League Two
· Regular Season - 42
April 06, 2026 16:00
75'
(ast. O. Edwards)
J. Payne
Match statistics
12
Total shots
12
6
Shots on target
5
1.32
Actual xG
1.58
2
Saves
6
38%
Possession
62%
5
Corners
8
20
Tackles
16
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
28'
Arthur Read
46'
R. Hunt
/
K. Vincent-Young
54'
O. Edwards
/
K. Lisbie
54'
F. Barbrook
/
T. Bishop
J. Joseph
/ C. Whitaker
63'
William Tamen
68'
75'
ast. O. Edwards ·
J. Payne⚽
S. Finley
/ R. Watson
76'
J. Ironside
/ K. Woolery
76'
Z. Obiero
/ K. Dennis
83'
L. O'Connor
/ N. Kenneh
83'
90'+2
S. Kuffour
/
J. Payne
90'+2
J. Williams
/
W. Goodwin
Lineups
33
M. Marosi
G
5
N. Smith
D
15
William Tamen
D
30
D
3
Patrick Brough
M
22
L. O'Connor
83'
M
8
S. Finley
76'
M
14
J. Joseph
62'
M
11
O. Patrick
F
32
Z. Obiero
83'
F
29
J. Ironside
76'
F
Bench
7
C. Whitaker
28'
M
9
K. Dennis
14'
F
41
K. Woolery
14'
F
42
N. Kenneh
14'
M
1
G
3
E. Iandolo
D
40
D
5
J. Tucker
D
30
K. Vincent-Young
45'
D
8
T. Bishop
54'
M
16
A. Read
M
7
H. Anderson
M
10
J. Payne
1 ⚽
89'
M
14
K. Lisbie
19
W. Goodwin
89'
F
Bench
25
F. Barbrook
36'
M
17
J. Williams
1'
F
21
O. Edwards
1 👟
36'
M
2
R. Hunt
45'
D
Best on the pitch
G · Colchester
8.70
· 30 pass
William Tamen
D · Tranmere
7.70
1 shots
· 29 pass
J. Tucker
D · Colchester
7.70
· 84 pass
A. Read
M · Colchester
7.50
1 shots
· 55 pass
Patrick Brough
M · Tranmere
7.30
1 shots
· 21 pass
R. Hunt
D · Colchester
7.20
· 23 pass
Tranmere — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Marosi | G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 30 | 7% | — | — | — |
| N. Smith | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 25 | 19% | — | — | — |
| William Tamen | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 18% | 2 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 10% | 2 | — | — | |
| Patrick Brough | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| L. O'Connor | M | 83 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 24 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Finley | M | 76 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Joseph | M | 62 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 13% | 2 | — | — |
| O. Patrick | F | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 3 | 30 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| Z. Obiero | F | 83 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Ironside | F | 76 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Whitaker | M | 28 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Dennis | F | 14 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| K. Woolery | F | 14 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Kenneh | M | 14 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
Colchester — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 8.70 | — | — | — | 30 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| E. Iandolo | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 60 | 39% | 3 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 49 | 39% | 2 | — | — | |
| J. Tucker | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 84 | 60% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Vincent-Young | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 23 | 19% | — | — | — |
| T. Bishop | M | 54 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 33 | 23% | — | — | — |
| A. Read | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 55 | 43% | 4 | 1 | — |
| H. Anderson | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 22 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Payne | M | 89 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 4 | 39 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Lisbie | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| W. Goodwin | F | 89 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 27 | 16% | — | — | — |
| F. Barbrook | M | 36 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | — | — | — |
| J. Williams | F | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| O. Edwards | M | 36 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11% | — | — | — |
| R. Hunt | D | 45 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 13% | 2 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Tranmere vs Colchester?
The final score was Tranmere 0–1 Colchester.