Pro League
· Championship Group - 33
April 19, 2026 20:30
M. Biondic
(ast. A. Khalaili)
29'
B. Zeneli
(ast. A. Khalaili)
81'
15'
(ast. C. Tzolis)
B. Mechele
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Union St. Gilloise a 46% win probability (draw 23%, Club Brugge KV 30%). The final result was Union St. Gilloise 2–1 Club Brugge KV. In 2 previous meetings, Union St. Gilloise have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Club Brugge KV.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
10
6
Shots on target
5
0.74
Actual xG
0.69
4
Saves
4
46%
Possession
54%
3
Corners
3
17
Tackles
14
3
🟨 Yellow cards
5
Match Events
10'
R. Sykes
12'
13'
H. Vetlesen
A. Zorgane
13'
15'
ast. C. Tzolis ·
B. Mechele⚽
24'
C. Forbs
⚽M. Biondic
· ast. A. Khalaili
29'
32'
R. Vermant
A. Khalaili
45'+1
54'
J. Ordonez
A. Ait El Hadj
/ B. Zeneli
64'
69'
H. Vanaken
/
R. Onyedika
⚽B. Zeneli
· ast. A. Khalaili
81'
84'
N. Tresoldi
/
H. Vetlesen
84'
H. Siquet
/
B. Meijer
K. Van De Perre
/ I. Pavlic
86'
K. Rodriguez
/ M. Fuseini
87'
90'+5
A. Stankovic
M. Biondic
/ M. Sylla
90'+5
90'
G. Nilsson
/
J. Seys
90'
M. Diakhon
/
C. Forbs
Pre-match prediction
46.11%
Union ←
23.24%
X
30.64%
Club
we assigned to the actual result (Union St. Gilloise)
46.11%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.92
0.74
-1.18
1.52
0.69
-0.83
xG dominance was balanced (0.74 – 0.69).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
37
G
26
Ross Sykes
D
Ross Sykes
D
16
C. Burgess
D
5
Kevin Mac Allister
D
11
Guilherme Smith
M
Guilherme Smith
M
6
Kamiel Van de Perre
86'
M
Kamiel Van de Perre
86'
M
8
A. Zorgane
M
A. Zorgane
M
25
Anan Khalaili
2 👟
M
Anan Khalaili
2 👟
M
10
Anouar Ait El Hadj
64'
F
Anouar Ait El Hadj
64'
F
13
Kevin Rodriguez
87'
F
Kevin Rodriguez
87'
F
9
F
Bench
23
Besfort Zeneli
1 ⚽
33'
M
Besfort Zeneli
1 ⚽
33'
M
14
Ivan Pavlić
11'
M
Ivan Pavlić
11'
M
29
Massire Sylla
2'
D
Massire Sylla
2'
D
22
Ousseynou Niang
M
Ousseynou Niang
M
30
Raul Florucz
F
Raul Florucz
F
29
N. Jackers
G
14
Bjorn Meijer
84'
D
Bjorn Meijer
84'
D
44
Brandon Mechele
1 ⚽
D
Brandon Mechele
1 ⚽
D
4
Joel Ordóñez
D
Joel Ordóñez
D
65
Joaquin Seys
D
Joaquin Seys
D
10
Hugo Vetlesen
84'
M
15
R. Onyedika
69'
M
R. Onyedika
69'
M
8
C. Tzolis
1 👟
M
C. Tzolis
1 👟
M
25
Aleksandar Stanković
M
Aleksandar Stanković
M
9
Carlos Forbs
M
Carlos Forbs
M
17
Romeo Vermant
F
Romeo Vermant
F
Bench
11
Cisse Sandra
M
Cisse Sandra
M
41
Hugo Siquet
13'
D
Hugo Siquet
13'
D
20
H. Vanaken
28'
M
H. Vanaken
28'
M
58
Jorne Spileers
D
Jorne Spileers
D
67
Mamadou Diakhon
7'
F
Mamadou Diakhon
7'
F
7
Nicolò Tresoldi
13'
F
Nicolò Tresoldi
13'
F
Best on the pitch
Brandon Mechele
D · Club
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 67 pass
Anan Khalaili
M · Union
7.90
2 👟
1 shots
· 41 pass
F · Union
7.60
1 shots
· 15 pass
Besfort Zeneli
M · Union
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 11 pass
Kamiel Van de Perre
M · Union
7.30
· 24 pass
Kevin Mac Allister
D · Union
7.20
· 37 pass
Union St. Gilloise — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 97 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 31 | 23% | — | — | — | |
| Ross Sykes | D | 97 | 7.00 | — | — | 3 | 43 | 29% | — | 1 | — |
| C. Burgess | D | 97 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 41 | 27% | — | — | — |
| Kevin Mac Allister | D | 97 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| Guilherme Smith | M | 97 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| Kamiel Van de Perre | M | 86 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 24 | 20% | 4 | — | — |
| A. Zorgane | M | 97 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 41 | 34% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Anan Khalaili | M | 97 | 7.90 | — | 2 | 1 | 41 | 33% | — | 1 | — |
| Anouar Ait El Hadj | F | 64 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Kevin Rodriguez | F | 87 | 6.20 | — | — | 4 | 25 | 19% | — | — | — |
| F | 95 | 7.60 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 8% | 3 | — | — | |
| Besfort Zeneli | M | 33 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 11 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Ivan Pavlić | M | 11 | 6.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Massire Sylla | D | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Club Brugge KV — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Jackers | G | 97 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 30 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Bjorn Meijer | D | 84 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| Brandon Mechele | D | 97 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 67 | 57% | 3 | — | — |
| Joel Ordóñez | D | 97 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 51 | 44% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Joaquin Seys | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| Hugo Vetlesen | M | 84 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 41 | 30% | 1 | 1 | — |
| R. Onyedika | M | 69 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 17% | — | — | — |
| C. Tzolis | M | 97 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 29 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Aleksandar Stanković | M | 97 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 31% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Carlos Forbs | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 18% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Romeo Vermant | F | 97 | 5.60 | — | — | 3 | 19 | 12% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Hugo Siquet | D | 13 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 4% | — | — | — |
| H. Vanaken | M | 28 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Mamadou Diakhon | F | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nicolò Tresoldi | F | 13 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Union St. Gilloise vs Club Brugge KV?
The final score was Union St. Gilloise 2–1 Club Brugge KV.
What did the model predict before Union St. Gilloise vs Club Brugge KV?
The model assigned 46% probability to a Union St. Gilloise win, 23% to a draw, and 30% to an Club Brugge KV win.