Skip to main content
← NB II

Szeged 2011 - Szentlőrinc SE

NB II November 07, 2026 15:00
#12 · 13 pts
vs
#11 · 14 pts
⚡ Pre-match analysis
50.16%
Win
Szeged 2011
25.68%
Draw
24.16%
Win
Szentlőrinc SE
1.35
Expected xG
0.6

Market probabilities

Most likely result 1–0 (17.14%)
1X2 Result
1 50%
X 26%
2 24%
Double Chance
1X 76%
X2 50%
12 74%
Over / Under
Over 1.5 73%
Over 2.5 50%
Share Telegram

The ForzaPitch prediction gives Szeged 2011 a 50% win probability, against 25% for a draw and 24% for Szentlőrinc SE. Expected goals are 1.3 for Szeged 2011 and 0.6 for Szentlőrinc SE (total 1.9), with a 73% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 1–0 at 17.14% probability. In 2 previous meetings, Szeged 2011 have won 2 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Szentlőrinc SE.

Season Stats

Szeged 2011
4W 5D 6L
Szentlőrinc SE
7W 2D 6L
Averages per game
1.1
Goals
1.1
1.1
Conceded
1.3
Percentages
60%
O 1.5
73%
40%
O 2.5
53%
47%
BTTS
47%
20%
Clean Sht
27%
ℹ Based on the last 15 matches in NB II. Bars use fixed scales (goals max 3.5, percentages 0–100%).

Venue Form

Goals signal (venue avg)
20%
O 3.5
40%
BTTS
Szeged 2011
1W 3D 6L · at home
Szentlőrinc SE
3W 3D 4L · away
0.7
gls/g
1.0
1.7
Conceded
1.5
10%
Win %
30%
40%
Win or Draw
60%
70%
O 1.5
80%
50%
O 2.5
50%
20%
O 3.5
20%
40%
BTTS
40%
20%
Clean Sht
30%
50%
Failed to Score
40%
last 10
ℹ Home team's record in home matches only · Away team's record in away matches only.

Score Matrix

↕ Szeged 2011 Szentlőrinc SE →
0 1 2 3 4 5
0 14.3% 8.5% 2.5% 0.5% 0.1% —
1 19.3% 11.5% 3.4% 0.7% 0.1% —
2 13.0% 7.8% 2.3% 0.5% 0.1% —
3 5.8% 3.5% 1.0% 0.2% — —
4 2.0% 1.2% 0.4% 0.1% — —
5 0.5% 0.3% 0.1% — — —

Recent form

W BVSC 3–0
L Nagykanizsai ULE 1–0
L Diosgyori VTK 1–4
W Karcag SE 1–2
D Mezokovesd-zsory 1–1
Home clean sheet (120 days) 26%
L Kazincbarcikai 0–3
W Kozarmisleny FC 0–2
L Gyirmot SE 1–2
D Diosgyori VTK 1–1
L Fehérvár FC 3–0
Away clean sheet (120 days) 24%

Playing profile

Szeged 2011 Szeged 2011
Attack
32
Defence
66
Form
45
Szentlőrinc SE Szentlőrinc SE
Attack
19
Defence
59
Form
37
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model

Head-to-Head

2
Szeged 2011
0
Draw
0
Szentlőrinc SE
22 Mar 2026 NB II 2–0
28 Sep 2025 NB II 2–0

League Table

# Team G Pts
1 Kecskeméti TE Kecskeméti TE 12 26
2 Soroksar Soroksar 12 24
3 Mezokovesd-zsory Mezokovesd-zsory 13 23
4 Kazincbarcikai Kazincbarcikai 12 23
5 Tiszakecske FC Tiszakecske FC 12 23
6 Gyirmot SE Gyirmot SE 12 21
7 Ajka Ajka 12 19
8 Diosgyori VTK Diosgyori VTK 13 18
9 Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC 12 15
10 BVSC BVSC 12 14
11 Szentlőrinc SE Szentlőrinc SE 12 14
12 Szeged 2011 Szeged 2011 12 13
13 Nagykanizsai ULE Nagykanizsai ULE 12 12
14 Karcag SE Karcag SE 12 11
15 Kozarmisleny FC Kozarmisleny FC 12 10
16 Csakvar Csakvar 12 4
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Szeged 2011 vs Szentlőrinc SE?
The model gives Szeged 2011 a 50% win probability, 25% for a draw, and 24% for an Szentlőrinc SE win.
How many goals are expected in Szeged 2011 vs Szentlőrinc SE?
Expected goals: Szeged 2011 1.3, Szentlőrinc SE 0.6 (total 1.9). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 73%.
What is the most likely score in Szeged 2011 vs Szentlőrinc SE?
1–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 17.14%.