Serie B
· Regular Season - 36
April 25, 2026 15:00
L. Cuppone
(ast. D. Bariti)
76'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Virtus Entella a 52% win probability (draw 29%, Padova 18%). The final result was Virtus Entella 1–0 Padova. In 1 previous meetings, Virtus Entella have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Padova.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
6
7
Shots on target
1
1.92
Actual xG
0.53
1
Saves
5
60%
Possession
40%
5
Corners
2
10
Tackles
10
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
19'
G. Favale
L. Benedetti
32'
53'
F. Di Mariano
59'
A. Seghetti
/
M. Bortolussi
60'
G. Caprari
/
F. Di Mariano
L. Benedetti
/ N. Squizzato
62'
B. Guiu
/ M. Tirelli
63'
70'
L. Di Maggio
/
P. Fusi
70'
C. Faedo
/
F. Belli
⚽L. Cuppone
· ast. D. Bariti
76'
78'
J. Silva
/
G. Favale
D. Bariti
/ R. Turicchia
82'
L. Cuppone
/ A. Debenedetti
82'
N. Karic
/ M. Nichetti
88'
90'+1
L. Villa
Pre-match prediction
52.18%
Virtus ←
29.53%
X
18.29%
Padova
we assigned to the actual result (Virtus Entella)
52.18%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.46
1.92
+0.45
0.70
0.53
-0.17
Virtus Entella dominated by xG (1.92 vs 0.53).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
22
G
3
D
6
A. Tiritiello
D
23
L. Parodi
D
26
Z. Menyhárt
M
Z. Menyhárt
M
24
M
32
L. Benedetti
62'
M
8
N. Karic
88'
M
7
D. Bariti
1 👟
82'
M
11
B. Guiu
63'
F
10
L. Cuppone
1 ⚽
82'
F
Bench
5
N. Squizzato
28'
M
22
G
58
C. Pastina
D
55
L. Villa
D
4
F. Belli
70'
D
30
G. Favale
78'
M
8
P. Fusi
70'
M
P. Fusi
70'
M
6
Lorenzo Crisetig
M
17
A. Capelli
M
A. Capelli
M
77
F. Di Mariano
60'
F
7
Kevin Varas Marcillo
F
20
M. Bortolussi
59'
F
M. Bortolussi
59'
F
Bench
11
A. Seghetti
31'
F
72
Carlo Faedo
20'
D
24
G. Caprari
30'
F
86
G. Giunti
M
41
J. Silva
12'
M
23
L. Di Maggio
20'
M
5
M. Perrotta
D
M. Perrotta
D
18
P. Ghiglione
D
Best on the pitch
D. Bariti
M · Virtus
8.20
1 👟
· 37 pass
A. Tiritiello
D · Virtus
7.90
1 shots
· 69 pass
L. Cuppone
F · Virtus
7.30
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 7 pass
Kevin Varas Marcillo
F · Padova
7.20
1 shots
· 26 pass
A. Capelli
M · Padova
7.20
· 30 pass
Z. Menyhárt
M · Virtus
7.20
· 34 pass
Virtus Entella — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 12% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 61 | 50% | 1 | — | — | |
| A. Tiritiello | D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 69 | 54% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Parodi | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 29 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| Z. Menyhárt | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 4 | 24 | 18% | 1 | — | — | |
| L. Benedetti | M | 62 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 38 | 30% | — | 1 | — |
| N. Karic | M | 88 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 45 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Bariti | M | 82 | 8.20 | — | 1 | — | 37 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Guiu | F | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 17% | — | — | — |
| L. Cuppone | F | 82 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 3 | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| N. Squizzato | M | 28 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 18 | 14% | — | — | — |
Padova — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 5% | — | — | — | |
| C. Pastina | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 29 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Villa | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 26 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Belli | D | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 26 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| G. Favale | M | 78 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 7% | — | 1 | — |
| P. Fusi | M | 70 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 20 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Capelli | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 30 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Di Mariano | F | 60 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 9 | 9% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Kevin Varas Marcillo | F | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 22% | — | — | — |
| M. Bortolussi | F | 59 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 10% | — | — | — |
| A. Seghetti | F | 31 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| Carlo Faedo | D | 20 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 9% | — | — | — |
| G. Caprari | F | 30 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| J. Silva | M | 12 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| L. Di Maggio | M | 20 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Virtus Entella vs Padova?
The final score was Virtus Entella 1–0 Padova.
What did the model predict before Virtus Entella vs Padova?
The model assigned 52% probability to a Virtus Entella win, 29% to a draw, and 18% to an Padova win.