Czech Liga
· Regular Season - 29
April 12, 2026 15:30
✓Model correct — prediction Sparta Praha
40'
(ast. Hugo Sochurek)
Lukáš Haraslín
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Sparta Praha a 64% win probability (draw 16%, Teplice 19%). The final result was Teplice 0–1 Sparta Praha. In 1 previous meetings, Teplice have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Sparta Praha.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
9
1
Shots on target
4
0.33
Actual xG
1.30
3
Saves
1
28%
Possession
72%
2
Corners
4
22
Tackles
9
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
37'
Andy Irving
40'
ast. Hugo Sochurek ·
Lukáš Haraslín⚽
Tomas Zlatohlavek
/ Daniel Mareček
46'
Michal Bílek
/ Matěj Náprstek
46'
Josef Švanda
/ Nojus Audinis
46'
62'
Santiago Bocari Eneme
/
Andy Irving
Pavel Svatek
67'
68'
John Mercado
71'
Jaroslav Zelený
/
Joao Grimaldo
71'
Jan Kuchta
/
Matyáš Vojta
John Auta
/ Matej Pulkrab
73'
Dalibor Večerka
/ Emmanuel Fully
79'
80'
Albion Rrahmani
/
Lukáš Haraslín
80'
Adam Ševinský
/
Hugo Sochurek
Pre-match prediction
19.22%
Teplice
16.5%
X
64.28%
Sparta ←
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Sparta Praha)
64.28%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.66
0.33
-0.33
2.44
1.30
-1.14
Sparta Praha dominated by xG (1.30 vs 0.33).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
29
Matouš Trmal
G
Matouš Trmal
G
25
D
28
Dalibor Večerka
79'
D
Dalibor Večerka
79'
D
17
Denis Halinský
D
Denis Halinský
D
3
Josef Švanda
45'
D
Josef Švanda
45'
D
16
Petr Kodes
M
Petr Kodes
M
6
Michal Bílek
45'
M
Michal Bílek
45'
M
46
John Auta
73'
M
7
Tomas Zlatohlavek
45'
M
35
M
24
Pavel Svatek
F
Bench
37
Daniel Mareček
45'
M
Daniel Mareček
45'
M
18
Emmanuel Fully
11'
D
Emmanuel Fully
11'
D
5
Jakub Jakubko
D
Jakub Jakubko
D
14
L. Krejci
M
12
Matěj Náprstek
45'
F
Matěj Náprstek
45'
F
10
Matej Pulkrab
17'
F
Matej Pulkrab
17'
F
11
Matyáš Kozák
F
Matyáš Kozák
F
44
G
7
J. Mercado
D
25
Asger Sørensen
D
Asger Sørensen
D
4
D
17
Oliver Sonne
D
Oliver Sonne
D
18
Andy Irving
62'
M
Andy Irving
62'
M
6
M
38
H. Sochurek
1 👟
80'
M
22
L. Haraslin
1 ⚽
80'
F
29
Matyáš Vojta
71'
F
Matyáš Vojta
71'
F
21
J. Grimaldo
71'
F
Bench
19
Adam Ševinský
10'
D
Adam Ševinský
10'
D
9
A. Rrahmani
10'
F
A. Rrahmani
10'
F
36
Garang Kuol
F
Garang Kuol
F
10
Jan Kuchta
19'
F
Jan Kuchta
19'
F
30
Jaroslav Zelený
19'
D
Jaroslav Zelený
19'
D
3
P. Kaderabek
D
5
Santiago Eneme
28'
M
Santiago Eneme
28'
M
Best on the pitch
L. Haraslin
F · Sparta
8.00
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 26 pass
Asger Sørensen
D · Sparta
7.70
· 89 pass
Denis Halinský
D · Teplice
7.30
1 shots
· 37 pass
M · Sparta
7.30
· 54 pass
D · Sparta
7.20
· 70 pass
Emmanuel Fully
D · Teplice
6.90
· 6 pass
Teplice — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matouš Trmal | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 12% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | 3 | — | — | |
| Dalibor Večerka | D | 79 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| Denis Halinský | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| Josef Švanda | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | 2 | — | — |
| Petr Kodes | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 16 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
| Michal Bílek | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 5 | 2% | — | — | — |
| John Auta | M | 73 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | 3 | — | — |
| Tomas Zlatohlavek | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 7 | 4% | — | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 12 | 8% | 2 | — | — | |
| Pavel Svatek | F | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 7% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Daniel Mareček | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| Emmanuel Fully | D | 11 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 6 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| Matěj Náprstek | F | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 13 | 9% | 2 | — | — |
| Matej Pulkrab | F | 17 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
Sparta Praha — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 19% | — | — | — | |
| J. Mercado | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 3 | 59 | 50% | — | 1 | — |
| Asger Sørensen | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 89 | 79% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 70 | 62% | 1 | — | — | |
| Oliver Sonne | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 62 | 55% | 1 | — | — |
| Andy Irving | M | 62 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 48 | 42% | — | 1 | — |
| M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 54 | 53% | 2 | — | — | |
| H. Sochurek | M | 80 | 6.70 | — | 1 | 1 | 31 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Haraslin | F | 80 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 2 | 26 | 23% | — | — | — |
| Matyáš Vojta | F | 71 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 7% | — | — | — |
| J. Grimaldo | F | 71 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 39 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| Adam Ševinský | D | 10 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| A. Rrahmani | F | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| Jan Kuchta | F | 19 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Jaroslav Zelený | D | 19 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Santiago Eneme | M | 28 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 16 | 15% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Teplice vs Sparta Praha?
The final score was Teplice 0–1 Sparta Praha.
What did the model predict before Teplice vs Sparta Praha?
The model assigned 19% probability to a Teplice win, 16% to a draw, and 64% to an Sparta Praha win.