Süper Lig
· Regular Season - 31
April 27, 2026 18:00
G. Yalcin
90'+6
M. Elia
(ast. Ruan)
90'+7
37'
(ast. A. B. Diabbate)
E. Tavsan
39'
(ast. Marius)
O. Ntcham
90'+1
(ast. C. Holse)
Marius
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Alanyaspor a 35% win probability (draw 31%, Samsunspor 33%). The final result was Alanyaspor 2–3 Samsunspor. In 1 previous meetings, Alanyaspor have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Samsunspor.
Match statistics
14
Total shots
8
5
Shots on target
7
1.10
Actual xG
1.54
3
Saves
3
48%
Possession
52%
12
Corners
5
10
Tackles
23
2
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
17'
E. Tavsan
S. Mounie
23'
37'
ast. A. B. Diabbate ·
E. Tavsan⚽
39'
ast. Marius ·
O. Ntcham⚽
45'
A. B. Diabbate
I. Kaya
/ M. Elia
46'
U. Akdag
/ B. Mogultay
46'
N. Lima
48'
57'
L. Satka
/
Y. E. Cift
57'
R. Van Drongelen
/
A. B. Diabbate
S. Mounie
/ G. Yalcin
68'
F. Aksoy
/ I. Celik
69'
72'
A. Makoumbou
/
O. Ntcham
Hwang Ui-Jo
/ E. Keskin
87'
Maestro
/ G. Makouta
87'
89'
S. Gonul
90'+1
ast. C. Holse ·
Marius⚽
⚽G. Yalcin
90'+6
⚽M. Elia
· ast. Ruan
90'+7
90'
E. Albak
/
J. Mendes
90'
T. Coulibaly
/
E. Tavsan
Pre-match prediction
35.12%
Alanyaspor
31.24%
X
33.64%
Samsunspor ←
we assigned to the actual result (Samsunspor)
33.64%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.22
1.10
-0.12
1.33
1.54
+0.21
Samsunspor dominated by xG (1.54 vs 1.10).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
48
Paulo Victor
G
50
U. Akdag
45'
D
3
N. Lima
D
20
F. Aksoy
69'
D
11
Ruan
1 👟
M
17
N. Janvier
M
58
Maestro
87'
M
94
F. Hadergjonaj
M
16
Hwang Ui-Jo
87'
F
9
S. Mounie
68'
F
27
Ibrahim Kaya
45'
F
Bench
30
Bruno Viana
D
7
Efecan Karaca
M
8
E. Keskin
11'
M
42
G. Makouta
11'
M
10
G. Yalcin
1 ⚽
22'
F
12
M. Elia
1 ⚽
45'
F
M. Elia
1 ⚽
45'
F
71
G
15
A. B. Diabbate
1 👟
57'
D
55
Y. E. Cift
57'
D
24
D
28
S. Gonul
M
10
O. Ntcham
1 ⚽
72'
M
20
Y. Kayan
M
2
J. Mendes
89'
M
21
C. Holse
1 👟
F
C. Holse
1 👟
F
7
E. Tavsan
1 ⚽
89'
F
9
Marius
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
Marius
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
Bench
29
A. Makoumbou
18'
M
37
L. Satka
33'
D
17
L. Tomasson
D
4
R. Van Drongelen
33'
D
70
T. Coulibaly
8'
F
18
Z. Yavru
D
Best on the pitch
Marius
F · Samsunspor
8.30
1 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots
· 15 pass
J. Mendes
M · Samsunspor
7.90
· 27 pass
E. Tavsan
F · Samsunspor
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 16 pass
O. Ntcham
M · Samsunspor
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 55 pass
G. Yalcin
F · Alanyaspor
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 11 pass
N. Janvier
M · Alanyaspor
7.50
2 shots
· 61 pass
Alanyaspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulo Victor | G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 37 | 23% | — | — | — |
| U. Akdag | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 19% | 3 | — | — |
| N. Lima | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 33% | — | 1 | — |
| F. Aksoy | D | 69 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| Ruan | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 24 | 23% | — | — | — |
| N. Janvier | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 2 | 61 | 54% | 1 | — | — |
| Maestro | M | 87 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 42 | 41% | 2 | — | — |
| F. Hadergjonaj | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 21% | — | — | — |
| Hwang Ui-Jo | F | 87 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Mounie | F | 68 | 6.90 | — | — | 3 | 17 | 14% | — | 1 | — |
| Ibrahim Kaya | F | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| E. Keskin | M | 11 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| G. Makouta | M | 11 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| G. Yalcin | F | 22 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 11 | 5% | — | — | — |
| M. Elia | F | 45 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
Samsunspor — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 43 | 27% | — | — | — | |
| A. B. Diabbate | D | 57 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 44 | 38% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Y. E. Cift | D | 57 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 35 | 31% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 38 | 33% | 3 | — | — | |
| S. Gonul | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 37 | 30% | 4 | 1 | — |
| O. Ntcham | M | 72 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 55 | 51% | — | — | — |
| Y. Kayan | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Mendes | M | 89 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| C. Holse | F | 90 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 35 | 31% | 3 | — | — |
| E. Tavsan | F | 89 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 16 | 14% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Marius | F | 90 | 8.30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10% | — | — | — |
| A. Makoumbou | M | 18 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Satka | D | 33 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Van Drongelen | D | 33 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 19 | 11% | — | — | — |
| T. Coulibaly | F | 8 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Alanyaspor vs Samsunspor?
The final score was Alanyaspor 2–3 Samsunspor.
What did the model predict before Alanyaspor vs Samsunspor?
The model assigned 35% probability to a Alanyaspor win, 31% to a draw, and 33% to an Samsunspor win.