Bundesliga
· Championship Group - 31
May 10, 2026 17:00
✓Model correct — prediction Sturm Graz
L. Pazourek
(ast. T. Kainz)
9'
L. Fridrikas
56'
(pen.)
2'
(ast. J. Gazibegovic)
A. Vallci
(og)
14'
B. Markus
25'
(ast. E. Karic)
O. Kiteishvili
80'
(ast. J. Hodl)
L. Weinhandl
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Sturm Graz a 66% win probability (draw 17%, TSV Hartberg 16%). The final result was TSV Hartberg 2–4 Sturm Graz. In 3 previous meetings, TSV Hartberg have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 2 wins for Sturm Graz.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
18
6
Shots on target
8
1.21
Actual xG
1.37
5
Saves
4
55%
Possession
45%
2
Corners
7
23
Tackles
23
2
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
2'
ast. J. Gazibegovic ·
A. Vallci⚽
⚽L. Pazourek
· ast. T. Kainz
9'
14'
(og)
B. Markus⚽
25'
ast. E. Karic ·
O. Kiteishvili⚽
K. Schopp
26'
M. Fillafer
/ D. Kovacevic
46'
51'
J. Gorenc Stankovic
52'
⚽L. Fridrikas
(pen.)
56'
59'
P. Koller
/
J. Gorenc Stankovic
59'
L. Weinhandl
/
A. Kayombo
63'
M. Malone
/
S. Jatta
71'
L. Weinhandl
T. Kainz
/ L. Spendlhofer
71'
M. Hoffmann
/ D. Korherr
71'
K. Schopp
/ P. Komposch
71'
L. Fridrikas
/ J. Karner
79'
80'
ast. J. Hodl ·
L. Weinhandl⚽
82'
P. Komposch
85'
85'
G. Mamageishvili
/
O. Kiteishvili
85'
S. Hierlander
/
R. Fosso
Pre-match prediction
16.29%
TSV
17.62%
X
66.09%
Sturm ←
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Sturm Graz)
66.09%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.78
1.21
+0.43
2.45
1.37
-1.08
xG dominance was balanced (1.21 – 1.37).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
40
T. Hülsmann
G
T. Hülsmann
G
2
Luca Pazourek
1 ⚽
D
Luca Pazourek
1 ⚽
D
6
Habib Anas Coulibaly
D
Habib Anas Coulibaly
D
18
Fabian Wilfinger
D
Fabian Wilfinger
D
27
Konstantin Schopp
71'
D
Konstantin Schopp
71'
D
28
Jurgen Heil
D
Jurgen Heil
D
22
Marco Hoffmann
71'
M
Marco Hoffmann
71'
M
4
Benjamin Markuš
1 ⚽
M
Benjamin Markuš
1 ⚽
M
23
T. Kainz
1 👟
71'
M
T. Kainz
1 👟
71'
M
11
Maximilian Fillafer
45'
M
Maximilian Fillafer
45'
M
30
Lukas Fridrikas
1 ⚽
79'
F
Lukas Fridrikas
1 ⚽
79'
F
Bench
95
Damjan Kovačević
46'
D
Damjan Kovačević
46'
D
77
David Korherr
20'
F
David Korherr
20'
F
25
Emmanuel Ojukwu
D
Emmanuel Ojukwu
D
44
Harald Postl
G
Harald Postl
G
17
Jonas Karner
12'
M
Jonas Karner
12'
M
16
Julian Gölles
D
Julian Gölles
D
19
Lukas Spendlhofer
20'
D
Lukas Spendlhofer
20'
D
33
Maximilian Hennig
D
Maximilian Hennig
D
14
Paul Komposch
20'
D
Paul Komposch
20'
D
53
Daniil Khudyakov
G
Daniil Khudyakov
G
17
Emir Karić
1 👟
D
Emir Karić
1 👟
D
5
Albert Vallci
1 ⚽
D
Albert Vallci
1 ⚽
D
2
Jeyland Mitchell
D
Jeyland Mitchell
D
22
Jusuf Gazibegović
1 👟
D
Jusuf Gazibegović
1 👟
D
4
J. Gorenc Stankovič
59'
M
J. Gorenc Stankovič
59'
M
80
Ryan Fosso
85'
M
Ryan Fosso
85'
M
11
Axel Kayombo
59'
M
Axel Kayombo
59'
M
10
O. Kiteishvili
1 ⚽
85'
M
O. Kiteishvili
1 ⚽
85'
M
43
Jacob Hödl
1 👟
M
Jacob Hödl
1 👟
M
20
Seedy Jatta
63'
F
Seedy Jatta
63'
F
Bench
23
A. Malic
D
A. Malic
D
26
Belmin Beganović
F
Belmin Beganović
F
15
Gizo Mamageishvili
6'
M
Gizo Mamageishvili
6'
M
39
Luca Weinhandl
1 ⚽
32'
M
Luca Weinhandl
1 ⚽
32'
M
40
Matteo Bignetti
G
Matteo Bignetti
G
77
Maurice Malone
28'
F
Maurice Malone
28'
F
30
Paul Koller
32'
D
Paul Koller
32'
D
9
Rory Wilson
F
Rory Wilson
F
25
Stefan Hierländer
6'
M
Stefan Hierländer
6'
M
Best on the pitch
Albert Vallci
D · Sturm
8.00
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 41 pass
O. Kiteishvili
M · Sturm
7.70
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 37 pass
Luca Weinhandl
M · Sturm
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 12 pass
Ryan Fosso
M · Sturm
7.30
· 30 pass
Luca Pazourek
D · TSV
7.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 20 pass
Emir Karić
D · Sturm
7.00
1 👟
1 shots
· 36 pass
TSV Hartberg — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Hülsmann | G | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 30 | 22% | — | — | — |
| Luca Pazourek | D | 91 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 20 | 18% | 4 | — | — |
| Habib Anas Coulibaly | D | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 45 | 34% | 5 | — | — |
| Fabian Wilfinger | D | 91 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 42 | 37% | 1 | — | — |
| Konstantin Schopp | D | 71 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 32% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Jurgen Heil | D | 91 | 5.90 | — | — | 2 | 38 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| Marco Hoffmann | M | 71 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Benjamin Markuš | M | 91 | 6.60 | 1 | — | — | 52 | 44% | 7 | — | — |
| T. Kainz | M | 71 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 34 | 32% | — | — | — |
| Maximilian Fillafer | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Lukas Fridrikas | F | 79 | 6.30 | 1 | — | 4 | 29 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| Damjan Kovačević | D | 46 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| David Korherr | F | 20 | 6.70 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Jonas Karner | M | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Lukas Spendlhofer | D | 20 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Paul Komposch | D | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 16 | 13% | — | 1 | — |
Sturm Graz — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Khudyakov | G | 91 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 29 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Emir Karić | D | 91 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 1 | 36 | 29% | 5 | — | — |
| Albert Vallci | D | 91 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 3 | 41 | 34% | 3 | — | — |
| Jeyland Mitchell | D | 91 | 6.00 | — | — | 2 | 30 | 22% | — | — | — |
| Jusuf Gazibegović | D | 91 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 2 | 36 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Gorenc Stankovič | M | 59 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 14% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Ryan Fosso | M | 85 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| Axel Kayombo | M | 59 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| O. Kiteishvili | M | 85 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 4 | 37 | 32% | 3 | — | — |
| Jacob Hödl | M | 91 | 6.50 | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| Seedy Jatta | F | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| Gizo Mamageishvili | M | 6 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Luca Weinhandl | M | 32 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 12 | 8% | — | 1 | — |
| Maurice Malone | F | 28 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Paul Koller | D | 32 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 14 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Stefan Hierländer | M | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of TSV Hartberg vs Sturm Graz?
The final score was TSV Hartberg 2–4 Sturm Graz.
What did the model predict before TSV Hartberg vs Sturm Graz?
The model assigned 16% probability to a TSV Hartberg win, 17% to a draw, and 66% to an Sturm Graz win.