Bundesliga
· Relegation Group - 29
April 25, 2026 19:00
P. Kiedl
55'
(og)
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Ried a 39% win probability (draw 26%, WSG Wattens 33%). The final result was WSG Wattens 1–0 Ried. In 3 previous meetings, WSG Wattens have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 2 wins for Ried.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
5
3
Shots on target
2
0.64
Actual xG
0.31
2
Saves
2
47%
Possession
53%
6
Corners
3
13
Tackles
19
2
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
11'
P. Kiedl
/
E. E. Aisowieren
27'
J. Boguo
M. Boras
28'
46'
J. Nasrawe
/
J. Boguo
L. Hinterseer
/ A. Ola-Adebomi
46'
⚽P. Kiedl
(og)
55'
56'
M. Rasner
/
Y. Maart
56'
J. Mayer
/
N. Bajlicz
A. Ola-Adebomi
58'
64'
S. Sane
/
A. van Wyk
L. Sulzbacher
/ J. Naschberger
79'
N. Baden Frederiksen
/ C. Huetz
80'
A. Ola-Adebomi
/ D. Kubatta
90'+3
Pre-match prediction
33.96%
WSG ←
26.87%
X
39.17%
Ried
we assigned to the actual result (WSG Wattens)
33.96%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.31
0.64
-0.67
1.55
0.31
-1.24
WSG Wattens dominated by xG (0.64 vs 0.31).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
40
G
3
D. Gugganig
D
5
Jamie Lawrence
D
23
M. Boras
D
M. Boras
D
20
B. Bockle
M
4
V. Müller
M
V. Müller
M
30
M. Taferner
M
M. Taferner
M
6
L. Sulzbacher
79'
M
8
N. Frederiksen
80'
F
N. Frederiksen
80'
F
16
L. Hinterseer
45'
F
37
Moritz Wels
F
Bench
9
A. Ola-Adebomi
44'
F
14
D. Kubatta
1'
D
D. Kubatta
1'
D
17
J. Naschberger
11'
M
10
T. Sabitzer
F
1
A. Leitner
G
30
Oliver Steurer
D
23
D
5
N. Havenaar
D
29
A. van Wyk
64'
M
28
N. Bajlicz
56'
M
6
Y. Maart
56'
M
17
P. Pomer
M
47
E. E. Aisowieren
11'
F
15
J. Boguo
45'
F
7
K. Mutandwa
F
K. Mutandwa
F
Bench
26
J. Mayer
34'
M
19
J. Nasrawe
45'
M
8
M. Rasner
34'
M
13
P. Kiedl
1 ⚽
79'
F
Best on the pitch
M. Taferner
M · WSG
7.90
1 shots
· 32 pass
Oliver Steurer
D · Ried
7.70
1 shots
· 34 pass
J. Nasrawe
M · Ried
7.50
· 16 pass
G · WSG
7.30
· 33 pass
K. Mutandwa
F · Ried
7.30
3 shots
· 12 pass
Y. Maart
M · Ried
7.20
· 28 pass
WSG Wattens — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 33 | 19% | — | — | — | |
| D. Gugganig | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 3 | 37 | 28% | — | — | — |
| Jamie Lawrence | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Boras | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 15% | 3 | 1 | — |
| B. Bockle | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 14% | — | — | — |
| V. Müller | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Taferner | M | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 19% | 5 | — | — |
| L. Sulzbacher | M | 79 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Frederiksen | F | 80 | 6.20 | — | — | 3 | 14 | 10% | — | — | — |
| L. Hinterseer | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Moritz Wels | F | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Ola-Adebomi | F | 44 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 6% | — | 1 | — |
| D. Kubatta | D | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| J. Naschberger | M | 11 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 5 | 2% | — | — | — |
Ried — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Leitner | G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 43 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Oliver Steurer | D | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | 1 | 34 | 32% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 30 | 27% | 3 | — | — | |
| N. Havenaar | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 37 | 23% | — | — | — |
| A. van Wyk | M | 64 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
| N. Bajlicz | M | 56 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 8% | — | — | — |
| Y. Maart | M | 56 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 28 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| P. Pomer | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 29 | 19% | — | — | — |
| E. E. Aisowieren | F | 11 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| J. Boguo | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 2% | — | 1 | — |
| K. Mutandwa | F | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 3 | 12 | 11% | 4 | — | — |
| J. Mayer | M | 34 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 21 | 14% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Nasrawe | M | 45 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 16 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Rasner | M | 34 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 10 | 9% | 3 | — | — |
| P. Kiedl | F | 79 | 6.00 | 1 | — | — | 11 | 7% | 2 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of WSG Wattens vs Ried?
The final score was WSG Wattens 1–0 Ried.
What did the model predict before WSG Wattens vs Ried?
The model assigned 33% probability to a WSG Wattens win, 26% to a draw, and 39% to an Ried win.