
/
D. Holzer
46'
V. Jurecka
/
M. Rusnak
G. Ndefe
48'
⚽M. Travnik
· ast. T. Kostadinov
54'
⚽A. Ouanda
· ast. G. Ndefe
56'
64'
S. Plavsic
65'
V. Jurecka
67'
J. Pira
/
A. Gning
67'
D. Planka
/
S. Plavsic
G. Ndefe
/ M. Koscelnik
73'
T. Kostadinov
/ R. Horak
73'
J. Suchan
/ P. Juroska
73'
78'
D. Owusu
/
A. Musak
79'
ast. V. Jurecka ·
D. Planka⚽
T. Huk
/ M. Rundic
82'
A. Ouanda
/ M. Krmencik
90'+1
90'+3
M. Chalus
P. Juroska
90'
Pre-match prediction
41.73%
Slovácko ←
27.3%
X
30.97%
Baník
we assigned to the actual result (Slovácko)
41.73%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.23
0.48
-0.75
0.99
0.43
-0.56
xG dominance was balanced (0.48 – 0.43).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
29
Milan Heča
G
Milan Heča
G
4
Andrej Stojchevski
D
Andrej Stojchevski
D
28
Vlastimil Daníček
D
Vlastimil Daníček
D
22
Tomáš Huk
82'
D
Tomáš Huk
82'
D
15
Patrik Blahút
M
Patrik Blahút
M
26
Tihomir Kostadinov
1 👟
73'
M
Tihomir Kostadinov
1 👟
73'
M
10
Michal Trávník
1 ⚽
M
Michal Trávník
1 ⚽
M
2
Gigli Ndefe
1 👟
73'
M
Gigli Ndefe
1 👟
73'
M
17
Jan Suchan
73'
F
Jan Suchan
73'
F
27
Adonija Ouanda
1 ⚽
89'
F
Adonija Ouanda
1 ⚽
89'
F
20
Marek Havlík
F
Marek Havlík
F
Bench
16
Adrian Fiala
M
Adrian Fiala
M
9
Alan Marinelli
F
Alan Marinelli
F
18
Jonathan Mulder
D
Jonathan Mulder
D
7
Martin Koscelník
17'
D
Martin Koscelník
17'
D
6
Martin Šviderský
M
Martin Šviderský
M
21
Michael Krmenčík
1'
F
Michael Krmenčík
1'
F
3
Milan Rundić
8'
D
Milan Rundić
8'
D
25
Paul Ndubuisi
M
Paul Ndubuisi
M
24
Pavel Juroška
17'
M
Pavel Juroška
17'
M
72
Roman Horák
17'
M
Roman Horák
17'
M
33
Urban Alexandr
G
Urban Alexandr
G
23
Martin Jedlička
G
Martin Jedlička
G
6
Karel Pojezný
D
Karel Pojezný
D
37
Matěj Chaluš
D
Matěj Chaluš
D
17
Michal Frydrych
D
Michal Frydrych
D
95
Daniel Holzer
45'
M
Daniel Holzer
45'
M
55
Artúr Musák
77'
M
Artúr Musák
77'
M
5
Jiří Boula
M
Jiří Boula
M
34
Abdullahi Bewene
M
Abdullahi Bewene
M
10
Srđan Plavšić
66'
F
Srđan Plavšić
66'
F
66
Matúš Rusnák
45'
F
Matúš Rusnák
45'
F
12
Abdallah Gning
66'
F
Abdallah Gning
66'
F
Bench
9
David Buchta
M
David Buchta
M
18
David Planka
1 ⚽
24'
M
David Planka
1 ⚽
24'
M
25
Dennis Owusu
13'
M
Dennis Owusu
13'
M
19
Filip Šancl
M
Filip Šancl
M
29
Jakub Pira
24'
F
Jakub Pira
24'
F
77
Ladislav Almási
F
Ladislav Almási
F
2
Marek Havran
M
Marek Havran
M
20
Pablo Ortíz
D
Pablo Ortíz
D
15
Václav Jurečka
1 👟
45'
F
Václav Jurečka
1 👟
45'
F
1
Viktor Budinský
G
Viktor Budinský
G
99
Vlasiy Sinyavskiy
45'
D
Vlasiy Sinyavskiy
45'
D
Best on the pitch
Michal Trávník
M · Slovácko
8.00
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 52 pass
David Planka
M · Baník
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 4 pass
Gigli Ndefe
M · Slovácko
7.50
1 👟
· 21 pass
Michal Frydrych
D · Baník
7.30
1 shots
· 28 pass
Tihomir Kostadinov
M · Slovácko
7.30
1 👟
1 shots
· 38 pass
Patrik Blahút
M · Slovácko
7.00
· 29 pass
Slovácko — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Heča | G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 40 | 25% | — | — | — |
| Andrej Stojchevski | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 53 | 38% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Vlastimil Daníček | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | 3 | — | — |
| Tomáš Huk | D | 82 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 38 | 31% | — | — | — |
| Patrik Blahút | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 29 | 23% | 3 | — | — |
| Tihomir Kostadinov | M | 73 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 32% | 2 | — | — |
| Michal Trávník | M | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 4 | 52 | 45% | 3 | — | — |
| Gigli Ndefe | M | 73 | 7.50 | — | 1 | — | 21 | 17% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Jan Suchan | F | 73 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 27% | — | — | — |
| Adonija Ouanda | F | 89 | 6.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 23 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Marek Havlík | F | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 40 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| Martin Koscelník | D | 17 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Michael Krmenčík | F | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Milan Rundić | D | 8 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| Pavel Juroška | M | 17 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Roman Horák | M | 17 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 4% | — | — | — |
Baník Ostrava — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jedlička | G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Karel Pojezný | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 35 | 21% | 4 | — | — |
| Matěj Chaluš | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 52 | 39% | — | 1 | — |
| Michal Frydrych | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 18% | 4 | — | — |
| Daniel Holzer | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Artúr Musák | M | 77 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 24 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Jiří Boula | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Abdullahi Bewene | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 19% | 3 | — | — |
| Srđan Plavšić | F | 66 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| Matúš Rusnák | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Abdallah Gning | F | 66 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 7% | 2 | — | — |
| David Planka | M | 24 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Dennis Owusu | M | 13 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Jakub Pira | F | 24 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Václav Jurečka | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | 1 | — | 10 | 5% | — | 1 | — |
| Vlasiy Sinyavskiy | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Slovácko vs Baník Ostrava?
The final score was Slovácko 2–1 Baník Ostrava.
What did the model predict before Slovácko vs Baník Ostrava?
The model assigned 41% probability to a Slovácko win, 27% to a draw, and 30% to an Baník Ostrava win.